You are here

Courses - Upcoming

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2021

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12183 František Tureček MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 11969 Lutz Maibaum MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12185 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12010 Samantha Robinson MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12187 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 12023 Deborah Wiegand MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 543 A Big Data For Materials Science 12188 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 12036 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 553 A Statistical Mechanics 12190 Lutz Maibaum MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 12049 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12191 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 A Principles Of Chemistry III 12056 Deborah Wiegand TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12205 Alexandra Velian MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12066 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12206 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12073 Matthew R. Golder TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12174 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12086 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 12099 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 12108 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12117 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12127 Lawrence M. Goldman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12138 Lawrence M. Goldman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12151 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12154 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12157 Matthew F. Bush MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12160 Michael H. Gelb MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 A Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12161 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 443 A Big Data For Materials Science 12167 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12189 David A. C. Beck F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12204 to be arranged
CHEM 425 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12165 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12166 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12168 Gabriele Varani MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12169 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12170 David J. Masiello MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12171 Bruce H. Robinson M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12175 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12177 Alexandra Velian MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12178 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 11997 Sarah L. Keller MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 510 A Current Problems In Inorganic Chemistry 12182 Julie A. Kovacs WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 11984 Sarah L. Keller MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm

Summer 2021 Full-term

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 00000 to be arranged
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 00000 MTThF 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 00000 MWTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 00000 MWTh 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 00000 MTTh 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 00000 MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 00000 MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 00000 MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 00000 M 1:10pm - 2:10pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 00000 M 2:20pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 00000 MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 00000 T 9:10am - 10:10am
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 00000 MWF 10:50am - 11:50am

Summer 2021 A-term

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 00000 MWF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 00000 MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 00000 MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Summer 2021 B-term

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 00000 MWF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 00000 MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 00000 MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Share