You are here

Courses - Autumn 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2022

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12312 Andrea Carroll MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12313 Xiao Zhang T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12314 Xiao Zhang T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12315 Jay Lee T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12316 Jay Lee T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12317 Jay Lee T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12318 Xisheng Zhou T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12319 Jay Lee T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12320 Xisheng Zhou T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12321 Xisheng Zhou T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12322 Xisheng Zhou T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12353 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12354 Alyson Taylor Shoji F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12355 Roxanne Sai F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12356 Hui Gao F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12357 Megan My-Ngan Phan F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12358 Sasha Naomi Sawyer F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12359 Rowena Yin F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12360 Chisa Zensho F 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12361 Ramsess Javier Quezada F 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12362 Alyson Taylor Shoji F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12363 Sasha Naomi Sawyer F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12364 Sean Xiang F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AL Principles Of Chemistry I 12365 Chisa Zensho F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12368 Charles Barrows MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12369 Haoxian Xu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12370 Austin Dobrecevich Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12371 Austin Dobrecevich Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12372 Adrian Guerrero Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12373 Romee Wu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12374 Sophie Song Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12375 Hang Sun Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12376 Wenqing Cao Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12377 William Reinhold Bittner Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12379 Lejla Biberic Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12380 Wes Leininger Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12381 Annie Zixuan Xu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12382 William Reinhold Bittner Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12383 Yarra Hassan Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12384 Shengzhang Su Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12385 Sam Santos Dyer Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12386 Jamison Whitten Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12387 Noah Yee Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12388 Haoxian Xu Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12389 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12390 Jamison Whitten Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12393 Charles Barrows MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12394 Wes Leininger T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12395 Lejla Biberic T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12396 Greta Marie Jacobson T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12397 Maxwell Taub T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12398 Roslyn Vanabel T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12399 Sam Santos Dyer T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12400 Han Chi Wang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12401 Michael Kenyon Foster T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12402 Michaela Gustaitis T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12403 Ruixuan Wan T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12404 Yarra Hassan T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12405 Zixu Huang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12406 Adrian Guerrero T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12407 Zoe Elizabeth Bartles T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12408 Michaela Gustaitis T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12409 William Miller T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12411 Felix Tsai T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12413 Greta Marie Jacobson T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12414 Sophie Song T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12415 Felix Tsai T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12416 Maxwell Taub T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12417 Shengzhang Su T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12418 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12419 Connor Dalton T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12420 Kinsey Drake T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12421 Gini Chiang T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12422 Bailey Kerner Vahsholtz T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12423 Thao Kim T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12424 Kinsey Drake T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12425 Bailey Kerner Vahsholtz T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12427 Connor Dalton T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12428 Thao Kim T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12429 Christopher Woodburn T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12430 Mickey Kim T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12431 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12432 Seokhwan Chung Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12433 Gina Maone Gerrard Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12434 Ziyu Guo Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12435 Jakob Klein Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12436 Caleb Walton Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12437 Jupeng Zhang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12438 Nidhi Mehta Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12439 Matthew Liu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12440 Yuexuan Liu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12441 James R Hudson Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12442 Carter Jacob Hanson Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12443 Caleb Walton Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12444 Nidhi Mehta Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12446 Hannah Grace Williams Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12447 Ziyu Guo Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12449 Seokhwan Chung Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12451 Dakota Kennedy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12452 Adilijiang Ali Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12453 Adilijiang Ali Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12454 Yuexuan Liu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12456 Lutz Maibaum MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12457 Farhad Akrami W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12458 Farhad Akrami W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12459 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12460 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12461 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12462 Marcus A Woodworth Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12463 Max Hoffman Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12464 Max Hoffman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12465 Marcus A Woodworth Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12466 Colleen Craig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12467 Lukas Zha T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12468 Linshu Li T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12469 Mark Bertolami T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12470 Alice Sohn T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12471 Mia Omdal T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12472 Ian Lyons T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12473 Molly Louisa Cooper T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12474 Justin Pothoof T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12475 Ruining Yang T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12476 Natalie Beth Rutz T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12477 Natalie Beth Rutz T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12478 Ruining Yang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12479 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12480 Jessica Lynn Caruso Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12481 Jessica Lynn Caruso Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12482 Isabelle Rose Mcgee Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12483 Kate Riffle Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12484 Omeed Yazdani Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12485 Gunnar Goetz Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12486 Guanyou Lin Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12487 Kate Riffle Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12488 Guanyou Lin Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12489 Gavin Hooper Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12491 Emily Kuen Strong Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12492 Hanna Sakura Spidel Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AN General Chemistry 12493 Joel David Lemus Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12495 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12496 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12497 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12498 Doria Esme Unrau T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12499 Doria Esme Unrau T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12500 Doria Esme Unrau T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12501 Yuxuan Zhang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12502 Yuxuan Zhang T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12503 Yuxuan Zhang T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12504 Yuxuan Zhang T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12505 Doria Esme Unrau T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12506 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12507 Gage Edward Owens W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12508 Timothy Jordan Mork W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12509 Gage Edward Owens W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12510 Timothy Jordan Mork W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12511 Gage Edward Owens W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12512 Timothy Jordan Mork W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12513 Gage Edward Owens W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12514 Devian Shukla W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12515 Timothy Jordan Mork W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12517 Devian Shukla W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12519 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12520 Madeline Walsh M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12521 Wesley Wolfe M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12522 Rohda Ahmed Yase M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12523 Yvonne H Zhu M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12524 Wesley Wolfe M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12525 Madeline Walsh M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12526 Rohda Ahmed Yase M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12527 Yvonne H Zhu M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12528 Madeline Walsh M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12529 Wesley Wolfe M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12530 Madeline Walsh M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12531 Wesley Wolfe M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12532 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12533 Hayden Henry F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12534 Shradha Sreeprakash F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12535 Angelina Zhang F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12536 Hayden Henry F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12537 Victoria Zottarelli F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12538 Shradha Sreeprakash F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12539 Victoria Zottarelli F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12540 Angelina Zhang F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12541 Victoria Zottarelli F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12542 Angelina Zhang F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12543 Victoria Zottarelli F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12544 Angelina Zhang F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12545 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12546 Ella Katherine Spurlock W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12547 Langxuan Yang W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12548 Ella Katherine Spurlock W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12549 Ella Katherine Spurlock W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12550 Ella Katherine Spurlock W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12551 Langxuan Yang W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12552 Langxuan Yang W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12553 Langxuan Yang W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12554 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12555 Cholpisit Ice Kiattisewee M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12556 Cholpisit Ice Kiattisewee M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12557 Cholpisit Ice Kiattisewee M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12558 Jayden Eppley M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12559 Jayden Eppley M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12560 Jayden Eppley M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12561 Jayden Eppley M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12562 Cholpisit Ice Kiattisewee M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12563 Lawrence M. Goldman M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12564 Julian Smith-Jones TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12565 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12566 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12567 Antonio Vazquez TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12568 Siwei Yu WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12569 Crystal Chung WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12571 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12572 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12573 Bradley Gardner TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12574 Samuel Syberg TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12575 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12576 Anna Freund WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12577 Lars Mclaughlin WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12578 Chelsea Sainsbury WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12580 František Tureček to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12581 Alexandra Velian MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12582 Dan Fu MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12583 Robert Espinoza TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12584 Emily Rathbone TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12585 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12586 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12587 Douglas A. Reed MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 428 A Biomolecular Analysis 12588 Matthew F. Bush MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 428 AA Biomolecular Analysis 12589 Theresa A Gozzo M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AB Biomolecular Analysis 12590 Bruce Feng T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AC Biomolecular Analysis 12591 Alice Martynova W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AD Biomolecular Analysis 12592 Bruce Feng Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AE Biomolecular Analysis 12593 Lindsey Ulmer T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 428 AF Biomolecular Analysis 12594 Alice Martynova W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 428 AG Biomolecular Analysis 12595 Lindsey Ulmer Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12596 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12597 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12598 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12599 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12600 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12601 Gary P. Drobny MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12602 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12603 David J. Masiello MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12605 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12606 Bruce H. Robinson M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12607 Praise Anyanwu TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AC Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12609 Mickey Moonkaen WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12611 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12612 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12613 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12614 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12615 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12616 Charles T. Campbell to be arranged
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12617 Dianne J. Xiao      S 9:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12618 to be arranged
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12619 Daniel R. Gamelin TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12620 Douglas A. Reed MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12621 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12631 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12633 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12634 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12636 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12638 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 561 A Introduction To Quantum Information Science And Engineering For Chemists And Materials Scientists 23403 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12639 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12640 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12641 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12642 Dustin J. Maly to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12643 Stefan Stoll Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12644 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12646 to be arranged
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12647 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12648 to be arranged
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12649 Xiaosong Li Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12651 Dianne J. Xiao T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12652 František Tureček M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12653 Lauren J. Rajakovich Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12654 Gabriele Varani W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12655 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12656 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12658 Gojko Lalic to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12660 David S. Ginger to be arranged
Share