You are here

Courses - Winter 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12069 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12070 Kelsey L. Berrier T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12071 Kelsey L. Berrier T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12072 Kelsey L. Berrier T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12073 Kelsey L. Berrier T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12075 Munira Khalil MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12076 Siamak Khorasani Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12077 Caroline Loe Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12078 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12079 Yuting Zeng Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12080 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12081 Kimo Pressler Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12082 Siamak Khorasani Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12083 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12084 Yuting Zeng Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12085 Liam Wrigley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12086 Kimo Pressler Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12087 Caroline Loe Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12088 Deborah Wiegand MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12089 Sarah E. Prebihalo T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12090 Emily Pruitt T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12091 Sonia Schoneich T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12092 Donald Daniel Ro Mannikko T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12093 Emily Pruitt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12094 Julia Lund T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12095 Nicholas Vetterli T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12096 Sonia Schoneich T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12097 Sarah E. Prebihalo T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12098 Julia Lund T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12099 Nicholas Vetterli T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12114 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12115 Moke Mao T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12116 Laurence William Giordano T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12117 Fiona Xi Xu T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12118 Mitchell Erlin Kaiser T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12119 Moke Mao T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12120 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12121 Laurence William Giordano T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12122 Christopher Mcallister T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12123 Jonah Taylor T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12124 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12125 Samantha Jane Marcotte T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12126 Shihan Xu T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12127 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12128 Christopher Mcallister T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12129 Jonah Taylor T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12130 Anton Taraskin T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12131 Erika Coronel T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12132 Xiaolin Liu T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12133 Wendy Ni T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12134 Xiaolin Liu T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12135 Nisarg Joshi T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12136 Nisarg Joshi T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12137 Anton Taraskin T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12138 Shihan Xu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12139 Fiona Xi Xu T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12140 Colleen Craig MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12141 William Miller Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12142 Jack Geary Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12143 William Miller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12144 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12145 Jack Geary Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12146 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12147 Michael Jeffrey Dinh Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12148 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12149 Dakota Kennedy Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12150 Dakota Kennedy Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12151 Tara Novka Mihailovic Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12152 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12153 Lutz Maibaum MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12154 Micaela Homer Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12155 Jacob Finney Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12156 Micaela Homer Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12157 Saransh Shreepal Jain Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12158 Kristina Herman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12159 Saransh Shreepal Jain Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12160 David Patrick Hales Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12161 Kristina Herman Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12162 Emma A Cave Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12163 Jacob Finney Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12164 Yosef M. Bedaso Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12165 Victor G. Lee Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12166 Charles J. Barrows MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12167 Mihyun Kim Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12168 Ruixuan Wan Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12169 Mihyun Kim Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12170 Ruixuan Wan Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12171 Jacob Albrikan Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12172 Kevin Guesang Lee Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12173 Milomir Suvira Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12174 Shichao Sun Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12175 Anna Merkulova Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12176 Kevin Guesang Lee Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12177 Jacob Albrikan Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12178 Anna Merkulova Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12179 Anne B. McCoy MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12180 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12181 Rachel Huchmala W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12182 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12183 Ryan Dirisio W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12184 David S. Ginger MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12185 Ramsess Javier Quezada Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12186 Kathryn N Guye Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12187 Ramsess Javier Quezada Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12188 František Tureček MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12189 July Zhou T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12190 Timothy Joseph Trinklein T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12191 Yue Liu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12192 Timothy Joseph Trinklein T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12193 Yue Liu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12194 Grant Ochoa T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12195 July Zhou T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12196 Grant Ochoa T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 197 A Science Outreach Training 12199 Abbie April Pickering W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 197 B Science Outreach Training 22124 Abbie April Pickering M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12200 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12201 to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 12202 to be arranged
CHEM 199 C Special Problems 12203 to be arranged
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12204 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12205 Jacob Ziegler F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12206 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12207 Jiaxu Qin F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12208 Trevor Johnston F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12209 Jacob Ziegler F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12210 Jiaxu Qin F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12211 Madeleine Breshears F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12212 Sarah Zeitler F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12213 Sarah Zeitler F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12214 Madeleine Breshears F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12215 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AL Principles Of Chemistry II 12216 Trevor Johnston F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 220 AM Principles Of Chemistry II 22131 Armyta Samia-Kalantari F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12217 MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12218 Derek C Obenschain Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12219 Derek C Obenschain Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12220 Dylan G. Karis Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12221 Dylan G. Karis Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12222 Derek C Obenschain Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12223 Derek C Obenschain Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12224 Samantha Robinson TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12225 Leif Mitchell Layman W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12226 Samantha Phan W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12227 Grace Wang W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12228 Ryan Garrett Flores W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12229 Ryan Garrett Flores W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12230 Grace Wang W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12231 Leif Mitchell Layman W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12232 Samantha Phan W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12233 Leif Mitchell Layman W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12234 Samantha Phan W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12235 Leif Mitchell Layman W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12236 Ryan Garrett Flores W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12237 Ryan Garrett Flores W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12239 Samantha Phan W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12241 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12242 Amrita Basu M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12243 Amrita Basu M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12244 Siyami Cem Millik M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12245 Parker Maloney M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12246 Parker Maloney M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12247 Siyami Cem Millik M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12248 Siyami Cem Millik M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12249 Amrita Basu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12250 Amrita Basu M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12251 Siyami Cem Millik M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12254 TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BA Organic Chemistry 12255 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12256 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12257 Madison Goodstein W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12258 Avijit Hazra W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12259 Avijit Hazra W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12260 Madison Goodstein W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BG Organic Chemistry 12261 Madison Goodstein W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12262 Madison Goodstein W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 BI Organic Chemistry 12263 Avijit Hazra W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 BJ Organic Chemistry 12264 Avijit Hazra W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12265 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12266 Brianne King F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12267 Janna Leala Berman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12268 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12269 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12270 Brianne King F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12271 Brianne King F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12272 John R Tabor F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12273 Janna Leala Berman F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12274 Janna Leala Berman F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12275 Janna Leala Berman F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 22072 Brianne King F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 22073 John R Tabor F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12276 Michael H. Gelb TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12277 Parker J Sommerville W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12278 Parker J Sommerville W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12279 Parker J Sommerville W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12280 Parker J Sommerville W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12281 M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12282 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12283 Jitkanya Wong TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12284 James Everett Baumann TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12285 Emily Cliff TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12286 Blaise Michael Black TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12287 Calvin Jon Antolin Leonen TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12288 Jiahao Wan WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12289 Noah Porter WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12290 Seoyeon Hong WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12291 Tianyi Zheng WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12292 Jessica Simon WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12293 Amy Lynn Mayhugh WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12294 M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12295 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12296 Evan Timothy Long TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12297 Andres Reyna TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12298 Patrick T Smith TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12299 Kyler Radmall TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12300 Yvonne H Zhu TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12301 Blaise Michael Black WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12302 Meredith Pomfret WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 22068 Wing Shu R Huang WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12303 Jiaying Yang WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12304 Louisa Reilly WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 22069 Austin Shaff WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12305 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12306 Viktoria Pakhnyuk TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12307 Claudia Willis She.her TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12308 Claire E Kozemchak TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12309 Viktoria Pakhnyuk TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 297 A Science Outreach Participation 12310 Abbie April Pickering W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 297 B Science Outreach Participation 22143 Abbie April Pickering M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12311 to be arranged
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12312 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12313 Alexandra Velian MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12314 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12315 Kelly Walsh TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12316 Penny Poon WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12317 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12318 Paige Marie Gannon TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12319 Leo B Porter-Zasada WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12320 Andrea Carroll MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12321 Ashley Dostie She.her TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12322 Meagan M Gadzuk-Shea TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12323 Alshakim Nelson MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12324 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12325 Ryan T Shafranek WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 397 A Science Outreach Mentors 12326 Abbie April Pickering W 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 397 B Science Outreach Mentors 22144 Abbie April Pickering M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12327 to be arranged
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12328 to be arranged
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12329 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12330 Kenneth Ronald Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 21909 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12331 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12332 Zhuoyu Peng T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12333 Zhuoyu Peng W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12334 Todd Johnathan Anderson Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12335 Todd Johnathan Anderson F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12336 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12337 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12338 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12339 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 453 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12340 Gary P. Drobny MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12341 Charles T. Campbell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12342 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12344 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12345 to be arranged
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12346 to be arranged
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12347 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12348 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12349 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12350 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 22145 Ting Cao MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 22146 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12351 Munira Khalil TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12352 Charles T. Campbell MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 564 A Organic Electronic And Photonic Materials/polymers 22037 Christine K. Luscombe MW 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12355 Dianne J. Xiao to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12356 Pradipsinh Rathod to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12357 Sarah L. Keller to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12358 David J. Masiello to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12359 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12360 to be arranged
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12361 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12362 Sarah L. Keller Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12363 Karl R Hermanns Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12364 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12365 Matthew F. Bush M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12366 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12367 Bruce H. Robinson W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12368 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12369 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12370 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12371 to be arranged
Share