You are here

Courses - Winter 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2021

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12078 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12079 Salsabeal Alsaedy T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12080 Salsabeal Alsaedy T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12081 Marianna Mairead Gilbert T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12082 Marianna Mairead Gilbert T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12086 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12087 Madeleine Paige Eakman Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12088 Andrew Rossi Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12089 Madeleine Paige Eakman Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12090 Jordan Ehrman Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12091 Nicole Elizabeth Panek Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12092 Chris Lowe Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12093 Laurence William Giordano Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12094 Madeline Wong Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12095 Jordan Ehrman Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12096 Yuting Zeng Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12097 Madeleine Paige Eakman Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12098 Madeline Wong Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12099 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12100 Anna Gorbacheva T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12101 Nicholas Vetterli T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12102 Emily Nishiwaki T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12103 Sarah Sweger T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12104 Sydney Yeaji Kim T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12105 Nicole Elizabeth Panek T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12106 Sarah Sweger T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12107 Emily Nishiwaki T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12108 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12109 Nicholas Vetterli T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12110 Andrew Rossi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12111 Chris Lowe T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12112 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12113 Elliot Karl Beutler T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12114 Tyson Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12115 Rachelle Stowell T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12116 Kathleen Mae Snook T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12119 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12121 Michael Riehs T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12122 Kathleen Mae Snook T 5:30pm - 6:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12123 Mark Bertolami T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12124 Austin G Nixon T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12125 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12126 Ben Link T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12127 Tyson Carr T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12128 Rachelle Stowell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12129 Michael Riehs T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12130 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12131 Ben Link T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12132 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12133 Mark Bertolami T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12134 Austin G Nixon T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12135 Elliot Karl Beutler T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12136 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12137 Anna Merkulova T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12138 Colleen Craig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12139 Farhad Akrami Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12140 Eden Tzanetopoulos Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12141 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12142 Farhad Akrami Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12143 Kyle Yu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12144 Matthew Chang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12145 Eden Tzanetopoulos Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12146 Matthew Chang Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12147 Liam Wrigley Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12148 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12149 Liam Wrigley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12150 Casey Chen Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12151 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12152 Jacob Baillie Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12153 Helen Larson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12154 Douglas Baumgardner Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12155 Helen Larson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12156 Jacob Baillie Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12157 Douglas Baumgardner Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12158 Gunnar Goetz Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12159 Samuel T. Barlow Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12160 Dakota Kennedy Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12161 Gunnar Goetz Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12162 Robert Espinoza Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12163 William Miller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12164 Charles Barrows MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12165 Robert Espinoza Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12166 Samuel T. Barlow Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12167 Garrett Santis Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12168 Samuel T. Barlow Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12169 Aodong Liu Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12170 Emily Pruitt Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12171 Garrett Santis Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12172 Samuel T. Barlow Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12173 William Miller Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12174 Paige Marie Gannon Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12175 Aodong Liu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12176 Dakota Kennedy Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12177 Anne B. McCoy MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12178 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12179 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12180 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12181 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12182 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12183 Justin Pothoof Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12184 Justin Pothoof Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12185 Shaun Gallagher Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12186 Andrea Carroll MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12187 Emma A Cave T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12188 Todd Holden Lewis T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12189 Emma A Cave T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12190 Todd Holden Lewis T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12191 Christopher Woodburn T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12192 Jacob Anthony Busche T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12193 Christopher Woodburn T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12194 Jacob Anthony Busche T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12198 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12199 to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12202 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12203 Ashley Dostie She.her F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12204 Alex Silver F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12205 Kiera Sumida F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12206 Daniel Zhou F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12207 Jiaxu Qin F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12208 Daniel Zhou F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12209 Courtney Baier F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12210 Antonio Vazquez F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12211 Courtney Baier F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12212 Jiaxu Qin F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12213 Kiera Sumida F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AL Principles Of Chemistry II 12214 Antonio Vazquez F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12215 Damian G Dunford MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12216 James Everett Baumann Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12217 James Everett Baumann Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12218 James Everett Baumann Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12219 James Everett Baumann Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12220 Alexander Filemon Dohoda Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12221 Alexander Filemon Dohoda Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12222 Samantha Robinson TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12223 Madeline Currie W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12224 Irika Sinha W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12225 Atch Gopalan W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12226 Irika Sinha W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12227 Madeline Currie W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12229 Madeline Currie W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12230 Atch Gopalan W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12231 Madeline Currie W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12232 Atch Gopalan W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12233 Atch Gopalan W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12235 Khoi N Ha W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12237 Khoi N Ha W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12239 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12240 Janna Leala Berman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12241 Janna Leala Berman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12242 Janna Leala Berman M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12243 Janna Leala Berman M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12244 Anthony Kithya Heng M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12245 Anna Freund M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12246 Anna Freund M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12247 Anna Freund M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12248 Anna Freund M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12249 Anthony Kithya Heng M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12250 Parker J Sommerville M 6:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12251 Parker J Sommerville M 7:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12252 Michael H. Gelb TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BA Organic Chemistry 12253 Madison Goodstein W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12254 Madison Goodstein W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12255 Madison Goodstein W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12256 Madison Goodstein W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12257 Anton Taraskin W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12258 Anton Taraskin W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12260 Anton Taraskin W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 BI Organic Chemistry 12261 Anton Taraskin W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12263 Damian G Dunford TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12264 Sebastian Krajewski F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12265 Sebastian Krajewski F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12266 Ryan Shafranek F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12267 Austin Kamin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12268 Sebastian Krajewski F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12269 Sebastian Krajewski F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12270 Ryan Shafranek F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12271 Ryan Shafranek F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12272 Ryan Shafranek F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12273 Austin Kamin F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 12274 Austin Kamin F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 12275 Austin Kamin F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12276 Champak Chatterjee TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12277 Yvonne H Zhu W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12278 Andres Reyna W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12279 Yvonne H Zhu W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12280 Andres Reyna W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12281 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12282 Can Liao TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12283 Brian Sun TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12284 Mitchell Lee TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12285 Hao Anh Nguyen TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12286 Louisa Reilly TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12287 Louisa Reilly TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12288 Jing Jei Lee WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12289 Alexander Russell WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12290 Patrick T Smith WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12291 Samantha Phan WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12292 Tianyi Zheng WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12293 Evan Timothy Long WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12294 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12295 Jitkanya Wong TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12296 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12297 Kollin Trujillo TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12298 Daniel Brush TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12299 Noel Jameson TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12300 Zachary Ellsworth TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12301 Theresa A Gozzo WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12302 Nastassia Parker WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12303 Addison Roush WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12304 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12305 Mercie Hodges WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12306 Christine Morrison WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12307 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12308 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12309 Noah Porter TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12310 Claudia Willis She.her TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12311 Avijit Hazra TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12312 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12314 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12315 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12316 Penny Poon TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12317 Julian Smith-Jones WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12318 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12319 Bennet Karel TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12320 Kendahl Lynne Walz WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12321 Robert E. Synovec MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12322 Lina Mikaliunaite TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12323 Grant Ochoa TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12324 Alshakim Nelson MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12325 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12326 Ethan Stoddard WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12327 to be arranged
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12329 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12330 Kenneth Ronald Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 12331 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12332 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12333 Ruixuan Wan T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12334 Todd Johnathan Anderson W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12335 Ruixuan Wan Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12336 Todd Johnathan Anderson F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AE Instrumental Analysis 12337 Zhuoyu Peng T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AF Instrumental Analysis 12338 Zhuoyu Peng W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12340 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12341 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12343 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12344 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12346 Charles T. Campbell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12347 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 465 A Computational Chemistry 12348 Joshua Goings M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 465 AA Computational Chemistry 12349 Ryan Beck Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 465 AB Computational Chemistry 12350 Torin Fields Stetina F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12352 to be arranged
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12354 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12355 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12357 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12358 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12360 Stephanie Valleau TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 12361 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12362 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12363 Charles T. Campbell MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 564 A Organic Electronic And Photonic Materials/polymers 12364 Jonathan William Onorato MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 565 A Computational Chemistry 12365 Joshua Goings M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 565 AA Computational Chemistry 12366 Ryan Beck Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 565 AB Computational Chemistry 12367 Torin Fields Stetina F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12368 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12370 Pradipsinh Rathod to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12372 Sarah L. Keller to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12374 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12376 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12378 to be arranged
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12380 Sarah L. Keller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12382 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12384 Matthew F. Bush M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12386 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12388 Gabriele Varani W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12390 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12391 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12393 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12394 to be arranged
Share