You are here

Courses - Spring 2023

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2023

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 11987 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 11988 Annie Zhao Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 11989 Gini Chiang Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 11990 Bailey Kerner Vahsholtz Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 11991 Mark Bertolami Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 11992 Mark Bertolami Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 11993 Wes Leininger Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 11994 Amy Harris Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 11995 Bailey Kerner Vahsholtz Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 11996 Lukas Zha Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 11997 Mark Bertolami Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12000 Wes Leininger Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12001 Emily Pruitt Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12002 Lutz Maibaum MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12003 Jay Lee T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12004 Jay Lee T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12005 Roslyn Vanabel T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12006 Yangwei Shi T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12007 Alyson Taylor Shoji T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12008 Garrett Santis T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12009 William Reinhold Bittner T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12010 William Reinhold Bittner T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12011 Elizabeth Anne Gilson T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12012 Sasha Naomi Sawyer T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12013 Garrett Santis T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12014 Kate Riffle T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12015 Lutz Maibaum MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12016 Molly Louisa Cooper T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12017 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12018 Zachary R. Cohen T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12019 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12020 Farhad Akrami T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12021 Yangwei Shi T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12022 Roxanne Sai T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12023 Farhad Akrami T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12024 Alyson Taylor Shoji T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12025 Austin Dobrecevich T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12026 William Miller T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12027 Ruixuan Wan T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12028 Charles Barrows MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12029 Noah Yee Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12030 Maxwell Taub Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12031 Jamison Whitten Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12032 Greta Marie Jacobson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12033 Annie Zixuan Xu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12034 Greta Marie Jacobson Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12035 Gina Maone Gerrard Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12036 Jupeng Zhang Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12037 Jamison Whitten Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12038 Jupeng Zhang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12039 Xiaofei Guo Th 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12040 Lejla Biberic Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 12041 Samantha Robinson MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BA General Chemistry 12042 Jakob Klein Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BB General Chemistry 12043 Sean Xiang Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BC General Chemistry 12044 Chisa Zensho Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BD General Chemistry 12045 Yarra Hassan Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BE General Chemistry 12046 Alexander Jeffrey Robinson Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BF General Chemistry 12047 Sarah Zeitler Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BG General Chemistry 12048 Justin Pothoof Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BH General Chemistry 12049 Ryan Ye Jiang Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BI General Chemistry 12050 Alexander Jeffrey Robinson Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BJ General Chemistry 12051 Chisa Zensho Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BK General Chemistry 12052 Michaela Gustaitis Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BL General Chemistry 12053 Justin Pothoof Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 12054 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 CA General Chemistry 12055 Spencer N. Smith Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CB General Chemistry 12056 Michael Kenyon Foster Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CC General Chemistry 12057 James Richard Hudson Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CD General Chemistry 12058 Kinsey Drake Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CE General Chemistry 12059 Omeed Yazdani Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CF General Chemistry 12060 Linshu Li Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CG General Chemistry 12061 Daniel Ong Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CH General Chemistry 12062 Lily Belle Von Feldt Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CI General Chemistry 12063 Joel David Lemus Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CJ General Chemistry 12064 Ian Lyons Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CK General Chemistry 12065 Mickey Kim Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CL General Chemistry 12066 Jiahe Ji Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 12067 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 165 AA Honors General Chemistry 12068 Sophie Song Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 165 AB Honors General Chemistry 12069 Adrian Guerrero Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 165 AC Honors General Chemistry 12070 Adrian Guerrero Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 196 A Chemistry Frontiers 12072 Alexandra Velian W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12073 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12074 to be arranged
CHEM 221 A Principles Of Chemistry III 12075 Benjamin K. Leipzig TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 221 AA Principles Of Chemistry III 12076 Rowena Yin F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AB Principles Of Chemistry III 12077 Carter Hanson F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AC Principles Of Chemistry III 12078 Chris Kim F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AD Principles Of Chemistry III 12079 Hanna Sakura Spidel F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AE Principles Of Chemistry III 12080 Paige Marie Gannon F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AF Principles Of Chemistry III 12081 Chris Kim F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AG Principles Of Chemistry III 12082 Romee Wu F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AI Principles Of Chemistry III 12084 Madeline Walsh F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12085 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12086 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12087 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12088 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12089 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12090 Megan M. Phan W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12091 Megan M. Phan W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12092 Matthew R. Golder TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12093 Matt Elardo F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12094 Matt Elardo F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12095 Christine Morrison F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12096 Christine Morrison F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12097 Matt Elardo F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12098 Morgan Skala F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12099 Matt Elardo F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12100 Morgan Skala F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12101 Christine Morrison F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12102 Morgan Skala F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12103 Christine Morrison F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12104 Morgan Skala F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12105 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12106 Rowina Cora Bell F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12107 Alice Sohn F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12108 Alice Sohn F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12109 Brianne King F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12110 Brianne King F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12111 Brianne King F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12112 Rowina Cora Bell F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12113 Rowina Cora Bell F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 12114 Rowina Cora Bell F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 12115 Xisheng Zhou F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AK Organic Chemistry 12116 Brianne King F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AL Organic Chemistry 12117 Xisheng Zhou F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 12118 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BA Organic Chemistry 12119 Antonio Vazquez W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 BB Organic Chemistry 12120 Antonio Vazquez W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 BC Organic Chemistry 12121 Elizabeth Momoh W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 BD Organic Chemistry 12122 Elizabeth Momoh W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 BE Organic Chemistry 12123 Antonio Vazquez W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 BF Organic Chemistry 12124 Antonio Vazquez W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BG Organic Chemistry 12125 Elizabeth Momoh W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BH Organic Chemistry 12126 Elizabeth Momoh W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 12127 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 239 CA Organic Chemistry 12128 Fenris Lu M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 CB Organic Chemistry 12129 Fenris Lu M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 CC Organic Chemistry 12130 Siwei Yu M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CD Organic Chemistry 12131 Fenris Lu M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 CE Organic Chemistry 12132 Fenris Lu M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 CF Organic Chemistry 12133 Siwei Yu M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 CG Organic Chemistry 12134 Siwei Yu M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 CH Organic Chemistry 12135 Siwei Yu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12136 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12137 Angelina Zhang TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12138 Nidhi Mehta TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12139 Crystal Chung TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12140 Natalie Beth Rutz TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12141 Haoxian Xu TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12142 Tristan Wine WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12143 Victoria Zottarelli WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12144 Bradley Gardner WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12145 Yuxuan Zhang WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12146 Lawrence M. Goldman M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12147 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12148 Thao Kim TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12149 Andres Reyna TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12150 Jessica Lynn Caruso TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12151 Yuexuan Liu TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12152 Lars Mclaughlin TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12153 Madeline Currie WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12154 Gage Edward Owens WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12155 Sam Santos Dyer WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12156 Timothy Jordan Mork WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12157 Wesley Wolfe TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12158 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12159 Ruining Yang TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12160 Alexander Russell TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12161 A. Felicia Adebanjo TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12162 Parker Maloney TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12163 Chelsea Sainsbury WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12164 Doria Esme Unrau WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12165 Felix Tsai WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12166 Brian Sun WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12167 Lena Sobze WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12168 Shengzhang Su WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12169 to be arranged
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12170 Douglas A. Reed T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12171 Connor Dalton TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12172 Shaun Gallagher WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12173 Douglas A. Reed T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12174 Ella K Spurlock TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12175 Dylan Rogers WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12176 Matthew F. Bush MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12177 Bruce Feng TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12178 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12179 Michael H. Gelb MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 A Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12180 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 AA Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12181 Sahiti Shankar WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 347 AB Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12182 Daniel Brush WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12183 to be arranged
CHEM 425 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12184 Ashleigh Theberge TTh 4:00pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12185 Lauren J. Rajakovich MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 443 A Big Data For Materials Science 12186 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12187 Gabriele Varani MWThF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12188 Stefan Stoll MWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12189 Gary P. Drobny MWThF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12190 Bruce H. Robinson M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12191 Praise Anyanwu TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12192 Caleb Walton WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12193 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 464 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12194 Jiajie Guo TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12195 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12196 to be arranged
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12197 to be arranged
CHEM 510 A Current Problems In Inorganic Chemistry 12198 Julie A. Kovacs WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12199 František Tureček MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12201 Ashleigh Theberge TTh 4:00pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12203 Lauren J. Rajakovich MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 543 A Big Data For Materials Science 12204 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12206 David A. C. Beck F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12207 David J. Masiello MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12208 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12209 Jiajie Guo TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12212 Daniel R. Gamelin to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12213 Gojko Lalic to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12214 Anne B. McCoy Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12215 Xiaosong Li to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12216 to be arranged
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12217 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12218 Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12220 Alexandra Velian T 3:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12221 Robert E. Synovec M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12222 Forrest E. Michael Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12223 Joshua C. Vaughan W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12224 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12226 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12228 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12230 to be arranged
Share