Courses - Autumn 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Autumn 2020

CHEM Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation for General Chemistry 12229
  • MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AA Preparation for General Chemistry 12230
  • MADELINE WONG
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AB Preparation for General Chemistry 12231
  • MADELINE WONG
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AC Preparation for General Chemistry 12232
  • MADELINE WONG
  • T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation for General Chemistry 12233
  • YUTING ZENG
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation for General Chemistry 12234
  • Penny Poon
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation for General Chemistry 12235
  • Penny Poon
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation for General Chemistry 12236
  • Penny Poon
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation for General Chemistry 12237
  • Penny Poon
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation for General Chemistry 12238
  • MADELINE WONG
  • T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation for General Chemistry 12239
  • YUTING ZENG
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 A Principles of Chemistry I 12262
  • MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 AA Principles of Chemistry I 12263
  • DANIEL ZHOU
  • F 8:30am - 9:20am
  • M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles of Chemistry I 12264
  • Antonio Vazquez
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles of Chemistry I 12265
  • DANIEL ZHOU
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles of Chemistry I 12266
  • F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles of Chemistry I 12267
  • Alex Silver
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles of Chemistry I 12268
  • KIERA SUMIDA
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles of Chemistry I 12269
  • KIERA SUMIDA
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles of Chemistry I 12270
  • Jiaxu Qin
  • F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles of Chemistry I 12271
  • COURTNEY BAIER
  • F 10:30am - 11:20am
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles of Chemistry I 12272
  • Jiaxu Qin
  • F 8:30am - 9:20am
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles of Chemistry I 12273
  • Antonio Vazquez
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AM Principles of Chemistry I 12275
  • COURTNEY BAIER
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12277
  • MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12278
  • Muammer Yusuf Yaman
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12279
  • Jacob Baillie
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12280
  • Ben Link
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12281
  • Jacob Baillie
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12282
  • Matthew Chang
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12283
  • Matthew Chang
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12284
  • LINA MIKALIUNAITE
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12285
  • LINA MIKALIUNAITE
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12286
  • Austin Nixon
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12288
  • Julian Smith-Jones
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12289
  • Brian Sun
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12290
  • XIAOLIN LIU
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12291
  • Samuel T. Barlow
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12292
  • Chris Lowe
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12293
  • Nicole Elizabeth Panek
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12294
  • Austin Nixon
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12295
  • Milomir Suvira
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12296
  • Muammer Yusuf Yaman
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12297
  • Coire Gavin-Hanner
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12298
  • Ben Link
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12299
  • Ashe Kamin
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12302
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12303
  • Brian Sun
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12304
  • Bennet Karel
  • T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12305
  • Milomir Suvira
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12306
  • JORDAN EHRMAN
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12307
  • Bennet Karel
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12308
  • Ashe Kamin
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12309
  • Hao Anh Nguyen
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12310
  • Julian Smith-Jones
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12311
  • Hao Anh Nguyen
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12312
  • Sonia Schoneich
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12313
  • Samuel T. Barlow
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12314
  • JORDAN EHRMAN
  • T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12315
  • Kathleen Mae Snook
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12316
  • Ryan Andrew Beck
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12317
  • Kathleen Mae Snook
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12318
  • TYSON CARR
  • T 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12320
  • DOUGLAS BAUMGARDNER
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12322
  • Nicole Elizabeth Panek
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12323
  • Chris Lowe
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12324
  • Coire Gavin-Hanner
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12325
  • DOUGLAS BAUMGARDNER
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12326
  • TYSON CARR
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
  • F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12327
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12328
  • Anna Freund
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12329
  • Anna Freund
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12330
  • CAN LIAO
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12331
  • Eden Tzanetopoulos
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12332
  • Eden Tzanetopoulos
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12333
  • CAN LIAO
  • T 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12334
  • Mark Bertolami
  • T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12336
  • Garrett Santis
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12337
  • Christine Morrison
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12338
  • Donald D. Mannikko
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12339
  • Donald D. Mannikko
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12340
  • MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12341
  • Mercie Hodges
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12342
  • Mercie Hodges
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12343
  • CHRISTOPHER WOODBURN
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12344
  • AODONG LIU
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12345
  • Garrett Santis
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12346
  • CHRISTOPHER WOODBURN
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12347
  • AODONG LIU
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12348
  • SIAMAK KHORASANI
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12349
  • Emily Nishiwaki
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12350
  • SIAMAK KHORASANI
  • Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12351
  • Emily Nishiwaki
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12352
  • Donald D. Mannikko
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12353
  • Rachelle Stowell
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12355
  • Donald D. Mannikko
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12356
  • Casey Chen
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12358
  • Laurence William Giordano
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12360
  • Jing Lee
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12361
  • Mark Bertolami
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12362
  • Rachelle Stowell
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12363
  • Christine Morrison
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12365
  • MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12366
  • Gunnar Goetz
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12367
  • Gunnar Goetz
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12368
  • Kristina Marie Herman
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12369
  • Kristina Marie Herman
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12370
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12371
  • William Miller
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12372
  • William Miller
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12373
  • Kollin Trujillo
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12374
  • Kollin Trujillo
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12375
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12376
  • Ruixuan Wan
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12377
  • Todd Holden Lewis
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12378
  • Todd Holden Lewis
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12379
  • MICHAEL RIEHS
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12380
  • Ruixuan Wan
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12381
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12382
  • ANDREW ROSSI
  • T 10:30am - 11:20am
  • Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12383
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12384
  • ANDREW ROSSI
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12385
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12386
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
  • F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12387
  • MICHAEL RIEHS
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12388
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12389
  • Zachary Ellsworth
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12390
  • Dakota Kennedy
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12391
  • Yue Liu
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12392
  • Anna Merkulova
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12393
  • Abbie S. Ganas
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12394
  • FARHAD AKRAMI
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12395
  • FARHAD AKRAMI
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12396
  • HELEN LARSON
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12397
  • Abbie S. Ganas
  • Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12398
  • Anna Merkulova
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12399
  • Zachary Ellsworth
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12400
  • Jasper Thompson
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12401
  • Jasper Thompson
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AN General Chemistry 12402
  • HELEN LARSON
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12407
  • to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 12408
  • to be arranged
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12409
  • MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12410
  • NOEL JAMESON
  • T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12411
  • NOEL JAMESON
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12412
  • NOEL JAMESON
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12413
  • ALEXANDER RUSSELL
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12414
  • ALEXANDER RUSSELL
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12415
  • ALEXANDER RUSSELL
  • T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12416
  • ALEXANDER RUSSELL
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12417
  • NOEL JAMESON
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12418
  • TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12419
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12420
  • Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain
  • W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12421
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12422
  • Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain
  • W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12423
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12424
  • Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12425
  • Anthony Kithya Heng
  • W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12426
  • Louisa Reilly
  • W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12427
  • Louisa Reilly
  • W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12428
  • Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain
  • W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12429
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12430
  • Anthony Kithya Heng
  • W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12431
  • TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12432
  • MADELINE CURRIE
  • M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12433
  • MADELINE CURRIE
  • M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12434
  • Atch Gopalan
  • M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12435
  • Khoi N. Ha
  • M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12436
  • Atch Gopalan
  • M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12437
  • Parker J Sommerville
  • M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12438
  • Atch Gopalan
  • M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12439
  • Khoi N. Ha
  • M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12440
  • MADELINE CURRIE
  • M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12441
  • Parker J Sommerville
  • M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12442
  • MADELINE CURRIE
  • M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12443
  • Atch Gopalan
  • M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12444
  • TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12445
  • Sarah Zeitler
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12446
  • Anton Taraskin
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12447
  • Nastassia Parker
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12448
  • Sarah Zeitler
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12449
  • Anton Taraskin
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12450
  • Sarah Zeitler
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12451
  • Anton Taraskin
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12452
  • Nastassia Parker
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12453
  • Sarah Zeitler
  • F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12454
  • Nastassia Parker
  • F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12455
  • Anton Taraskin
  • F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12456
  • Nastassia Parker
  • F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12457
  • TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12458
  • Daniel Brush
  • W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12459
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12460
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12461
  • Daniel Brush
  • W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12462
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12463
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 23761
  • Daniel Brush
  • W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 23762
  • Daniel Brush
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12464
  • TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12465
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12466
  • Samantha Phan
  • M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12467
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12468
  • Samantha Phan
  • M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12469
  • Samantha Phan
  • M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12470
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12471
  • Samantha Phan
  • M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12472
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12473
  • M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12474
  • Derek C. Obenschain
  • TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12475
  • Patrick T. Smith
  • TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12476
  • Peter A. Defnet
  • TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12477
  • Mitchell Lee
  • TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12478
  • Jitkanya Wong
  • WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12479
  • JIAHAO WAN
  • WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 23763
  • Emily Cliff
  • WF 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12480
  • M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12481
  • Noah Porter
  • TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12482
  • Tianyi Zheng
  • TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12483
  • Megan Kelley Armstrong
  • TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12484
  • James Everett Baumann
  • TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12485
  • Austin Shaff
  • WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12486
  • Alexander Filemon Dohoda
  • WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 23459
  • Claudia Willis she.her
  • WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 23460
  • Evan Timothy Long
  • WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems and Report Writing 12489
  • to be arranged
CHEM 299 B Special Problems and Report Writing 12490
  • to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12491
  • MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12492
  • MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12493
  • Robert Espinoza
  • TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12494
  • Timothy Joseph Trinklein
  • TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12495
  • MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12498
  • to be arranged
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12499
  • to be arranged
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12500
  • MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 428 A Biomolecular Analysis 12501
  • MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 428 AA Biomolecular Analysis 12502
  • Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea
  • M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AB Biomolecular Analysis 12503
  • Addison Roush
  • T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AC Biomolecular Analysis 12504
  • EMILY PRUITT
  • W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AD Biomolecular Analysis 12505
  • Addison Roush
  • Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AE Biomolecular Analysis 23283
  • Theresa A Gozzo
  • T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 428 AF Biomolecular Analysis 23284
  • EMILY PRUITT
  • W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 428 AG Biomolecular Analysis 23285
  • LINDSEY ULMER
  • Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12506
  • MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12507
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12508
  • MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 441 A Data Science and Materials Informatics 23625
  • Ting Cao
  • Luna Huang
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry for Biochemists I 12509
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry for Biochemists I 12510
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12511
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12512
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12513
  • Lyatt Jaegle
  • MW 9:00am - 10:20am
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12514
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12515
  • M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12516
  • LIAM WRIGLEY
  • TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12517
  • Sarah Sweger
  • TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AC Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12518
  • Shutian Lu
  • WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AD Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12519
  • WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, and Systems 12521
  • T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, and Systems 12522
  • T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12523
  • TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 484 A Electronic and Optoelectronic Polymers 12524
  • TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research and Report Writing 12525
  • to be arranged
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research and Report Writing 12526
  • to be arranged
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal and Scientific Writing 12527
  • S 11:00am - 1:50pm
CHEM 501 A Readings in Chemistry 12528
  • to be arranged
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12529
  • TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12530
  • MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12531
  • MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12537
  • MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12538
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12539
  • MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science and Materials Informatics 23629
  • Ting Cao
  • Luna Huang
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 550 A Introduction to Quantum Chemistry 12540
  • TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems in Physical Chemistry 12541
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, and Systems 12542
  • T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, and Systems 12543
  • T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics in Inorganic Chemistry 12544
  • to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics in Organic and Biological Chemistry 12545
  • to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics in Spectroscopy 12546
  • to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics in Theoretical and Computational Chemistry 12547
  • to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics in Materials Chemistry 12548
  • to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation for Second-Year Exam 12549
  • to be arranged
CHEM 584 A Electronic and Optoelectronic Polymers 12550
  • TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar in General Chemistry 12551
  • to be arranged
CHEM 590 B Seminar in General Chemistry 12552
  • Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar in Inorganic Chemistry 12553
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar in Analytical Chemistry 12554
  • M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar in Organic Chemistry 12555
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar in Physical Chemistry 12556
  • W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar in Molecular Engineering 12557
  • T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study or Research 12558
  • to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12559
  • to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12560
  • to be arranged