You are here

Courses - Winter 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12289 Noah Porter WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12127 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12223 Derek Curtis Obenschain Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12318 Paige Marie Gannon TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12159 Saransh Shreepal Jain Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12259 Avijit Hazra W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12089 Sarah E. Prebihalo T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12349 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12191 Yue Liu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12290 Seoyeon Hong WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12128 Christopher Mcallister T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12224 Samantha Robinson TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12319 Leo B Porter-Zasada WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12160 David Patrick Hales Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12260 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12069 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12350 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12192 Timothy Joseph Trinklein T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12291 Tianyi Zheng WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12129 Jonah Taylor T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12225 Leif Mitchell Layman W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12320 Andrea Carroll MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12161 Kristina Marie Herman Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 BG Organic Chemistry 12261 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12088 Deborah Wiegand MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 22145 Ting Cao MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12193 Yue Liu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12292 Jessica Simon WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12130 Anton Taraskin T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12226 Samantha Phan W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12321 Ashley Dostie She.her TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12162 Emma A Cave Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12262 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12087 Caroline Loe She.her Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 22146 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12194 Grant Ochoa T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12293 Amy Lynn Mayhugh WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12131 Erika Coronel T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12227 Grace Wang W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12322 Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12163 Jacob Finney Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BI Organic Chemistry 12263 Avijit Hazra W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12086 Kimo Pressler Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12351 Munira Khalil TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12195 July Zhou T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12294 M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12132 Xiaolin Liu T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12228 Ryan Garrett Flores W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12323 Alshakim Nelson MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12164 Yosef M. Bedaso Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 BJ Organic Chemistry 12264 Avijit Hazra W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12085 Liam Wrigley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12352 Charles T. Campbell MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12196 Grant Ochoa T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 197 A Science Outreach Training 12199 Abbie April Pickering W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12295 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12133 Wendy Ni T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12229 Ryan Garrett Flores W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12324 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12165 Victor G. Lee Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12265 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12071 Kelsey L. Berrier T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 564 A Organic Electronic And Photonic Materials/Polymers 22037 Christine K. Luscombe MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 197 B Science Outreach Training 22124 Abbie April Pickering M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12296 Evan Timothy Long TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12134 Xiaolin Liu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12230 Grace Wang W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12325 Ryan Shafranek WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12166 Charles Barrows MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12266 Brianne King F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12072 Kelsey L. Berrier T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12355 Dianne J. Xiao to be arranged
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12200 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12297 Andres Reyna TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12135 Nisarg Joshi T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12231 Leif Mitchell Layman W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 397 A Science Outreach Mentors 12326 Abbie April Pickering W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12167 Mihyun Kim Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12267 Janna Leala Berman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12084 Yuting Zeng Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12356 Pradipsinh Rathod to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12201 to be arranged
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12298 Patrick Thomas Smith TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12136 Nisarg Joshi T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12232 Samantha Phan W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 397 B Science Outreach Mentors 22144 Abbie April Pickering M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12168 Ruixuan Wan Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12268 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12083 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12357 Sarah L. Keller to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 12202 to be arranged
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12299 Kyler Radmall TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12137 Anton Taraskin T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12233 Leif Mitchell Layman W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12327 to be arranged
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12169 Mihyun Kim Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12269 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12082 Siamak Khorasani Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12358 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 199 C Special Problems 12203 to be arranged
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12300 Yvonne H Zhu TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12138 Shihan Xu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12234 Samantha Phan W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12328 to be arranged
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12170 Ruixuan Wan Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12270 Brianne King F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12081 Kimo Pressler Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12359 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12204 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12301 Blaise Michael Black WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12139 Fiona Xi Xu T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12235 Leif Mitchell Layman W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12329 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12171 Jacob Albrikan Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12271 Brianne King F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12080 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12360 to be arranged
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12205 Jacob Ziegler F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12302 Meredith Pomfret WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12140 Colleen Craig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12236 Ryan Garrett Flores W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12330 Kenneth Ronald Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12172 Kevin Guesang Lee Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12272 John R Tabor F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12079 Yuting Zeng Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12361 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12206 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 22068 Wing Shu R Huang WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12141 William Miller Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12237 Ryan Garrett Flores W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 21909 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12173 Milomir Suvira Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12273 Janna Leala Berman F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12078 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12362 Sarah L. Keller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12363 Karl R Hermanns Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12207 Jiaxu Qin F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12303 Jiaying Yang WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12142 Jack Geary Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12239 Samantha Phan W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12331 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12174 Shichao Sun Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12274 Janna Leala Berman F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12076 Siamak Khorasani Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12364 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12208 Trevor Johnston F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12304 Louisa Reilly WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12143 William Miller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12241 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12332 Zhuoyu Peng T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12175 Anna Merkulova Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12275 Janna Leala Berman F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12075 Munira Khalil MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12365 Matthew F. Bush M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12209 Jacob Ziegler F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 22069 Austin Shaff WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12144 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12242 Amrita Basu M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12333 Zhuoyu Peng W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12176 Kevin Guesang Lee Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 22072 Brianne King F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12098 Julia Lund T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12099 Nicholas Vetterli T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12366 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12210 Jiaxu Qin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12305 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12145 Jack Geary Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12243 Amrita Basu M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12334 Todd Johnathan Anderson Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12177 Jacob Albrikan Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 22073 John R Tabor F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12114 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12367 Bruce H. Robinson W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12211 Maddie Breshears F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12306 Viktoria V. Pakhnyuk TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12146 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12244 Siyami Cem Millik M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12335 Todd Johnathan Anderson F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12178 Anna Merkulova Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12276 Michael H. Gelb TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12115 Moke Mao T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12368 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12212 Sarah Zeitler F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12307 Claudia Willis She.her TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12147 Michael Dinh Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12245 Parker Maloney M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12336 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12179 Anne B. McCoy MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12277 Parker J Sommerville W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12116 Laurence William Giordano T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12369 to be arranged
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12213 Sarah Zeitler F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12308 Claire E. Kozemchak TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12148 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12246 Parker Maloney M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12077 Caroline Loe She.her Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12337 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12180 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12278 Parker J Sommerville W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12117 Fiona Xi Xu T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12370 to be arranged
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12214 Maddie Breshears F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12309 Viktoria V. Pakhnyuk TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12149 Dakota Kennedy Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12247 Siyami Cem Millik M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12073 Kelsey L. Berrier T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12338 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12181 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12279 Parker J Sommerville W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12118 Mitchell Erlin Kaiser T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12371 to be arranged
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12215 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 297 A Science Outreach Participation 12310 Abbie April Pickering W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12150 Dakota Kennedy Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12248 Siyami Cem Millik M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12097 Sarah E. Prebihalo T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12339 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12182 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12280 Parker J Sommerville W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12119 Moke Mao T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AL Principles Of Chemistry II 12216 Trevor Johnston F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 297 B Science Outreach Participation 22143 Abbie April Pickering M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12151 Tara Novka Mihailovic Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12249 Amrita Basu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12096 Sonia Schoneich T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 453 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12340 Gary P. Drobny MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12183 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12281 M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12120 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AM Principles Of Chemistry II 22131 Armyta Samia-Kalantari F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12311 to be arranged
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12152 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12250 Amrita Basu M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12094 Julia Lund T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12341 Charles T. Campbell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12184 David S. Ginger MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12282 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12121 Laurence William Giordano T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12217 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12312 to be arranged
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12153 Lutz Maibaum MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12251 Siyami Cem Millik M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12095 Nicholas Vetterli T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12342 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12185 Ramsess Javier Quezada Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12283 Jitkanya Wong TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12284 James Everett Baumann TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12122 Christopher Mcallister T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12218 Derek Curtis Obenschain Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12313 Alexandra Velian MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12154 Micaela Kalmek Homer Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12254 TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12093 Emily Pruitt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12344 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12186 Kathryn Nichole Guye Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12285 Emily Cliff TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12123 Jonah Taylor T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12219 Derek Curtis Obenschain Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12314 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12155 Jacob Finney Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BA Organic Chemistry 12255 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12092 Donald D. Mannikko T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12345 to be arranged
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12187 Ramsess Javier Quezada Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12286 Blaise Michael Black TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12124 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12220 Dylan G. Karis Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12315 Kelly Walsh TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12156 Micaela Kalmek Homer Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12256 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12070 Kelsey L. Berrier T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12346 to be arranged
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12188 František Tureček MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12287 Calvin Jon Antolin Leonen TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12125 Samantha Jane Marcotte T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12221 Dylan G. Karis Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12316 Penny Poon WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12157 Saransh Shreepal Jain Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12257 Madison Brynn Goodstein W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12091 Sonia Schoneich T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12347 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12189 July Zhou T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12288 Jiahao Wan WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12126 Shihan Xu T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12222 Derek Curtis Obenschain Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12317 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12158 Kristina Marie Herman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12258 Avijit Hazra W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12090 Emily Pruitt T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12348 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12190 Timothy Joseph Trinklein T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
Share