You are here

Courses - Winter 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2021

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details)sort descending SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12181 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12180 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12179 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12177 Anne B. McCoy MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12178 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12340 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12357 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 12331 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12355 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12341 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12358 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 565 A Computational Chemistry 12365 Joshua Goings M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 565 AA Computational Chemistry 12366 Ryan Beck Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 565 AB Computational Chemistry 12367 Torin Fields Stetina F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 465 A Computational Chemistry 12348 Joshua Goings M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 465 AA Computational Chemistry 12349 Ryan Beck Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 465 AB Computational Chemistry 12350 Torin Fields Stetina F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12368 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12376 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12370 Pradipsinh Rathod to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12372 Sarah L. Keller to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12374 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12360 Stephanie Valleau TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12394 to be arranged
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12133 Mark Bertolami T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12108 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12174 Paige Marie Gannon Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12132 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12107 Emily Nishiwaki T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12173 William Miller Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12160 Dakota Kennedy Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12106 Sarah Sweger T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12172 Samuel T. Barlow Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12129 Michael Riehs T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12105 Nicole Elizabeth Panek T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12171 Garrett Santis Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12130 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12104 Sydney Yeaji Kim T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12152 Jacob Baillie Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12131 Ben Link T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12103 Sarah Sweger T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12170 Emily Pruitt Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12128 Rachelle Stowell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12102 Emily Nishiwaki T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12151 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12159 Samuel T. Barlow Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12101 Nicholas Vetterli T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12169 Aodong Liu Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12158 Gunnar Goetz Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12100 Anna Gorbacheva T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12150 Casey Chen Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12157 Douglas Baumgardner Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12099 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12149 Liam Wrigley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12156 Jacob Baillie Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12098 Madeline Wong Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12148 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12155 Helen Larson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12097 Madeleine Paige Eakman Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12142 Farhad Akrami Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12154 Douglas Baumgardner Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12096 Yuting Zeng Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12168 Samuel T. Barlow Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12153 Helen Larson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12095 Jordan Ehrman Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12167 Garrett Santis Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12194 Jacob Anthony Busche T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12094 Madeline Wong Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12147 Liam Wrigley Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12193 Christopher Woodburn T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12088 Andrew Rossi Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12166 Samuel T. Barlow Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12126 Ben Link T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12192 Jacob Anthony Busche T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12087 Madeleine Paige Eakman Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12165 Robert Espinoza Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12127 Tyson Carr T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12191 Christopher Woodburn T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12086 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12146 Matthew Chang Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12125 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12190 Todd Holden Lewis T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12093 Laurence William Giordano Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12141 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12124 Austin G Nixon T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12186 Andrea Carroll MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12092 Chris Lowe Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12145 Eden Tzanetopoulos Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12123 Mark Bertolami T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12187 Emma A Cave T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12091 Nicole Elizabeth Panek Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12144 Matthew Chang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12122 Kathleen Mae Snook T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12188 Todd Holden Lewis T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12090 Jordan Ehrman Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12140 Eden Tzanetopoulos Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12164 Charles Barrows MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12121 Michael Riehs T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12189 Emma A Cave T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12089 Madeleine Paige Eakman Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12163 William Miller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12119 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12139 Farhad Akrami Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12116 Kathleen Mae Snook T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12138 Colleen Craig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12115 Rachelle Stowell T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12137 Anna Merkulova T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12114 Tyson Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12162 Robert Espinoza Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12113 Elliot Karl Beutler T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12161 Gunnar Goetz Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12112 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12143 Kyle Yu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12136 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12111 Chris Lowe T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12135 Elliot Karl Beutler T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12110 Andrew Rossi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12176 Dakota Kennedy Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12134 Austin G Nixon T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12109 Nicholas Vetterli T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12175 Aodong Liu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12185 Shaun Gallagher Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12184 Justin Pothoof Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12182 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12183 Justin Pothoof Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12324 Alshakim Nelson MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12391 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12314 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12315 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12316 Penny Poon TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12317 Julian Smith-Jones WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12318 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12319 Bennet Karel TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12320 Kendahl Lynne Walz WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12332 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12333 Ruixuan Wan T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12334 Todd Johnathan Anderson W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12335 Ruixuan Wan Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12336 Todd Johnathan Anderson F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AE Instrumental Analysis 12337 Zhuoyu Peng T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AF Instrumental Analysis 12338 Zhuoyu Peng W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12362 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12393 to be arranged
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12330 Kenneth Ronald Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12235 Khoi N Ha W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12237 Khoi N Ha W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12257 Anton Taraskin W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12239 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12258 Anton Taraskin W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12240 Janna Leala Berman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12260 Anton Taraskin W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12241 Janna Leala Berman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BI Organic Chemistry 12261 Anton Taraskin W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12242 Janna Leala Berman M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12263 Damian G Dunford TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12243 Janna Leala Berman M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12264 Sebastian Krajewski F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12244 Anthony Kithya Heng M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12265 Sebastian Krajewski F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12245 Anna Freund M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12266 Ryan Shafranek F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12246 Anna Freund M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12247 Anna Freund M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12267 Austin Kamin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12248 Anna Freund M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12268 Sebastian Krajewski F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12249 Anthony Kithya Heng M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12269 Sebastian Krajewski F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12250 Parker J Sommerville M 6:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12270 Ryan Shafranek F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12251 Parker J Sommerville M 7:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12271 Ryan Shafranek F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12252 Michael H. Gelb TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12272 Ryan Shafranek F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 BA Organic Chemistry 12253 Madison Goodstein W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12273 Austin Kamin F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12254 Madison Goodstein W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 12274 Austin Kamin F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12255 Madison Goodstein W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 12275 Austin Kamin F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12256 Madison Goodstein W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12276 Champak Chatterjee TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12277 Yvonne H Zhu W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12278 Andres Reyna W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12222 Samantha Robinson TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12279 Yvonne H Zhu W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12223 Madeline Currie W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12280 Andres Reyna W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12224 Irika Sinha W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12225 Atch Gopalan W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12226 Irika Sinha W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12227 Madeline Currie W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12229 Madeline Currie W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12230 Atch Gopalan W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12231 Madeline Currie W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12232 Atch Gopalan W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12233 Atch Gopalan W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12215 Damian G Dunford MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12216 James Everett Baumann Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12217 James Everett Baumann Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12218 James Everett Baumann Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12219 James Everett Baumann Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12220 Alexander Filemon Dohoda Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12221 Alexander Filemon Dohoda Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12325 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12326 Ethan Stoddard WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12289 Alexander Russell WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12290 Patrick T Smith WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12291 Samantha Phan WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12292 Tianyi Zheng WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12293 Evan Timothy Long WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12294 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12295 Jitkanya Wong TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12296 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12297 Kollin Trujillo TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12298 Daniel Brush TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12299 Noel Jameson TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12300 Zachary Ellsworth TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12301 Theresa A Gozzo WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12302 Nastassia Parker WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12303 Addison Roush WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12304 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12305 Mercie Hodges WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12306 Christine Morrison WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12307 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12308 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12309 Noah Porter TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12310 Claudia Willis She.her TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12311 Avijit Hazra TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12281 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12282 Can Liao TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12283 Brian Sun TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12284 Mitchell Lee TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12285 Hao Anh Nguyen TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12286 Louisa Reilly TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12287 Louisa Reilly TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12288 Jing Jei Lee WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 564 A Organic Electronic And Photonic Materials/polymers 12364 Jonathan William Onorato MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12329 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12354 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12346 Charles T. Campbell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12343 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12344 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12082 Marianna Mairead Gilbert T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12081 Marianna Mairead Gilbert T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12080 Salsabeal Alsaedy T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12079 Salsabeal Alsaedy T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12078 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12378 to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12202 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12203 Ashley Dostie She.her F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12204 Alex Silver F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12205 Kiera Sumida F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12206 Daniel Zhou F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12207 Jiaxu Qin F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12208 Daniel Zhou F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12209 Courtney Baier F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12210 Antonio Vazquez F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12211 Courtney Baier F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12212 Jiaxu Qin F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12213 Kiera Sumida F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AL Principles Of Chemistry II 12214 Antonio Vazquez F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12322 Lina Mikaliunaite TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12323 Grant Ochoa TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12321 Robert E. Synovec MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12384 Matthew F. Bush M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12380 Sarah L. Keller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12382 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12390 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12386 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12388 Gabriele Varani W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 12361 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12199 to be arranged
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12312 to be arranged
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12347 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12363 Charles T. Campbell MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12198 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12327 to be arranged
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12352 to be arranged
Share