You are here

Courses - Autumn 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2021

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort ascending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 428 AG Biomolecular Analysis 12615 Addison Roush Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12442 Anna Gorbacheva T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12544 Fenris Lu M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12343 Siwei Yu T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems In Physical Chemistry 12658 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12479 Garrett Santis W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12580 Parker Maloney M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12406 Emily Pruitt Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12511 Yue Liu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12616 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12443 Chelsea Sainsbury T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12545 Sahiti Shankar M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12342 Siwei Yu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12659 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12480 Garrett Santis W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12581 Noel Jameson M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12407 Joseph Heindel Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12512 William Miller Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AN General Chemistry 12513 William Miller Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12617 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12444 Andrei Draguicevic T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12546 Fenris Lu M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12341 Siwei Yu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12660 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12481 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12582 Noel Jameson M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12408 Jiaxu Qin Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12515 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12618 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12445 Emma A Cave T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12547 Alice Sohn M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12340 Siwei Yu T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12661 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12482 Justin Pothoof Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12583 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12409 Emily Rathbone Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12516 Dan Fu to be arranged
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12619 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12447 Christopher Woodburn T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12548 Alice Sohn M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12339 Kyle Yu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12663 Gojko Lalic to be arranged
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12483 Shaun Gallagher Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12584 Jayden Eppley TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12410 Christopher Mcallister Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12517 Erica Ingalls MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12620 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12448 Phuong Ho Le T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12549 Sahiti Shankar M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12338 Kyle Yu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12665 Stefan Stoll Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12484 Shaun Gallagher Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12585 Mercie Hodges TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12413 Xiaosong Li MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12518 Rowina Cora Bell T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12621 Gary P. Drobny MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12449 Christopher Woodburn T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12550 Fenris Lu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12337 Jiahao Wan T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12667 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12485 Justin Pothoof Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12586 Andres Reyna TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12414 Tyson Carr T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12519 Rowina Cora Bell T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12622 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12450 Michael Riehs T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12551 Sahiti Shankar M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12336 Ashley Dostie T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12669 to be arranged
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12486 Gabriele Varani MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12587 Anton Taraskin TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12415 Chris Kim T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12520 Matt Elardo T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12623 David J. Masiello MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12451 Deborah Wiegand MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12552 Samantha Robinson TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12335 Ashley Dostie T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12671 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12487 Todd Holden Lewis T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12588 Lena Sobze WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12416 Shardon Morrill T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12521 Rowina Cora Bell T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12624 Joel A. Thornton MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12452 Jessica Kline Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12553 Grant Dixon F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12334 Andrea Carroll MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12672 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12488 Emerson Chen T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12589 Nastassia Parker WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12417 Chris Kim T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12522 Matt Elardo T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12625 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12453 Cecily Rosenbaum Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12554 Brian Sun F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12381 Elizabeth Momoh F 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12673 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12489 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12591 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12418 Zhaoyuan Yang T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12523 Matt Elardo T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12626 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12454 Cecily Rosenbaum Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12556 Grant Dixon F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12382 Crystal Chung F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12674 Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12490 Lauren Brown T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12592 Alexander Russell TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12419 Ying-Emma Zhu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12524 Matt Elardo T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12627 Austin Nixon TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12455 Jessica Kline Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12557 Brian Sun F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12383 Dakota Kennedy F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12675 Dianne J. Xiao T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12491 Todd Holden Lewis T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12593 Tianyi Zheng TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12420 Emily Miura-Stempel T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12525 Rowina Cora Bell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12628 Liam Wrigley TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12456 Morgan Skala Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12559 Grant Dixon F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12384 Alexis M Glaudin F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12677 Dan Fu M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12492 Courtney Baier T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12594 Daniel Brush TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12421 Jodie C. Tokihiro T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12422 Soren Sandeno T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12526 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 461 AC Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12629 Praise Anyanwu WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12457 Robert James Love Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12560 Brian Sun F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 120 AL Principles Of Chemistry I 12385 Lina Mikaliunaite F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12679 Matthew R. Golder Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12493 Emerson Chen T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12595 Austin Shaff TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12423 Xiaolin Liu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12527 Bradley Gardner W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 461 AD Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12630 WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12458 Morgan Skala Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12561 Brian Sun F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12388 Xiaosong Li MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12681 Sarah L. Keller W 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12494 Courtney Baier T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12596 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12424 Tyson Carr T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12528 Adelaide Levenson W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12631 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12459 Samuel Syberg Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12563 Grant Dixon F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12389 Emily Rathbone Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12683 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12495 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12597 Amy Mayhugh WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12425 Joseph Heindel T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12529 Bradley Gardner W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12632 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12460 Robert James Love Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12565 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12390 Sarah D Helland Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12685 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12496 Hannah Contreras T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12600 to be arranged
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12426 Thom Snoeren T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12530 Adelaide Levenson W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12633 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12461 Ruixuan Wan Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12566 Jiaying Yang W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12391 Xiaolin Liu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12687 Dan Fu to be arranged
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12497 Lauren Brown T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12601 Alexandra Velian MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12427 Christopher Mcallister T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12531 Bradley Gardner W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12634 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12462 Michael Riehs Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12567 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12392 Rachel Tenney Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12689 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12498 Hannah Contreras T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12602 Dan Fu MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12428 Soren Sandeno T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12532 Adelaide Levenson W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12635 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12463 Ruixuan Wan Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12568 Jiaying Yang W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12393 Matthew Chang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12499 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12603 Robert Espinoza TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12429 Shardon Morrill T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12533 Bradley Gardner W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12636 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12464 Phuong Ho Le Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12569 Jiaying Yang W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12394 Sarah D Helland Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12500 Jacob Finney Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12604 Brian Siu Ting Wong TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12431 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12534 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12637 Dianne J. Xiao      S 9:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12466 Grant Ochoa Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12570 Jiaying Yang W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12395 Kirill Shumilov Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12501 Jacob Finney Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12605 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12606 to be arranged
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12433 Zhaoyuan Yang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12535 Adelaide Levenson W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12380 Crystal Chung F 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12638 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12467 Laura Jacoby Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12571 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12396 Hannah Perry Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12502 Melanie Cash Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12607 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12434 Ying-Emma Zhu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12536 Anthony Kithya Heng W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12379 Alexis M Glaudin F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12639 Daniel R. Gamelin TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12469 Emma A Cave Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12572 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12397 Kirill Shumilov Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12503 Erin Dunnington Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 428 A Biomolecular Analysis 12608 Matthew F. Bush MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12435 Scott Noel Lyons T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12537 Anthony Kithya Heng W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12378 Elizabeth Momoh F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12640 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12471 Laura Jacoby Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12573 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12399 Filip Stefanovic Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12504 Andy Wong Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 428 AA Biomolecular Analysis 12609 Alice Martynova M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12436 Rachel Tenney T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12538 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12377 Mark Bertolami F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12641 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12472 Andrei Draguicevic Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12574 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12400 Hannah Perry Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12505 Erin Dunnington Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 428 AB Biomolecular Analysis 12610 Lindsey Ulmer T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12437 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12539 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12376 Dakota Kennedy F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12651 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12473 Sonia Schoneich Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12575 Noel Jameson M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12401 Matthew Chang Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12506 Xiaofei Guo Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 428 AC Biomolecular Analysis 12611 Lindsey Ulmer W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12438 Deborah Wiegand MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12540 Devin Rollins M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12375 Lina Mikaliunaite F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12653 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12474 Samuel Syberg Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12576 Noel Jameson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12402 Filip Stefanovic Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12507 Ryan Ye Jiang Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 428 AD Biomolecular Analysis 12612 Theresa A Gozzo Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12439 Wes Leininger T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12541 Sahiti Shankar M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12374 Mark Bertolami F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12654 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12476 Lutz Maibaum MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12577 Parker Maloney M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12403 Emily Miura-Stempel Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12508 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 428 AE Biomolecular Analysis 12613 Addison Roush T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12440 Wes Leininger T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12542 Fenris Lu M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12373 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12655 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12477 Gunnar Goetz W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12578 Parker Maloney M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12404 Jodie C. Tokihiro Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12509 Stephanie Hanna Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 428 AF Biomolecular Analysis 12614 Alice Martynova W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12441 Chelsea Sainsbury T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12543 Devin Rollins M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12344 Jiahao Wan T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12657 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12478 Gunnar Goetz W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12579 Parker Maloney M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12405 Max Zachman Jones Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12510 Stephanie Hanna Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
Share