You are here

Courses - Upcoming

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12229 Andrea Carroll MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12262 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12277 Xiaosong Li MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12302 Xiaosong Li MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12327 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12340 Lutz Maibaum MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12365 Benjamin K. Leipzig MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12370 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12375 Gabriele Varani MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12388 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12409 Damian G Dunford MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12418 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12431 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12444 Samantha Robinson TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12457 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12464 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12473 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12480 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12491 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12492 Dan Fu MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12495 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12500 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 428 A Biomolecular Analysis 12501 Matthew F. Bush MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12506 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12507 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12508 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 23625 Ting Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12509 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12510 Gary P. Drobny MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12511 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12512 David J. Masiello MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12513 Lyatt Jaegle MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12514 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12515 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12523 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12524 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12527 Alexandra Velian      S 11:00am - 1:50pm
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12529 Daniel R. Gamelin TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12530 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12531 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12537 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12538 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12539 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 23629 Ting Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12540 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems In Physical Chemistry 12541 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12550 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
Share