You are here

Courses - Autumn 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12482 Tianyi Zheng TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12311 Hao Anh Nguyen T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12418 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12514 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12346 Christopher Woodburn Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12450 Sarah Zeitler F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AM Principles Of Chemistry I 12275 Courtney Baier F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12552 Julie A. Kovacs Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12382 Andrew Rossi T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12483 Megan Kelley Armstrong TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12312 Sonia Schoneich T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12419 Sebastian Matthew Krajewski W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12515 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12347 Aodong Liu Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12451 Anton Taraskin F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12277 Xiaosong Li MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12553 Alexandra Velian T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12383 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12484 James Everett Baumann TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12313 Samuel T. Barlow T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12420 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12516 Liam Wrigley TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12348 Siamak Khorasani Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12452 Nastassia Parker F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12278 Muammer Yusuf Yaman Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12554 Daniel T. Chiu M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12384 Andrew Rossi T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12485 Austin Shaff WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12314 Jordan Ehrman T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12421 Sebastian Matthew Krajewski W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12517 Sarah Sweger TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12349 Emily Mayumi Nishiwaki Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12453 Sarah Zeitler F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12279 Jacob Baillie Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12555 Michael H. Gelb Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12385 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12486 Alexander Filemon Dohoda WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12315 Kathleen Mae Snook T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12422 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 AC Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12518 Shutian Lu WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12350 Siamak Khorasani Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12454 Nastassia Parker F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12280 Ben Link Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12556 Charles T. Campbell W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12386 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12387 Michael Riehs T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 23459 Claudia Willis She.her WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12316 Ryan Andrew Beck T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12423 Sebastian Matthew Krajewski W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 461 AD Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12519 WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12351 Emily Mayumi Nishiwaki Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12455 Anton Taraskin F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12281 Jacob Baillie Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12557 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12388 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12489 to be arranged
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12317 Kathleen Mae Snook T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12424 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12521 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12352 Donald D. Mannikko Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12456 Nastassia Parker F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12282 Matthew Chang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12558 to be arranged
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12389 Zachary Ellsworth Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12490 to be arranged
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12318 Tyson Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12425 Anthony Kithya Heng W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12522 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12353 Rachelle Stowell Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12457 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12283 Matthew Chang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12559 Jesse G. Zalatan to be arranged
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12390 Dakota Kennedy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12491 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12320 Douglas Baumgardner T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12426 Louisa Reilly W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12523 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12355 Donald D. Mannikko Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12458 Daniel Scott Brush W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12284 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12560 to be arranged
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12391 Yue Liu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12492 Dan Fu MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12322 Nicole Elizabeth Panek T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12427 Louisa Reilly W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12236 Penny Poon T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12524 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12356 Casey Chen Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12459 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12285 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 23625 Ting Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12392 Anna Merkulova Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12493 Robert Espinoza TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12323 Chris Lowe T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12428 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12235 Penny Poon T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12525 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12358 Laurence William Giordano Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12460 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12286 Austin Nixon Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 23629 Ting Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12393 Abbie Sara Ganas Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12494 Timothy Joseph Trinklein TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12324 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12429 Sebastian Matthew Krajewski W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12234 Penny Poon T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12526 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12360 Jing Jei Lee Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12461 Daniel Scott Brush W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12288 Julian Smith-Jones Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12394 Farhad Akrami Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12495 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12325 Douglas Baumgardner T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12430 Anthony Kithya Heng W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12233 Yuting Zeng T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12527 Alexandra Velian      S 11:00am - 1:50pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12361 Mark Bertolami Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12462 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12289 Brian Sun Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12395 Farhad Akrami Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12498 to be arranged
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12326 Tyson Carr T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12431 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12232 Madeline Wong T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12528 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12362 Rachelle Stowell Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12463 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12290 Xiaolin Liu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12396 Helen Larson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12499 to be arranged
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12327 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12432 Madeline Currie M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12231 Madeline Wong T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12529 Daniel R. Gamelin TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12363 Christine Morrison Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12464 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12291 Samuel T. Barlow Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12397 Abbie Sara Ganas Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12500 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12328 Anna Freund T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12433 Madeline Currie M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12230 Madeline Wong T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12530 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12365 Benjamin K. Leipzig MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12465 Janna Leala Berman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12292 Chris Lowe Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12293 Nicole Elizabeth Panek Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12398 Anna Merkulova Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 428 A Biomolecular Analysis 12501 Matthew F. Bush MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12329 Anna Freund T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12434 Atch Gopalan M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12239 Yuting Zeng T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12531 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12366 Gunnar Goetz W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12466 Samantha Phan M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12294 Austin Nixon Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12399 Zachary Ellsworth Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 428 AA Biomolecular Analysis 12502 Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12330 Can Liao T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12435 Khoi N Ha M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12238 Madeline Wong T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12537 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12367 Gunnar Goetz W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12467 Janna Leala Berman M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12295 Milomir Suvira Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12400 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 428 AB Biomolecular Analysis 12503 Addison Eloit Roush T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12331 Eden Tzanetopoulos T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12436 Atch Gopalan M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12237 Penny Poon T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12538 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12368 Kristina Marie Herman W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12468 Samantha Phan M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12296 Muammer Yusuf Yaman Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12401 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 428 AC Biomolecular Analysis 12504 Emily Pruitt W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12332 Eden Tzanetopoulos T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12437 Parker J Sommerville M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12229 Andrea Carroll MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12539 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12369 Kristina Marie Herman W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12469 Samantha Phan M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12297 Coire Gavin-Hanner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AN General Chemistry 12402 Helen Larson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 428 AD Biomolecular Analysis 12505 Addison Eloit Roush Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12333 Can Liao T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12438 Atch Gopalan M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12262 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12540 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12370 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12470 Janna Leala Berman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12298 Ben Link Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12407 to be arranged
CHEM 428 AE Biomolecular Analysis 23283 Theresa A Gozzo T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12334 Mark Bertolami T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12439 Khoi N Ha M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12263 Daniel Zhou F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems In Physical Chemistry 12541 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12371 William Miller Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12471 Samantha Phan M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12299 Austin Kamin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 12408 to be arranged
CHEM 428 AF Biomolecular Analysis 23284 Emily Pruitt W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12336 Garrett Santis T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12440 Madeline Currie M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12264 Antonio Vazquez F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12542 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12372 William Miller Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12472 Janna Leala Berman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12302 Xiaosong Li MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12409 Damian G Dunford MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 428 AG Biomolecular Analysis 23285 Lindsey Ulmer Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12337 Christine Morrison T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12441 Parker J Sommerville M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12265 Daniel Zhou F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12543 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12373 Kollin Trujillo Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12473 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12303 Brian Sun T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12410 Noel Jameson T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12506 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12338 Donald D. Mannikko T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12442 Madeline Currie M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12266 Ashley Dostie She.her F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12544 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12374 Kollin Trujillo Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12474 Derek Curtis Obenschain TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12475 Patrick Thomas Smith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12304 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12411 Noel Jameson T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12507 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12339 Donald D. Mannikko T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12443 Atch Gopalan M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12267 Alex Silver F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12545 Michael H. Gelb to be arranged
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12375 Gabriele Varani MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12476 Peter Aaron Defnet TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12305 Milomir Suvira T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12412 Noel Jameson T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12508 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12340 Lutz Maibaum MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12444 Samantha Robinson TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12268 Kiera Sumida F 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12546 Charles T. Campbell to be arranged
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12376 Ruixuan Wan T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12477 Mitchell Thomas Lee TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12306 Jordan Ehrman T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12413 Alexander Russell T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12509 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12341 Mercie Hodges Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12445 Sarah Zeitler F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12269 Kiera Sumida F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12547 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12377 Todd Holden Lewis T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12478 Jitkanya Wong WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12307 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12414 Alexander Russell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12510 Gary P. Drobny MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12342 Mercie Hodges Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12446 Anton Taraskin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12270 Jiaxu Qin F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12548 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12378 Todd Holden Lewis T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12479 Jiahao Wan WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12308 Austin Kamin T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12415 Alexander Russell T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12511 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12343 Christopher Woodburn Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12447 Nastassia Parker F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12271 Courtney Baier F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12549 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12379 Michael Riehs T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12480 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12309 Hao Anh Nguyen T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12416 Alexander Russell T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12512 David J. Masiello MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12344 Aodong Liu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12448 Sarah Zeitler F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12272 Jiaxu Qin F 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12550 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12380 Ruixuan Wan T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12481 Noah Porter TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12310 Julian Smith-Jones T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12417 Noel Jameson T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12513 Lyatt Jaegle MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12345 Garrett Santis Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12449 Anton Taraskin F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12273 Antonio Vazquez F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12551 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12381 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
Share