You are here

Courses - Spring 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2022

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12023 Deborah Wiegand MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12024 Tadashi Yutaro Sven Johnson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12025 Cecily Rosenbaum Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12026 Wes Leininger Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12027 Rose Wang Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12028 Wes Leininger Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12029 Ashley Dostie Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12030 Langxuan Yang Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12031 Emily Rathbone Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12032 Langxuan Yang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12033 Mitchell Kaminski Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12035 Ashley Dostie Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12036 Emily Rathbone Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12037 Renee M Gibson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12038 Lutz Maibaum MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12039 Sarah D Helland T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12041 William Miller T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12043 William Miller T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12044 Zhaoyuan Yang T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12045 Ben Link T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12046 Milomir Suvira T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12047 Hannah Perry T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12048 Jodie C. Tokihiro T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12049 Hannah Perry T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12050 Sarah D Helland T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12051 Lutz Maibaum MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12052 Jordan Ehrman T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12053 Todd Holden Lewis T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12054 Todd Holden Lewis T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12055 Jenny Xu T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12056 Devian Shukla T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12057 Tyson Carr T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12058 Zhaoyuan Yang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12059 Nathan Ji T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12060 Tyson Carr T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12061 Jodie C. Tokihiro T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12062 Isabelle Rose Mcgee T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12063 Isabella Milanio T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12064 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12065 Mia Omdal Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12066 Kate Riffle Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12067 Zoey Jean Surma Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12068 Thom Snoeren Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12069 Can Liao Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12070 Jessica Kline Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12071 Aodong Liu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12072 Thom Snoeren Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12073 Xiaolin Liu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12074 Grant Ochoa Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12075 Daphnee Michelle Marciniak Th 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12076 Jessica Kline Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 12077 Andrea Carroll MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BA General Chemistry 12078 Soren Sandeno Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BB General Chemistry 12079 Kyle Yu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BC General Chemistry 12080 Soren Sandeno Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BD General Chemistry 12081 Erin Dunnington Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BE General Chemistry 12082 Crystal Chung Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BF General Chemistry 12083 Sydney Yeaji Kim Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BG General Chemistry 12084 Phuong Ho Le Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BH General Chemistry 12085 David La Voy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BI General Chemistry 12086 Crystal Chung Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BJ General Chemistry 12087 Phuong Ho Le Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BK General Chemistry 12088 Lukas Zha Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BL General Chemistry 12089 Mickey Kim Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 12090 Colleen Craig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 CA General Chemistry 12091 Batool Mutawe Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CB General Chemistry 12092 Dakota Kennedy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CC General Chemistry 12093 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CD General Chemistry 12094 Xiaofei Guo Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CE General Chemistry 12095 Denzel Lambino Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CF General Chemistry 12096 Ned Kan Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CG General Chemistry 12097 Xiaofei Guo Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CH General Chemistry 12098 Mark Bertolami Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CI General Chemistry 12099 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CJ General Chemistry 12100 Ryan Ye Jiang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CK General Chemistry 12101 Dakota Kennedy Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CL General Chemistry 12102 Kirill Shumilov Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 12103 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 165 AA Honors General Chemistry 12104 Austin Kamin Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 165 AB Honors General Chemistry 12105 Kathleen Mae Snook Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 196 A Chemistry Frontiers 12106 Alexandra Velian W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12107 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12108 to be arranged
CHEM 221 A Principles Of Chemistry III 12109 Deborah Wiegand TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 221 AA Principles Of Chemistry III 12110 Lauren Brown F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AB Principles Of Chemistry III 12111 Scott Noel Lyons F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AC Principles Of Chemistry III 12112 Max Zachman Jones F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AD Principles Of Chemistry III 12113 Peter Charles Tinker F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AE Principles Of Chemistry III 12114 Lauren Brown F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AF Principles Of Chemistry III 12115 Coire Gavin-Hanner F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AG Principles Of Chemistry III 12116 Coire Gavin-Hanner F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AH Principles Of Chemistry III 12117 Filip Stefanovic F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AI Principles Of Chemistry III 12118 Saeef Halim F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12119 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12120 Chris Kim W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12121 Chris Kim W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12122 Alexander Silver W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12123 Alexander Silver W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12124 Chris Kim W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12125 Chris Kim W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12126 Matthew R. Golder TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12127 Christine Morrison F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12128 Christine Morrison F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12129 Brian Sun F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12130 Christine Morrison F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12131 Christine Morrison F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12132 Brian Sun F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12133 Mercie Hodges F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12134 Brian Sun F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12135 Mercie Hodges F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12136 Brian Sun F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12137 Mercie Hodges F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12138 Mercie Hodges F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12139 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12140 Alice Sohn F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12141 Alice Sohn F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12142 Fenris Lu F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12143 Siwei Yu F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12144 Yvonne H Zhu F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12145 Yvonne H Zhu F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12146 Siwei Yu F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12147 Siwei Yu F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 12148 Siwei Yu F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 12149 Fenris Lu F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 12152 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BA Organic Chemistry 12153 Shardon Morrill W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 BB Organic Chemistry 12154 Elizabeth Momoh W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 BC Organic Chemistry 12155 Parker J Sommerville W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 BD Organic Chemistry 12156 Elizabeth Momoh W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 BE Organic Chemistry 12157 Shardon Morrill W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 BF Organic Chemistry 12158 Rowina Cora Bell W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BG Organic Chemistry 12159 Rowina Cora Bell W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BH Organic Chemistry 12160 Shardon Morrill W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 12161 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 239 CA Organic Chemistry 12162 Rowina Cora Bell M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 CB Organic Chemistry 12163 Rowina Cora Bell M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 CC Organic Chemistry 12164 Parker J Sommerville M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CD Organic Chemistry 12165 Elizabeth Momoh M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 CE Organic Chemistry 12166 Elizabeth Momoh M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 CF Organic Chemistry 12167 Parker J Sommerville M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 CG Organic Chemistry 12168 Shardon Morrill M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 CH Organic Chemistry 12169 Parker J Sommerville M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12170 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12171 Kollin Trujillo TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12172 Christopher Mcallister TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12173 Matt Elardo TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12174 Ying-Emma Zhu TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12175 Alexis M Glaudin TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12176 Evan Timothy Long WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12177 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12178 Sahiti Shankar WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12179 Evan Timothy Long WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12180 Lawrence M. Goldman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12181 Emily Miura-Stempel TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12182 Anna Freund TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12183 Adelaide Levenson TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12184 Jayden Eppley TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12185 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12186 Parker Maloney TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12187 Meredith Pomfret WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12188 Robert James Love WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12189 Chelsea Sainsbury WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12190 Lars Mclaughlin WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12192 Lawrence M. Goldman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12193 Rachel Tenney TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12194 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12195 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12196 Samuel Syberg TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12197 Alexander Filemon Dohoda WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12198 Morgan Skala WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12199 Anton Taraskin WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12200 Bradley Gardner WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12201 Grant Dixon WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12202 Devin Rollins WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12203 to be arranged
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12204 Samantha Robinson T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12205 Kendahl Lynne Walz TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12206 Christopher Woodburn WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12207 Samantha Robinson T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12208 Sebastian Krajewski TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12209 Sarah Marie West WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12210 Matthew F. Bush MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12211 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12212 Theresa A Gozzo TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12213 Michael H. Gelb MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 A Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12214 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 AA Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12215 Daniel Brush WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12217 to be arranged
CHEM 425 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12218 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12219 Lauren J. Rajakovich MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 443 A Big Data For Materials Science 12220 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12221 Gabriele Varani MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12222 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12223 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12224 Bruce H. Robinson M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12225 Liam Wrigley TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12226 Austin Nixon WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12228 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 464 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12229 Shenwei Wu TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12231 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12232 to be arranged
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12233 to be arranged
CHEM 510 A Current Problems In Inorganic Chemistry 12234 Julie A. Kovacs WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12235 František Tureček MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12237 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12239 Lauren J. Rajakovich MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 543 A Big Data For Materials Science 12240 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12242 David A. C. Beck F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 553 A Statistical Mechanics 12243 David J. Masiello MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems In Physical Chemistry 21331 Xiaosong Li M 1:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12244 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12245 Shutian Lu TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12248 Dianne J. Xiao to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12249 Forrest E. Michael to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12250 Anne B. McCoy Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12251 Xiaosong Li to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12252 to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12253 to be arranged
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12255 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 587 A Nanomaterials Chemistry And Engineering 12256 Vincent C Holmberg TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12257 Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12259 Alexandra Velian T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12260 Ashleigh Theberge M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12261 Alshakim Nelson Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12262 David J. Masiello W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12263 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12265 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12267 Alexandra Velian to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12269 to be arranged
Share