You are here

Courses - Autumn 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12229 Andrea Carroll MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12230 Madeline Wong T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12231 Madeline Wong T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12232 Madeline Wong T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12233 Yuting Zeng T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12234 Penny Poon T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12235 Penny Poon T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12236 Penny Poon T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12237 Penny Poon T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12238 Madeline Wong T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12239 Yuting Zeng T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12262 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12263 Daniel Zhou F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12264 Antonio Vazquez F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12265 Daniel Zhou F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12266 Ashley Dostie She.her F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12267 Alexander Kenneth Silver F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12268 Kiera Sumida F 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12269 Kiera Sumida F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12270 Jiaxu Qin F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12271 Courtney Baier F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12272 Jiaxu Qin F 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12273 Antonio Vazquez F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AM Principles Of Chemistry I 12275 Courtney Baier F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12277 Xiaosong Li MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12278 Muammer Yusuf Yaman Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12279 Jacob Baillie Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12280 Ben Link Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12281 Jacob Baillie Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12282 Matthew Chang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12283 Matthew Chang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12284 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12285 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12286 Austin G Nixon Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12288 Julian Smith-Jones Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12289 Brian Sun Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12290 Xiaolin Liu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12291 Samuel T Barlow Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12292 Chris Lowe Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12293 Nicole Elizabeth Panek Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12294 Austin G Nixon Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12295 Milomir Suvira Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12296 Muammer Yusuf Yaman Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12297 Coire Gavin-Hanner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12298 Ben Link Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12299 Austin Kamin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12302 Xiaosong Li MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12303 Brian Sun T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12304 Bennet Karel T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12305 Milomir Suvira T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12306 Jordan Ehrman T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12307 Bennet Karel T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12308 Austin Kamin T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12309 Hao Anh Nguyen T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12310 Julian Smith-Jones T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12311 Hao Anh Nguyen T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12312 Sonia Schoneich T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12313 Samuel T Barlow T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12314 Jordan Ehrman T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12315 Kathleen Mae Snook T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12316 Ryan Beck T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12317 Kathleen Mae Snook T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12318 Tyson Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12320 Douglas Baumgardner T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12322 Nicole Elizabeth Panek T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12323 Chris Lowe T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12324 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12325 Douglas Baumgardner T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12326 Tyson Carr T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12327 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12328 Anna Freund T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12329 Anna Freund T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12330 Can Liao T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12331 Eden Tzanetopoulos T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12332 Eden Tzanetopoulos T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12333 Can Liao T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12334 Mark Bertolami T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12336 Garrett Santis T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12337 Christine Morrison T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12338 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12339 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12340 Lutz Maibaum MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12341 Mercie Hodges Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12342 Mercie Hodges Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12343 Christopher Woodburn Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12344 Aodong Liu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12345 Garrett Santis Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12346 Christopher Woodburn Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12347 Aodong Liu Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12348 Siamak Khorasani Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12349 Emily Nishiwaki Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12350 Siamak Khorasani Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12351 Emily Nishiwaki Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12352 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12353 Rachelle Stowell Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12355 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12356 Casey Chen Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12358 Laurence William Giordano Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12360 Jing Jei Lee Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12361 Mark Bertolami Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12362 Rachelle Stowell Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12363 Christine Morrison Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12365 Benjamin K. Leipzig MTThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12366 Gunnar Goetz W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12367 Gunnar Goetz W 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12368 Kristina Herman W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12369 Kristina Herman W 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12370 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12371 William Miller Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12372 William Miller Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12373 Kollin Trujillo Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12374 Kollin Trujillo Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12375 Gabriele Varani MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12376 Ruixuan Wan T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12377 Todd Holden Lewis T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12378 Todd Holden Lewis T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12379 Michael Riehs T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12380 Ruixuan Wan T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12381 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12382 Andrew Rossi T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12383 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12384 Andrew Rossi T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12385 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12386 Madeleine Paige Eakman T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12387 Michael Riehs T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12388 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12389 Zachary Ellsworth Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12390 Dakota Kennedy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12391 Yue Liu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12392 Anna Merkulova Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12393 Abbie S Ganas Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12394 Farhad Akrami Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12395 Farhad Akrami Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12396 Helen Larson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12397 Abbie S Ganas Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12398 Anna Merkulova Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12399 Zachary Ellsworth Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12400 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12401 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AN General Chemistry 12402 Helen Larson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12407 to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 12408 to be arranged
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12409 Damian G Dunford MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12410 Noel Jameson T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12411 Noel Jameson T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12412 Noel Jameson T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12413 Alexander Russell T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12414 Alexander Russell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12415 Alexander Russell T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12416 Alexander Russell T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12417 Noel Jameson T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12418 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12419 Sebastian Krajewski W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12420 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12421 Sebastian Krajewski W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12422 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12423 Sebastian Krajewski W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12424 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12425 Anthony Kithya Heng W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12426 Louisa Reilly W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12427 Louisa Reilly W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12428 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12429 Sebastian Krajewski W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12430 Anthony Kithya Heng W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12431 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12432 Madeline Currie M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12433 Madeline Currie M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12434 Atch Gopalan M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12435 Khoi N Ha M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12436 Atch Gopalan M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12437 Parker J Sommerville M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12438 Atch Gopalan M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12439 Khoi N Ha M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12440 Madeline Currie M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12441 Parker J Sommerville M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12442 Madeline Currie M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12443 Atch Gopalan M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12444 Samantha Robinson TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12445 Sarah Zeitler F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12446 Anton Taraskin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12447 Nastassia Parker F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12448 Sarah Zeitler F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12449 Anton Taraskin F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12450 Sarah Zeitler F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12451 Anton Taraskin F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12452 Nastassia Parker F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12453 Sarah Zeitler F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12454 Nastassia Parker F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12455 Anton Taraskin F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12456 Nastassia Parker F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12457 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12458 Daniel Brush W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12459 Madison Goodstein W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12460 Madison Goodstein W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12461 Daniel Brush W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12462 Madison Goodstein W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12463 Madison Goodstein W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12464 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12465 Janna Leala Berman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12466 Samantha Phan M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12467 Janna Leala Berman M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12468 Samantha Phan M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12469 Samantha Phan M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12470 Janna Leala Berman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12471 Samantha Phan M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12472 Janna Leala Berman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12473 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12474 Derek C Obenschain TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12475 Patrick T Smith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12476 Peter A Defnet TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12477 Mitchell Lee TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12478 Jitkanya Wong WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12479 Jiahao Wan WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12480 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12481 Noah Porter TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12482 Tianyi Zheng TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12483 Megan Kelley Armstrong TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12484 James Everett Baumann TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12485 Austin Shaff WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12486 Alexander Filemon Dohoda WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 23459 Claudia Willis She.her WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12489 to be arranged
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12490 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12491 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12492 Dan Fu MW 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12493 Robert Espinoza TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12494 Timothy Joseph Trinklein TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12495 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12498 to be arranged
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12499 to be arranged
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12500 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 428 A Biomolecular Analysis 12501 Matthew F. Bush MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 428 AA Biomolecular Analysis 12502 Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea M 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AB Biomolecular Analysis 12503 Addison Roush T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AC Biomolecular Analysis 12504 Emily Pruitt W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AD Biomolecular Analysis 12505 Addison Roush Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 428 AE Biomolecular Analysis 23283 Theresa Gozzo T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 428 AF Biomolecular Analysis 23284 Emily Pruitt W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 428 AG Biomolecular Analysis 23285 Lindsey Ulmer Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 429 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12506 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12507 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12508 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 23625 Ting Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12509 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12510 Gary P. Drobny MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12511 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 455 B Physical Chemistry 12512 David J. Masiello MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12513 Lyatt Jaegle MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12514 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12515 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12516 Liam Wrigley TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12517 Sarah Sweger TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AC Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12518 Shutian Lu WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AD Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12519 WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12521 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12522 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12523 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12524 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12525 to be arranged
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12526 to be arranged
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12527 Alexandra Velian      S 11:00am - 1:50pm
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12528 to be arranged
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12529 Daniel R. Gamelin TTh 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12530 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12531 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 529 A Chemical Separation Techniques 12537 Robert E. Synovec MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12538 Matthew R. Golder MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12539 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 23629 Ting Cao MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12540 Anne B. McCoy TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 560 A Current Problems In Physical Chemistry 12541 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12542 Cody W. Schlenker T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12543 Cody W. Schlenker T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12544 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12545 Michael H. Gelb to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12546 Charles T. Campbell to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12547 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12548 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12549 to be arranged
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12550 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12551 Julie A. Kovacs to be arranged
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12552 Julie A. Kovacs Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12553 Alexandra Velian T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12554 Daniel T. Chiu M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12555 Michael H. Gelb Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12556 Charles T. Campbell W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12557 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12558 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12559 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12560 to be arranged
Share