Courses - Spring 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Spring 2021

CHEM Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 11969
  • MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 11970
  • Emily Pruitt
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 11971
  • Sonia Schoneich
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 11972
  • FARHAD AKRAMI
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 11973
  • Timothy Joseph Trinklein
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 11974
  • Robert Espinoza
  • Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 11975
  • FARHAD AKRAMI
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 11976
  • LINA MIKALIUNAITE
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 11977
  • Sonia Schoneich
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 11978
  • Samuel Meier Jahn
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 11979
  • Ben Link
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 11980
  • Robert Espinoza
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 11981
  • Ben Link
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 11982
  • LINA MIKALIUNAITE
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 11983
  • Timothy Joseph Trinklein
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 11984
  • MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 11985
  • Matthew Chang
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 11987
  • Matthew Chang
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 11989
  • MICHAEL RIEHS
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 11990
  • Jasper Thompson
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 11991
  • COURTNEY BAIER
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 11992
  • CHRISTOPHER WOODBURN
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 11993
  • Jacob Finney
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 11994
  • Chris Lowe
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 11995
  • Emily Nishiwaki
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 11996
  • Gunnar Goetz
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 11997
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 11998
  • COURTNEY BAIER
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 11999
  • Rachelle Stowell
  • T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12000
  • Coire Gavin-Hanner
  • T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12001
  • Rachelle Stowell
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12002
  • Coire Gavin-Hanner
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12003
  • Jasper Thompson
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
  • T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12004
  • Chris Lowe
  • T 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12005
  • Gunnar Goetz
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12006
  • Jacob Finney
  • T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12007
  • Emily Nishiwaki
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12008
  • CHRISTOPHER WOODBURN
  • T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12009
  • MICHAEL RIEHS
  • T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12010
  • MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12011
  • Mark Bertolami
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12012
  • Garrett Santis
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12013
  • TYSON CARR
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12014
  • Garrett Santis
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12015
  • Abbie S. Ganas
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12016
  • Griffin Ruehl
  • Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12017
  • Jacob Anthony Busche
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12018
  • TYSON CARR
  • Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12019
  • Jacob Anthony Busche
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12020
  • Griffin Ruehl
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12021
  • Mark Bertolami
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12022
  • Sarah Zeitler
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 12023
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BA General Chemistry 12024
  • Nicole Elizabeth Panek
  • Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BB General Chemistry 12025
  • AODONG LIU
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BC General Chemistry 12026
  • Eden Tzanetopoulos
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BD General Chemistry 12027
  • HELEN LARSON
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BE General Chemistry 12028
  • AODONG LIU
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BF General Chemistry 12029
  • ANDREW ROSSI
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BG General Chemistry 12030
  • Nicole Elizabeth Panek
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BH General Chemistry 12031
  • HELEN LARSON
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BI General Chemistry 12032
  • ANDREW ROSSI
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BJ General Chemistry 12033
  • Eden Tzanetopoulos
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BK General Chemistry 12034
  • Emma A. Cave
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BL General Chemistry 12035
  • Anna Gorbacheva
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 12036
  • MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 CA General Chemistry 12037
  • Todd Holden Lewis
  • Th 8:30am - 9:20am
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CB General Chemistry 12038
  • MADELINE WONG
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
  • M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CC General Chemistry 12039
  • Milomir Suvira
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CD General Chemistry 12040
  • JORDAN EHRMAN
  • Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
  • T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CE General Chemistry 12041
  • William Miller
  • Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CF General Chemistry 12042
  • Anna Merkulova
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CG General Chemistry 12043
  • William Miller
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CH General Chemistry 12044
  • MADELINE WONG
  • Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CI General Chemistry 12045
  • Todd Holden Lewis
  • Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CJ General Chemistry 12046
  • Milomir Suvira
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CK General Chemistry 12047
  • Anna Merkulova
  • Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
  • Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CL General Chemistry 12048
  • JORDAN EHRMAN
  • Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
  • Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 12049
  • MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 165 AA Honors General Chemistry 12050
  • Ashe Kamin
  • Kathleen Mae Snook
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 165 AB Honors General Chemistry 12051
  • Kathleen Mae Snook
  • Ashe Kamin
  • Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12053
  • Scott C. Fung
  • to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12054
  • to be arranged
CHEM 221 A Principles of Chemistry III 12056
  • TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 221 AA Principles of Chemistry III 12057
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AB Principles of Chemistry III 12058
  • Antonio Vazquez
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AC Principles of Chemistry III 12059
  • Dakota Kennedy
  • F 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AD Principles of Chemistry III 12060
  • Paige Elizabeth Sudol
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
  • W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AE Principles of Chemistry III 12061
  • Paige Elizabeth Sudol
  • F 10:30am - 11:20am
  • W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AF Principles of Chemistry III 12062
  • Dakota Kennedy
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
  • W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AG Principles of Chemistry III 12063
  • KIERA SUMIDA
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
  • Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AH Principles of Chemistry III 12064
  • Antonio Vazquez
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
  • Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AI Principles of Chemistry III 12065
  • KIERA SUMIDA
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12066
  • TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12067
  • Zhuoyu Peng
  • W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12068
  • Zhuoyu Peng
  • W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12069
  • Zhuoyu Peng
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12070
  • Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado
  • W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12071
  • Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado
  • W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12072
  • Zhuoyu Peng
  • W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12073
  • TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12074
  • Anna Freund
  • F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12075
  • Anna Freund
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12076
  • Christine Morrison
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12077
  • Anna Freund
  • F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12078
  • Anna Freund
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12079
  • Christine Morrison
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12080
  • Brian Sun
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12081
  • Christine Morrison
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12082
  • Brian Sun
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12083
  • Christine Morrison
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12084
  • Brian Sun
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12085
  • Brian Sun
  • F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12086
  • TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12087
  • James Everett Baumann
  • F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12088
  • James Everett Baumann
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12089
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12090
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12091
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12092
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12093
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12094
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 12095
  • Janna Leala Berman
  • F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 12096
  • Sebastian Krajewski
  • F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 12099
  • TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BA Organic Chemistry 12100
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 BB Organic Chemistry 12101
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 BC Organic Chemistry 12102
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 BD Organic Chemistry 12103
  • Madi Aufai
  • W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 BE Organic Chemistry 12104
  • Samantha Phan
  • W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 BF Organic Chemistry 12105
  • Samantha Phan
  • W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BG Organic Chemistry 12106
  • Samantha Phan
  • W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BH Organic Chemistry 12107
  • Samantha Phan
  • W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 12108
  • TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 239 CA Organic Chemistry 12109
  • Anton Taraskin
  • M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 CB Organic Chemistry 12110
  • Anton Taraskin
  • M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 CC Organic Chemistry 12111
  • Anton Taraskin
  • M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CD Organic Chemistry 12112
  • Anton Taraskin
  • M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 CE Organic Chemistry 12113
  • Noah Porter
  • M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 CF Organic Chemistry 12114
  • Noah Porter
  • M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 CG Organic Chemistry 12115
  • Noah Porter
  • M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 CH Organic Chemistry 12116
  • Noah Porter
  • M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12117
  • M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12118
  • DANIEL ZHOU
  • TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12119
  • DOUGLAS BAUMGARDNER
  • TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12120
  • Ramsess Javier Quezada
  • TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12121
  • Muammer Yusuf Yaman
  • TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12122
  • Grant Ochoa
  • TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12123
  • Peter A. Defnet
  • WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12125
  • MADELINE CURRIE
  • WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12126
  • Jacob Baillie
  • WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12127
  • M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12128
  • Hao Anh Nguyen
  • TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12129
  • JIAHAO WAN
  • TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12130
  • ANDRES REYNA
  • TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12131
  • Nastassia Parker
  • TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12132
  • CAN LIAO
  • TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12133
  • Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain
  • TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12134
  • Mercie Hodges
  • WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12135
  • Casey Chen
  • WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12136
  • Casey Chen
  • WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12137
  • Tianyi Zheng
  • WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 21595
  • Laura Jacoby
  • TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12138
  • M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12139
  • Jing Lee
  • TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12140
  • Yvonne H Zhu
  • TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12141
  • ALEXANDER RUSSELL
  • TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12142
  • Kollin Trujillo
  • TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12143
  • Alexander Filemon Dohoda
  • WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12144
  • Atch Gopalan
  • WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12145
  • Avijit Hazra
  • WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12146
  • Evan Timothy Long
  • WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12147
  • NOEL JAMESON
  • WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12148
  • Zachary Ellsworth
  • WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems and Report Writing 12149
  • to be arranged
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12151
  • T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12152
  • Alex Downing
  • TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12153
  • Maria Greiner
  • WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12154
  • T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12155
  • Bennet Karel
  • TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12156
  • Julian Smith-Jones
  • WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12157
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12158
  • Addison Roush
  • TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12159
  • LINDSEY ULMER
  • TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12160
  • MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 A Organic and Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12161
  • T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 AA Organic and Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12162
  • Daniel Brush
  • WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 347 AB Organic and Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 21556
  • Maire Gavagan
  • WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12163
  • to be arranged
CHEM 425 A Meso and Microfluidics in Chemical Analysis 12165
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12166
  • MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 443 A Big Data for Materials Science 12167
  • Luna Huang
  • Ting Cao
  • MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry for Biochemists II 12168
  • MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
  • Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12169
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12170
  • MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
  • Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12171
  • M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12172
  • Austin Nixon
  • TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12173
  • LIAM WRIGLEY
  • WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 462 A Techniques of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12174
  • TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
  • TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 464 A Computers in Data Acquisition and Analysis 12175
  • M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 464 AA Computers in Data Acquisition and Analysis 12176
  • Lauren Nicole Koulias
  • Jiajie Guo
  • TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics in Organic and Inorganic Materials 12178
  • MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research and Report Writing 12179
  • to be arranged
CHEM 501 A Readings in Chemistry 12181
  • to be arranged
CHEM 510 A Current Problems in Inorganic Chemistry 12182
  • WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12183
  • MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso and Microfluidics in Chemical Analysis 12185
  • MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12187
  • MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 543 A Big Data for Materials Science 12188
  • Luna Huang
  • Ting Cao
  • MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12189
  • David A. C. Beck
  • Daniel T. Schwartz
  • F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 553 A Statistical Mechanics 12190
  • MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers in Data Acquisition and Analysis 12191
  • M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers in Data Acquisition and Analysis 12192
  • Jiajie Guo
  • Lauren Nicole Koulias
  • TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics in Inorganic Chemistry 12194
  • to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics in Organic and Biological Chemistry 12196
  • to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics in Spectroscopy 12198
  • to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics in Theoretical and Computational Chemistry 12200
  • to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics in Materials Chemistry 12202
  • to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation for Second-Year Exam 12204
  • to be arranged
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics in Organic and Inorganic Materials 12206
  • MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 590 A Seminar in General Chemistry 12207
  • Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar in Inorganic Chemistry 12208
  • T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar in Analytical Chemistry 12210
  • M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar in Organic Chemistry 12212
  • Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar in Physical Chemistry 12214
  • W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar in Molecular Engineering 12215
  • T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study or Research 12216
  • to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12218
  • to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12219
  • to be arranged