You are here

Courses - Winter 2024

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2024

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12008 Samantha Robinson MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12009 Bofei Wang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12010 Bofei Wang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12011 Bofei Wang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12012 Bofei Wang T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12017 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12018 Leah Evelyn Zahn Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12019 Amy Harris Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12020 Wan-Chen Tu Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12021 Charlie Defreest Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12022 Ariel Lin Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12023 Danica Ye Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12024 Ariel Lin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12025 Hannah Abigail Halstead Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12026 Charlie Defreest Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12027 Leah Evelyn Zahn Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12028 Danica Ye Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12029 Hannah Abigail Halstead Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12030 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12031 Jon Ikaika Kim T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12032 Zixu Huang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12033 Abby Strominger T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12034 Yuka Kurasaka T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12035 Romee Wu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12036 Jon Ikaika Kim T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12037 Cassandra Morgan Padilla T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12038 Abby Strominger T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12039 Zixu Huang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12040 Erin Dunnington T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12041 Cassandra Morgan Padilla T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12042 Yuka Kurasaka T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12043 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12044 Wenyu Huang T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12045 Kevin Moser T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12046 Valencia Parker T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12047 Yangwei Shi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12048 Wenyu Huang T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12049 Kevin Moser T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12050 Valencia Parker T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12051 Annie Zixuan Xu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12052 Tyson Carr T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12053 Yangwei Shi T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12054 Jonathan Swift Bersson T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12055 Jonathan Swift Bersson T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12056 Colleen Craig MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12057 Justin Pothoof T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12058 Edison Bryant Cummings T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12059 Juan Carlos Sanchez T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12060 Edison Bryant Cummings T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12061 Katie Kothlow T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12062 Melissa Molina T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12063 Katie Kothlow T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12064 Juan Carlos Sanchez T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12065 Haden Wikar T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12066 Melissa Molina T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12067 Lina Mikaliunaite T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12068 Haden Wikar T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12069 Lawrence M. Goldman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12070 Chisa Zensho Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12071 Reed Emile Worland Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12072 Reed Emile Worland Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12073 Sasha Naomi Sawyer Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12074 Ezra Kawika Bacon-Gershman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12075 Haylee Christine Meissner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12076 Haylee Christine Meissner Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12077 Ezra Kawika Bacon-Gershman Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12078 Robert Espinoza Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12079 Robert Espinoza Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12080 Sasha Naomi Sawyer Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12081 Hanna Sakura Spidel Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12082 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12083 Filip Stefanovic Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12084 Hailey Akins Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12085 Anna Lin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12086 Garrett Santis Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12087 Lauren Peck Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12088 Hailey Akins Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12089 Ulises Perez Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12090 Jakob Klein Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12091 Ulises Perez Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12092 Mark Jackson Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12093 Garrett Santis Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12094 Matthew Michael James Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12095 Charles Barrows MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12096 Mark Jackson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12097 Celine Liew Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12098 Celine Liew Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12099 King Wai Chiu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12100 Jacob Howard Russell Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12101 Matthew Michael James Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12102 Lauren Peck Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12103 Jacob Howard Russell Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12104 Christopher Woodburn Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12105 King Wai Chiu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12106 Anna Lin Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12107 Filip Stefanovic Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12108 Lutz Maibaum MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12109 Farhad Akrami T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12110 Farhad Akrami T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12111 Wenjing Ma T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12112 Wenjing Ma T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12113 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12114 Yarra Hassan Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12115 Yarra Hassan Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12116 Mickey Moonkaen Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12117 František Tureček MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12118 Elijah O Layton T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12119 Madisen Nicole Hallsten T 10:30am - 11:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12121 Yang Zhou T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12122 Yang Zhou T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12123 Elijah O Layton T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12125 Madisen Nicole Hallsten T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12126 Ethan Eschbach T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12127 Xiaofei Guo T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12130 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12131 to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12132 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12133 Lucas Narisawa F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12134 Pedro Antonio Pliego F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12135 Eli Jaffe F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12136 Nicolas Nguyen F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12137 Pedro Antonio Pliego F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12138 A. Felicia Adebanjo F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12139 Anneclaire Wageman F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12140 Nicolas Nguyen F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12141 A. Felicia Adebanjo F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12142 Ian Lyons F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12143 Eli Jaffe F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AL Principles Of Chemistry II 12144 Lucas Narisawa F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12145 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12146 Yvonne H Zhu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12147 Yvonne H Zhu Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12148 Yvonne H Zhu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12149 Yvonne H Zhu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12150 Omeed Yazdani Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12151 Omeed Yazdani Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12152 Kevin Bartlett TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12153 Harrison Hu W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12154 Ryan Juen Wang W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12155 Harrison Hu W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12156 Bruce Feng W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12157 Ruby Zhang W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12158 Harrison Hu W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12159 Bruce Feng W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12160 Ruby Zhang W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12161 Bruce Feng W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12162 Ruby Zhang W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12163 Bruce Feng W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12165 Ryan Juen Wang W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12167 Ryan Juen Wang W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12169 Dustin J. Maly TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12170 Angelina Zhang M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12171 Doria Esme Unrau M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12172 Madeline Walsh M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12173 Madeline Walsh M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12174 Doria Esme Unrau M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12175 Doria Esme Unrau M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12176 Madeline Walsh M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12177 Angelina Zhang M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12178 Angelina Zhang M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12179 Madeline Walsh M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12180 Angelina Zhang M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12181 Doria Esme Unrau M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12182 Gojko Lalic TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 238 BA Organic Chemistry 12183 Dhyan A Ray W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12184 Dhyan A Ray W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12185 Langxuan Yang W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12186 Dhyan A Ray W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12187 Dhyan A Ray W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12188 Langxuan Yang W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BG Organic Chemistry 12189 Langxuan Yang W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12190 Langxuan Yang W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12195 Benjamin K. Leipzig TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12196 Alex Mozsolits F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12197 Alex Mozsolits F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12198 Crystal Chung F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12199 Anna Guei Duboff F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12200 Alex Mozsolits F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12201 Anna Guei Duboff F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12202 Crystal Chung F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12203 Crystal Chung F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12204 Alex Mozsolits F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12205 Anna Guei Duboff F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 12206 Crystal Chung F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 12207 Anna Guei Duboff F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12208 Benjamin K. Leipzig TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12209 Alyssa Riglos W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12210 Alyssa Riglos W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12211 Alyssa Riglos W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12212 Alyssa Riglos W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12213 Lawrence M. Goldman M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12214 Nick Serck TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12215 Phil Cruz TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12216 Beau Beshires TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12217 Cole Detels TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12218 Andrei Draguicevic TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12219 Felix Tsai TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12220 Shengzhang Su WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12221 Young Li WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12222 Yuxuan Zhang WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12223 Lucy Patricia Miller WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12224 Madyson Olivia Briggs WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12225 Andrew F. Garcia WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12226 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12227 Zoe Wang TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12228 Sena Noaman TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12229 Ruthanne Nuckels TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12230 Haoxian Xu TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12231 Kayla Ann Markuson TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12232 Hayden Henry TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12233 Markus Fredrick Bergstrom WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12234 Corvo Tran WF 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12235 Elizabeth Osikhogie Momoh WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12236 Austin Wang WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12237 Michael Pu WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12238 Andrew F. Garcia WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12239 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12240 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12241 Bradley Gardner TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12242 Samuel Syberg TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12243 Ruining Yang TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12244 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12245 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12246 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12247 Atch Gopalan TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12248 Matthew Chang WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12249 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12250 Shaun Gallagher TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12251 Thom Snoeren WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12252 Nicholas M. Riley MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12253 Robert Chaiyo Halvorsen TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12254 Alice Martynova TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12255 Alshakim Nelson MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12256 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12257 Sahiti Shankar WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 346 AB Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12258 Daniel Brush WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12260 to be arranged
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12261 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12262 Kenneth Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12263 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12264 Ruixuan Wan T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12265 Ruixuan Wan T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12266 Jupeng Zhang W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12267 Wes Leininger W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AE Instrumental Analysis 12268 Todd Holden Lewis Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AF Instrumental Analysis 12269 Jupeng Zhang Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AG Instrumental Analysis 12270 Wes Leininger F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12271 Robert E. Synovec MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12272 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12273 Michael H. Gelb MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 442 A Materials And Device Modeling 12274 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12275 Joshua C. Vaughan MWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12276 Gary P. Drobny MWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12277 Gary P. Drobny MWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12278 Gabriele Varani MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12279 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 465 A Computational Chemistry 12280 Xiaosong Li MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 465 AA Computational Chemistry 12281 Maxwell Taub F 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 465 AB Computational Chemistry 12282 Xiaolin Liu F 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12283 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12284 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12285 Alexandra Velian TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12286 to be arranged
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12287 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12296 Robert E. Synovec MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12298 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12299 Michael H. Gelb MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 542 A Materials And Device Modeling 12300 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Science And Engineering 12301 David A. C. Beck TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12302 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 565 A Computational Chemistry 12304 Xiaosong Li MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 565 AA Computational Chemistry 12305 Maxwell Taub F 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 565 AB Computational Chemistry 12306 Xiaolin Liu F 12:30pm - 4:30pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12310 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12311 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12312 Douglas A. Reed to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12313 Matthew R. Golder to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12314 Cody W. Schlenker Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12315 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12316 to be arranged
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12317 Alexandra Velian TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12318 Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12319 Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12321 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12322 Robert E. Synovec M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12323 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12324 Sarah L. Keller W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12325 T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12326 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12328 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12330 to be arranged
Share