You are here

Courses - Autumn 2023

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2023

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12560 Austin Shaff WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12393 Nicolas Nguyen T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12497 Langxuan Yang W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12604 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12427 Ruby Zhang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12529 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12358 Wenyu Huang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12463 Kevin Moser T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12464 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12561 Hayden Henry WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12394 Cassandra Morgan Padilla T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12498 Shardon Morrill W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12605 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12428 Ulises Perez Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12530 Andrew F. Garcia W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12359 Edison Bryant Cummings Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12465 Elizabeth Osikhogie Momoh Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12562 Harrison Hu WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12396 Michael Pu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12499 Langxuan Yang W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12606      S 9:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12429 Hannah Abigail Halstead Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12531 Andrew F. Garcia W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12360 Gillian Shen Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12466 Alex Mozsolits Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12564 to be arranged
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12398 Haden Wikar T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12500 Dhyan A Ray W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12297 Dinara Storfer MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12607 to be arranged
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12431 Bruce Feng Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12532 Andrew F. Garcia W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12361 Pedro Vasquez Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12467 Yuka Kurasaka Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12565 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12399 Edison Bryant Cummings T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12501 Shardon Morrill W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12298 Matthieu Chalifour T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12608 Julie A. Kovacs TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12432 Jon Ikaika Kim Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12533 Parker Maloney W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12362 Nicolas Nguyen Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12469 Alex Mozsolits Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12566 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12400 Young Li T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12502 Langxuan Yang W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12299 Matthieu Chalifour T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12609 Douglas A. Reed MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12434 Bruce Feng Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12534 Parker Maloney W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12364 Kayla Ann Markuson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12470 Yuka Kurasaka Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12567 Matthew Chang TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12401 Yangwei Shi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12503 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12300 Matthieu Chalifour T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12610 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12436 Annie Zixuan Xu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12535 Parker Maloney W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12365 Valencia Parker Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12471 Elijah O Layton Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12569 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12402 Young Li T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12504 Alyssa Riglos M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12301 Nick Serck T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 23312 Dan Fu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12437 Ezra Kawika Bacon-Gershman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12536 Parker Maloney W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12366 Justin Pothoof Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12472 Charlie Defreest Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12570 Reed Emile Worland TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12403 Charles Barrows MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12505 Eli Jaffe M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12302 Danica Ye T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12622 Matthew R. Golder MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12438 Jonathan Swift Bersson Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12537 Andrew F. Garcia W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12367 Cassandra Morgan Padilla Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12473 Madisen Nicole Hallsten Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12571 Crystal Chung WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12404 Ruby Zhang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12506 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12303 Danica Ye T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12623 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12439 Jonathan Swift Bersson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12538 Lauren J. Rajakovich TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12368 Mickey Moonkaen Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12474 Celine Liew Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12572 Robert E. Synovec MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12405 Melissa Molina T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12507 Eli Jaffe M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12304 Matthieu Chalifour T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12625 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12441 Lutz Maibaum MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12539 Paige Marie Gannon M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12369 Ian Lyons Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12475 Madisen Nicole Hallsten Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12573 Robert Chaiyo Halvorsen TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12406 Ulises Perez T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12508 Alyssa Riglos M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12305 Nick Serck T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12627 Shachi Mittal MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12442 Hailey Akins T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12540 Paige Marie Gannon M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12370 Wenyu Huang Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12476 Elijah O Layton Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12574 Wenjing Ma TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12407 Ruthanne Nuckels T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12509 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12306 Nick Serck T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12628 Anne B. McCoy TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12443 Hailey Akins T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12541 Jayden Eppley M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12371 Anna Lin Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12372 Gillian Shen Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12477 Xiaofei Guo Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12575 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12408 Phil Cruz T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12510 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12307 Nick Serck T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 561 A Introduction To Quantum Information Science And Engineering For Chemists And Materials Scientists 12629 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12444 Farhad Akrami T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12542 Jayden Eppley M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12373 Michael Pu Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12479 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12576 to be arranged
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12409 Markus Fredrick Bergstrom T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12511 Omeed Yazdani M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12338 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12630 Gerald T. Seidler T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12445 Farhad Akrami T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12543 Paige Marie Gannon M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12374 Valencia Parker Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12480 to be arranged
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12577 Douglas A. Reed MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12410 Hope Robinson T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12512 Alyssa Riglos M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12339 Lucas Narisawa F 8:30am - 9:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12631 Gerald T. Seidler T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12446 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12544 Paige Marie Gannon M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12375 Anna Lin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12481 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 23311 Dan Fu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 CH General Chemistry 12411 Phil Cruz T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12513 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12340 Chisa Zensho F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12632 Dianne J. Xiao to be arranged
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12447 Katie Kothlow Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12545 Jayden Eppley M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12378 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12482 Ryan Juen Wang T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12587 Matthew R. Golder MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12412 Wes Leininger T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12514 Alyssa Riglos M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12341 Annie Moulene F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12633 Dustin J. Maly to be arranged
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12448 Alexandros Andrew Peltekis Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12546 Jayden Eppley M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12379 Juan Carlos Sanchez T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12483 Sena Noaman T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12588 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12413 Markus Fredrick Bergstrom T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12515 Omeed Yazdani M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12342 Anneclaire Wageman F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12634 Stefan Stoll Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12449 Alexandros Andrew Peltekis Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 23557 Yvonne H Zhu M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12380 Pedro Vasquez T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12484 Ryan Juen Wang T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12589 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12414 Jon Ikaika Kim T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12516 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12343 Annie Moulene F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12635 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12450 Katie Kothlow Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 23558 Yvonne H Zhu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12381 Yangwei Shi T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12485 Sena Noaman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12590 Gary P. Drobny MTWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12415 Jakob Klein T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12517 Austin Wang F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12344 Lucas Narisawa F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12636 to be arranged
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12451 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12547 Lawrence M. Goldman M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12382 Kayla Ann Markuson T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12486 Ryan Juen Wang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12591 Bruce H. Robinson MTWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12416 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12518 Austin Wang F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12345 Maddie Breshears F 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12637 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12452 Haylee Christine Meissner T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12548 Lucy Patricia Miller TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12549 Nidhi Mehta TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12383 Haden Wikar T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12487 Ryan Juen Wang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12592 David J. Masiello MWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12417 Leah Evelyn Zahn Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12519 Austin Wang F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12346 Corvo Tran F 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12638 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12453 Sasha Naomi Sawyer T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12550 Noel Jameson TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12384 Jacob Howard Russell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12488 Sena Noaman T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12593 Becky Alexander MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12418 Ruthanne Nuckels Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12520 Alice Martynova F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12347 Corvo Tran F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12639 Robert E. Synovec Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12454 Lauren Peck T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12551 Beau Beshires TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12385 Khoa Ngo T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12489 Sena Noaman T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12594 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12419 Ezra Kawika Bacon-Gershman Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12521 Austin Wang F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12348 Abby Strominger F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12641 Alexandra Velian T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12455 Kevin Moser T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12552 Madyson Olivia Briggs WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12386 Justin Pothoof T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12490 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12595 Sarah L. Keller M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12420 Hope Robinson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12522 Anna Guei Duboff F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12349 Anneclaire Wageman F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12642 František Tureček M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12456 Robert Espinoza T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12553 Bofei Wang WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12387 Jacob Howard Russell T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12491 Dhyan A Ray W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12596 Praise Anyanwu TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12421 Zoe Wang Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12523 Alice Martynova F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AL Principles Of Chemistry I 12350 Maddie Breshears F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12643 Lauren J. Rajakovich Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12457 Romee Wu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12555 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12388 Kinsey Drake T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12492 Shardon Morrill W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12597 Zixu Huang WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12422 Hannah Abigail Halstead Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12524 Anna Guei Duboff F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12353 Colleen Craig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12644 Cody W. Schlenker W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12458 Robert Espinoza T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12556 Shengzhang Su TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12389 Mickey Moonkaen T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12493 Dhyan A Ray W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12600 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12423 Leah Evelyn Zahn Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12525 Alice Martynova F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12354 King Wai Chiu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12645 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12459 Tyson Carr T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12557 Ruining Yang TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12390 Juan Carlos Sanchez T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12494 Shardon Morrill W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12601 Gerald T. Seidler T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12424 Zoe Wang Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12526 Anna Guei Duboff F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12355 Cole Detels Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12646 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12460 Sasha Naomi Sawyer T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12558 Lars Mclaughlin TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12391 Khoa Ngo T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12495 Langxuan Yang W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12602 Gerald T. Seidler T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12425 Melissa Molina Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12527 Alice Martynova F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12356 King Wai Chiu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12648 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12461 Lauren Peck T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12559 Yuxuan Zhang TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12392 Amy Harris T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12496 Dhyan A Ray W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12603 Anne B. McCoy TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12426 Hanna Sakura Spidel Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12528 Anna Guei Duboff F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12357 Cole Detels Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12650 to be arranged
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12462 Haylee Christine Meissner T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
Share