You are here

Courses - Winter 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2022

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12096 Deborah Wiegand MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12097 Mitchell Kaminski T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12098 Renee M Gibson T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12099 Renee M Gibson T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12100 Mitchell Kaminski T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12105 Andrea Carroll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12106 Rosemary Ma Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12107 Kyle Yu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12108 Dakota Kennedy Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12109 Erin Dunnington Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12110 Emma A Cave Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12111 Wes Leininger Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12112 Andrew Rossi Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12113 Emma A Cave Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12114 Erin Dunnington Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12115 Rosemary Ma Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12116 Andrew Rossi Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12117 Wes Leininger Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12118 Robert E. Synovec MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12119 Andy Wong T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12120 Isabelle Rose Mcgee T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12121 Sonia Schoneich T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12122 Tadashi Yutaro Sven Johnson T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12123 Isabella Milanio T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12124 Tyson Carr T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12125 Tyson Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12126 Xiaofei Guo T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12127 T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12128 Ashley Dostie T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12129 Ashley Dostie T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12130 Xiaofei Guo T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12131 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12132 Daphnee Michelle Marciniak T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12133 Max Zachman Jones T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12134 Thom Snoeren T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12135 Kirill Shumilov T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12136 Lauren Brown T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12137 Thom Snoeren T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12138 Matthew Chang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12139 Zhaoyuan Yang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12140 Lauren Brown T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12141 Sarah Rose Pristash T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12142 Matthew Chang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12143 Kirill Shumilov T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12144 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12145 Jessica Kline T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12146 Zhaoyuan Yang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12147 Emily Rathbone T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12148 Peter Charles Tinker T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12149 Cecily Rosenbaum T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12150 Jessica Kline T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12151 Emily Rathbone T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12152 Scott Noel Lyons T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12153 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12154 Nathan Ji T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12155 Shenwei Wu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12156 Cecily Rosenbaum T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12157 Sarah L. Keller MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12158 Mark Bertolami Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12159 Devian Shukla Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12160 Soren Sandeno Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12161 Jacob Baillie Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12162 Kate Riffle Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12163 Batool Mutawe Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12164 Fenris Lu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12165 Soren Sandeno Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12166 Jodie C. Tokihiro Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12167 Jodie C. Tokihiro Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12168 Hannah Contreras Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12169 Fenris Lu Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12170 Sarah L. Keller MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12171 Sarah D Helland Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12172 Emerson Chen Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12173 Ned Kan Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12174 Emerson Chen Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12175 Sarah D Helland Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12176 Mia Omdal Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12177 Hannah Contreras Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12178 Filip Stefanovic Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12179 Filip Stefanovic Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12180 Gunnar Goetz Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12181 David La Voy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12182 Saeef Halim Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12183 Colleen Craig MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12184 Jiahao Wan Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12185 Ying-Emma Zhu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12186 Denzel Lambino Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12187 Ying-Emma Zhu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12188 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12189 Liam Wrigley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12190 Hannah Perry Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12191 Zoey Jean Surma Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12192 Mickey Kim Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12193 Hannah Perry Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12194 Rachel Huchmala Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12195 Ryan Ye Jiang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12196 Lutz Maibaum MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12197 Farhad Akrami W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12198 Farhad Akrami W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12199 William Miller W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12200 William Miller W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12201 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12202 Jacob Finney Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12203 Coire Gavin-Hanner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12204 Coire Gavin-Hanner Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12205 František Tureček MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12206 Phuong Ho Le T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12207 Austin Nixon T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12208 Yvonne H Zhu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12209 Sydney Yeaji Kim T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12210 Jenny Xu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12211 Austin Nixon T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12212 Mark Boyer T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12213 Phuong Ho Le T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12217 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12218 to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12219 Deborah Wiegand MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12220 Brian Sun F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12221 Rosemary Ma F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12222 Sahiti Shankar F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12223 Sarah Zeitler F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12224 Rosemary Ma F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12225 Brian Sun F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12226 Adelaide Levenson F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12227 Chelsea Sainsbury F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12228 Chelsea Sainsbury F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12229 Sahiti Shankar F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12230 Adelaide Levenson F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12232 Lawrence M. Goldman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12233 Rowina Cora Bell Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12234 Rowina Cora Bell Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12235 Ryan Cardiff Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12236 Ryan Cardiff Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12237 Rowina Cora Bell Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12238 Rowina Cora Bell Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12239 Samantha Robinson TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12240 Madeline Currie W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12242 Madeline Currie W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12243 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12244 Grant Dixon W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12245 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12246 Grant Dixon W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12247 Madeline Currie W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12248 Grant Dixon W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12249 Madeline Currie W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12250 Grant Dixon W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12252 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12254 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12256 Dustin J. Maly TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12257 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12258 Fernando Banales Mejia M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12259 Fernando Banales Mejia M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12260 Devin Rollins M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12261 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12262 Fernando Banales Mejia M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12263 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12264 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12265 Fernando Banales Mejia M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12266 Devin Rollins M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12267 Devin Rollins M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12268 Devin Rollins M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12269 Michael H. Gelb TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12271 Stephanie Hanna W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12272 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12273 Stephanie Hanna W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12274 Stephanie Hanna W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12275 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BG Organic Chemistry 12276 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12277 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12280 Alshakim Nelson TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12281 Antonio Vazquez F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12282 Elizabeth Momoh F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12283 Antonio Vazquez F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12284 Antonio Vazquez F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12285 Elizabeth Momoh F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12286 Elizabeth Momoh F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12287 Antonio Vazquez F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12288 Elizabeth Momoh F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12289 Alexander Silver F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12290 Alice Sohn F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 12291 Alexander Silver F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 12292 Alice Sohn F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12293 Champak Chatterjee TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12294 Lars Mclaughlin W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12295 Lars Mclaughlin W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12296 Lars Mclaughlin W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12297 Lars Mclaughlin W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12298 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12299 Alexander Russell TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12300 Mercie Hodges TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12301 Matt Elardo TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12302 Khoi Ngoc Anh Ha TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12303 Daniel Zhou TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12304 Evan Timothy Long TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12305 Emily Miura-Stempel WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12306 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12307 Anna Freund WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12308 Shardon Morrill WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12309 Siwei Yu WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12310 Morgan Skala WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12311 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12312 Alexis M Glaudin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12313 Chris Kim TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12314 Bradley Gardner TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12315 Parker J Sommerville TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12316 Samuel Syberg TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12317 Andres Reyna TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12318 Robert James Love WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12320 Rachel Tenney WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12321 Crystal Chung WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12322 Jayden Eppley WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12323 Andrei Draguicevic WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12324 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12325 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12326 Anton Taraskin TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12327 James Everett Baumann TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12328 Amy Mayhugh TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12329 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12330 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12331 Samantha Robinson T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12332 Kendahl Lynne Walz TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12333 Dylan Meamber Rogers WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12334 Samantha Robinson T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12335 Maria Greiner TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12336 Douglas Baumgardner WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12337 Ashleigh Theberge MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12338 Alice Martynova TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12339 Paige Elizabeth Sudol TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12340 Gojko Lalic MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12341 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12342 Ethan Stoddard WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 346 AB Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12343 Lena Sobze WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12345 to be arranged
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12346 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12347 Kenneth Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 12348 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12349 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12350 Milomir Suvira T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12351 Todd Holden Lewis W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12352 Christopher Mcallister Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12353 Ruixuan Wan F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AE Instrumental Analysis 12354 Ruixuan Wan T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AF Instrumental Analysis 12355 Todd Holden Lewis W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12357 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12358 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12360 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12361 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12362 Gary P. Drobny MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12363 Charles T. Campbell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12364 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 465 A Computational Chemistry 12365 Chad Hoyer M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 465 AA Computational Chemistry 12366 Ben Link Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 465 AB Computational Chemistry 12367 Lauren Nicole Koulias F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12368 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12369 to be arranged
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12370 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12371 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12372 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12373 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 542 A Materials And Device Modeling 12374 Ting Cao TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12375 Stephanie Valleau TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 12376 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12377 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12378 Charles T. Campbell MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 565 A Computational Chemistry 12379 Chad Hoyer M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 565 AA Computational Chemistry 12380 Ben Link Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 565 AB Computational Chemistry 12381 Lauren Nicole Koulias F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12382 Daniel R. Gamelin to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12383 Dustin J. Maly to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12384 Cody W. Schlenker Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12385 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12386 to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12387 to be arranged
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12388 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12389 Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12390 Karl R Hermanns Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12392 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12393 Robert E. Synovec M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12395 Jesse G. Zalatan Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12397 David S. Ginger W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12398 T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12399 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12401 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12403 to be arranged
Share