You are here

Courses - Autumn 2019

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2019

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12178 MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12179 Emily J. Rabe T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12180 Patrick T Smith T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12181 Jiaying Yang T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12182 Jiaying Yang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12183 Patrick T Smith T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12184 Jiaying Yang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12185 Emily J. Rabe T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12186 Emily J. Rabe T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12187 Emily J. Rabe T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12188 Patrick T Smith T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AK Preparation For General Chemistry 12189 Patrick T Smith T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AL Preparation For General Chemistry 12190 Jiaying Yang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12210 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12211 Madeleine Breshears F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12212 Jing Jei Lee F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12213 Kendahl Lynne Walz F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12214 Jing Jei Lee F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12215 Trevor Johnston F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12216 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado F 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12217 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12218 Trevor Johnston F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12219 Austin Shaff F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12220 Muammer Yusuf Yaman F 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12221 Madeleine Breshears F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AL Principles Of Chemistry I 12222 Muammer Yusuf Yaman F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AM Principles Of Chemistry I 12223 Austin Shaff F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AN Principles Of Chemistry I 12224 Kendahl Lynne Walz F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12225 MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12226 Thomas H. Edwards Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12227 Julia Lund Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12228 Jeff Harrison Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12229 Thomas H. Edwards Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12230 Julian Smith-Jones Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12231 Jeff Harrison Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12232 Julia Lund Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12233 Alex Downing Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12234 Thomas H. Edwards Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12235 Yosef M. Bedaso Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12236 Jiajie Guo Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12237 Lixin Lu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12238 Min Yen Lee Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12239 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12240 Yosef M. Bedaso Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12241 Thomas H. Edwards Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12242 Andres Reyna Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12243 Julian Smith-Jones Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12244 Alex Downing Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12245 Lixin Lu Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12246 Jiajie Guo Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12247 Min Yen Lee Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AW General Chemistry 12248 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AX General Chemistry 12249 Andres Reyna Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12250 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12251 Yvonne H Zhu T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12252 Demi Liu T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12253 Samuel T Barlow T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12254 Demi Liu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12255 Calvin Jon Antolin Leonen T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12256 Casey Hannah Bisted T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12257 Dakota Kennedy T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12258 Samuel T Barlow T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12259 Dakota Kennedy T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12260 Rachel Huchmala T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12261 Rachel Huchmala T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12262 William Miller T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12263 Jack Geary T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12264 Janna Leala Berman T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12265 Jack Geary T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12266 Xiaolin Liu T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BQ General Chemistry 12267 Sarah Zeitler T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12268 Sarah Zeitler T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BS General Chemistry 12269 William Miller T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12270 Xiaolin Liu T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12271 Casey Hannah Bisted T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12272 Janna Leala Berman T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12273 Calvin Jon Antolin Leonen T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12274 Yvonne H Zhu T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12275 Deborah Wiegand MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12276 Fiona Xi Xu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12277 Jiahao Wan T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12278 Anton Taraskin T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12279 Samuel Meier Jahn T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12280 Anton Taraskin T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12281 Emily Pruitt T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12282 Jiahao Wan T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CH General Chemistry 12283 Fiona Xi Xu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12284 Sonia Schoneich T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12285 Sonia Schoneich T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12286 Emily Pruitt T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12287 Samuel Meier Jahn T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12288 David J. Masiello MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12289 Jonah Taylor Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12290 Joseph M Kasper Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12291 Siamak Khorasani Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12292 Kristina Herman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12293 Yang Liu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12294 Maria Greiner Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12295 Kristina Herman Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12296 Siamak Khorasani Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12297 Micaela Homer Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12298 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12299 Micaela Homer Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12300 Louisa Reilly Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12301 Louisa Reilly Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DN General Chemistry 12302 Nicholas Vetterli Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12303 Jonah Taylor Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12304 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DQ General Chemistry 12305 Maria Greiner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12306 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DS General Chemistry 12307 Chenyi Mao Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12308 Chenyi Mao Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12309 Laurence William Giordano Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12310 Nicholas Vetterli Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12311 Laurence William Giordano Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DX General Chemistry 12312 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12313 Benjamin K. Leipzig MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12314 Wei Zhang W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12315 Wei Zhang W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12316 Milomir Suvira W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12317 Milomir Suvira W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12318 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12319 Praise Anyanwu Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12320 Kara F Gallo Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12321 Praise Anyanwu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12322 Kara F Gallo Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12323 Gabriele Varani MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12324 Yuting Zeng T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12325 Paige Elizabeth Sudol T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12326 Paige Elizabeth Sudol T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12327 Kimo Pressler T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12328 Tina Sun T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12329 Bennet Karel T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12330 Tina Sun T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12331 Siyami Cem Millik T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12332 Siyami Cem Millik T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12333 Yuting Zeng T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12334 Bennet Karel T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12335 Kimo Pressler T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12336 Deborah Wiegand MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12337 Yue Liu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12338 Ashley Dostie She.her Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12339 Yue Liu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12340 Meredith Pomfret Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12341 Meredith Pomfret Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12342 Leo B Porter-Zasada Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12343 Caroline Loe Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12344 Caroline Loe Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12345 Samantha Phan Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12346 Ashley Dostie She.her Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12347 Jessica Simon Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12348 Samantha Phan Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12349 Jessica Simon Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AN General Chemistry 12350 Leo B Porter-Zasada Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 197 A Science Outreach Training 12351 Abbie April Pickering M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 197 B Science Outreach Training 12352 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12353 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12354 to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 12355 to be arranged
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12356 Paul B. Hopkins MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12357 Evan Timothy Long T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12358 Evan Timothy Long T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12359 Jitkanya Wong T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12360 Evan Timothy Long T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12361 Evan Timothy Long T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12362 Jitkanya Wong T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12363 Jitkanya Wong T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12364 Jitkanya Wong T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12365 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12366 Amrita Basu W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12367 Lindsey Ulmer W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12368 John R Tabor W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12369 Lindsey Ulmer W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12370 John R Tabor W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12371 Amrita Basu W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12372 John R Tabor W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12373 Amrita Basu W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12374 Lindsey Ulmer W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12375 John R Tabor W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12376 Lindsey Ulmer W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12377 Amrita Basu W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12378 TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12379 Brianne King M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12380 Brianne King M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12381 Derek C Obenschain M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12382 Claudia Willis She.her M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12383 Claudia Willis She.her M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12384 Derek C Obenschain M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12385 Derek C Obenschain M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12386 Claudia Willis She.her M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12387 Derek C Obenschain M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12388 Brianne King M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12389 Brianne King M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12390 Claudia Willis She.her M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12391 TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12392 Emily M. Dieter F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12393 Parker J Sommerville F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12394 Leif Mitchell Layman F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12395 Emily M. Dieter F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12396 Emily M. Dieter F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12397 Parker J Sommerville F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12398 Leif Mitchell Layman F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12399 Parker J Sommerville F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12400 Leif Mitchell Layman F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12401 Parker J Sommerville F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12402 Leif Mitchell Layman F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12403 Emily M. Dieter F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12404 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12405 Wing Shu R Huang W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12406 Parker Maloney W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12407 Parker Maloney W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12408 Parker Maloney W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12409 Wing Shu R Huang W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12410 Parker Maloney W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12411 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12412 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12413 Christopher Fellin M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12414 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12415 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12416 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12417 Christopher Fellin M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 23497 Christopher Fellin M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 23498 Christopher Fellin M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12418 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12419 Julia Nguyen TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12420 Amy Lynn Mayhugh TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12421 Viktoria Pakhnyuk TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12422 Warren Sadler TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12423 Jacob Ziegler WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12424 Mitchell Lee WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12425 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12426 Viktoria Pakhnyuk TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12427 Megan Kelley Armstrong TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12428 Claire E Kozemchak TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12429 Dylan G. Karis TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12430 James Everett Baumann WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12431 Noah Porter WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 297 A Science Outreach Participation 12432 Abbie April Pickering M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 297 B Science Outreach Participation 12433 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12434 to be arranged
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12435 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12436 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12437 Dan Fu MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12438 Sarah E. Prebihalo TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12439 Grant Ochoa TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12440 Forrest E. Michael MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 397 A Science Outreach Mentors 12441 Abbie April Pickering M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 397 B Science Outreach Mentors 12442 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12443 to be arranged
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12444 to be arranged
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12445 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 428 A Bioinstrumental Analysis 23309 Matthew F. Bush MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 428 AA Bioinstrumental Analysis 23310 Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AB Bioinstrumental Analysis 23311 Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AC Bioinstrumental Analysis 23312 Theresa Gozzo W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AD Bioinstrumental Analysis 23313 Theresa Gozzo Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12446 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12447 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12448 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12449 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12450 Sarah L. Keller MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12451 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12452 Lutz Maibaum MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12453 Lyatt Jaegle MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12454 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12455 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12456 Nihit Pokhrel WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12457 Mitchell Erlin Kaiser TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12458 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12459 Bruce H. Robinson M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 464 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12460 Marco D. Howard TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12462 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12463 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12464 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12465 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12466 to be arranged
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12467 to be arranged
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12468 Alexandra Velian      S 11:00am - 1:50pm
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12469 to be arranged
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12470 Daniel R. Gamelin TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12471 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12472 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12473 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12474 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12475 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12476 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems In Physical Chemistry 12477 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12478 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12479 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12480 Bruce H. Robinson M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12481 TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12483 Alexandra Velian to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12484 Michael H. Gelb to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12485 Munira Khalil to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12486 Xiaosong Li to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12487 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12488 to be arranged
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12489 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12490 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12491 Deborah Wiegand Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
Share