You are here

Courses - Winter 2023

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2023

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12152 Samantha Robinson MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12153 Wan-Chen Tu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12154 Wan-Chen Tu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12155 Wan-Chen Tu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12156 Wan-Chen Tu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12161 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12162 Mary O'kelly Boit Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12163 Hanna Sakura Spidel Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12164 Christopher Woodburn Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12165 Angela Guo Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12166 Annie Zixuan Xu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12167 Zixu Huang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12168 Matthew Liu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12169 Mary O'kelly Boit Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12170 Gini Chiang Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12171 Rohda Ahmed Yase Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12172 Zixu Huang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12173 Christopher Woodburn Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12174 Robert E. Synovec MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12175 Sonia Schoneich T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12176 Bruce Feng T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12177 Lejla Biberic T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12178 Austin Dobrecevich T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12179 Bailey Kerner Vahsholtz T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12180 Bruce Feng T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12181 Austin Dobrecevich T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12182 Lejla Biberic T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12183 Romee Wu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12184 Bailey Kerner Vahsholtz T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12185 Michael Kenyon Foster T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12186 Timothy Joseph Trinklein T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12187 Colleen Craig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12188 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12189 Mark Bertolami T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12190 Elizabeth Anne Gilson T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12191 Jamison Whitten T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12192 Muammer Yusuf Yaman T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12193 Amy Kristienne Harris T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12194 Annie Zhao T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12195 Jakob Klein T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12196 Lukas Zha T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12197 Mark Bertolami T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12198 Mark Bertolami T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12199 Jamison Whitten T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12200 Andrea Carroll MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12201 Alyson Taylor Shoji T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12202 Lily Belle Von Feldt T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12203 Yangwei Shi T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12204 Jodie C. Tokihiro T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12205 Sean Xiang T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12206 Ian Lyons T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12207 Spencer N Smith T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12208 Adam King Dong T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12209 Alyson Taylor Shoji T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12210 Milomir Suvira T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12211 Roxanne Sai T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12212 Yangwei Shi T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12213 Lawrence M. Goldman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12214 James R Hudson Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12215 Langxuan Yang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12216 Roland Samuel Hu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12217 Molly Louisa Cooper Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12218 Kate Riffle Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12219 William Reinhold Bittner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12220 Chisa Zensho Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12221 William Reinhold Bittner Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12222 Chisa Zensho Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12223 Langxuan Yang Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12224 Max Hoffman Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12225 Max Hoffman Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12226 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12227 Shradha Sreeprakash Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12228 William Miller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12229 Kinsey Drake Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12230 Kinsey Drake Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12231 Liam Wrigley Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12232 Gina Maone Gerrard Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12233 Maxwell Taub Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12234 Linshu Li Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12235 Greta Marie Jacobson Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12236 Yarra Hassan Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12237 Roslyn Vanabel Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12238 Cloris Zhang Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12239 Charles Barrows MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12240 Greta Marie Jacobson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12241 Maxwell Taub Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12242 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12243 Yarra Hassan Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12244 Sasha Naomi Sawyer Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12245 Sasha Naomi Sawyer Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12246 William Miller Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12247 Carter Jacob Hanson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12248 Isabelle Rose Mcgee Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12249 Rowena Yin Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12250 Harry Mu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12251 Hayden Henry Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12252 Lutz Maibaum MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12253 Jay Lee W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12254 Jay Lee W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12255 Farhad Akrami W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12256 Farhad Akrami W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12257 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12258 Mickey Moonkaen Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12259 Mickey Moonkaen Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12260 Fenris Lu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12261 František Tureček MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12262 Xiaofei Guo T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12264 Omeed Yazdani T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12265 Yang Zhou T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12267 Yang Zhou T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12268 Ryan Ye Jiang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12269 Noah Yee T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12270 Xiaofei Guo T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12271 Daniel Ong T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12272 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12273 to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12274 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12275 Morgan Skala F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12276 Megan My-Ngan Phan F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12277 Angelina Zhang F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12278 Sarah Zeitler F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12279 Hui Gao F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12280 A. Felicia Adebanjo F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12281 Sarah Zeitler F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12282 Matt Elardo F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12283 Morgan Skala F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12284 A. Felicia Adebanjo F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12285 Angelina Zhang F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AL Principles Of Chemistry II 12286 Matt Elardo F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12287 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12288 Rowina Cora Bell Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12289 Rowina Cora Bell Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12290 Rowina Cora Bell Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12291 Rowina Cora Bell Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12292 Alice Sohn Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12293 Alice Sohn Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12294 Champak Chatterjee TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12295 Lena Sobze W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12297 Lena Sobze W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12298 Alexander Russell W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12299 Alexander Russell W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12300 Andres Reyna W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12301 Andres Reyna W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12302 Lena Sobze W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12303 Lena Sobze W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12304 Alexander Russell W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12305 Alexander Russell W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12307 Andres Reyna W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12309 Andres Reyna W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12311 Dustin J. Maly TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12312 Sophie Song M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12313 Sophie Song M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12314 Siwei Yu M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12315 Sophie Song M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12316 Sophie Song M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12317 Doria Esme Unrau M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12318 Siwei Yu M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12319 Doria Esme Unrau M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12320 Siwei Yu M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12321 Doria Esme Unrau M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12322 Doria Esme Unrau M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12323 Siwei Yu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12324 Michael H. Gelb TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BA Organic Chemistry 12325 Parker Maloney W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12326 Yuexuan Liu W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12327 Parker Maloney W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12328 Yuexuan Liu W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12329 Parker Maloney W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12330 Yuexuan Liu W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BG Organic Chemistry 12331 Parker Maloney W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12332 Yuexuan Liu W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12335 Benjamin K. Leipzig TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12336 Ramsess Javier Quezada F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12337 Ramsess Javier Quezada F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12338 Ramsess Javier Quezada F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12339 Ramsess Javier Quezada F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12340 James Everett Baumann F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12341 James Everett Baumann F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12342 James Everett Baumann F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12343 James Everett Baumann F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12344 Shardon Morrill F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12345 Shardon Morrill F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 12346 Shardon Morrill F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 12347 Shardon Morrill F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12348 Lauren J. Rajakovich TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12349 Jayden Eppley W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12350 Jayden Eppley W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12351 Jayden Eppley W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12352 Jayden Eppley W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12353 Lawrence M. Goldman M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12354 Christopher Mcallister TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12355 Xisheng Zhou TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12356 Timothy Jordan Mork TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12357 Madeline Walsh TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12358 Jessica Lynn Caruso TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12359 Shengzhang Su TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12360 Ruining Yang WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12361 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12362 Adrian Guerrero WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12363 Christopher Mcallister WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12364 Gage Edward Owens WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12365 Nidhi Mehta WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12366 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12367 Michaela Gustaitis TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12368 Natalie Beth Rutz TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12369 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12370 Felix Tsai TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12371 Ying-Emma Zhu TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12372 Yuxuan Zhang TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12373 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12374 Crystal Chung WF 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12375 Thao Kim WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12376 Victoria Zottarelli WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12377 Sam Santos Dyer WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12378 Haoxian Xu WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12379 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12380 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12381 Bradley Gardner TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12382 Samuel Syberg TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12383 Chelsea Sainsbury TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12384 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12385 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12386 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12387 Dylan Meamber Rogers TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12388 Maria Greiner WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12389 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12390 Douglas Baumgardner TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12391 Connor Dalton WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12392 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12393 Grant Ochoa TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12394 Alice Martynova TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12395 Gojko Lalic MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12396 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12397 Ethan Stoddard WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 346 AB Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12398 Sahiti Shankar WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12400 to be arranged
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12401 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12402 Kenneth Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 12403 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12404 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12405 Wes Leininger T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12406 Wes Leininger W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12407 Jupeng Zhang Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12408 Jupeng Zhang F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AE Instrumental Analysis 12409 Ruixuan Wan T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AF Instrumental Analysis 12410 Ruixuan Wan W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 426 AG Instrumental Analysis 12411 Todd Holden Lewis Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12412 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12413 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 442 A Materials And Device Modeling 12414 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12415 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12416 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12417 Gary P. Drobny MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12418 Gabriele Varani MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12419 Lyatt Jaegle TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12420 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 465 A Computational Chemistry 12421 Xiaosong Li MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 465 AA Computational Chemistry 12422 Aodong Liu F 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 465 AB Computational Chemistry 12423 Kirill Shumilov F 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12426 Alexandra Velian TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12427 to be arranged
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12428 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12429 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12439 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12440 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 542 A Materials And Device Modeling 12441 TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12442 David A. C. Beck TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 12443 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12444 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 565 A Computational Chemistry 12446 Xiaosong Li MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 565 AA Computational Chemistry 12447 Aodong Liu F 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 565 AB Computational Chemistry 12448 Kirill Shumilov F 12:30pm - 4:30pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12454 Douglas A. Reed to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12455 Matthew R. Golder to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12456 Cody W. Schlenker Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12457 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12458 to be arranged
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12459 Alexandra Velian TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12460 Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12463 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12464 Bo Zhang M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12465 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12466 David S. Ginger W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12467 T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12468 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12470 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12472 to be arranged
Share