You are here

Courses - Spring 2021

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2021

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 11969 Lutz Maibaum MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 11970 Emily Pruitt Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 11971 Sonia Schoneich Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 11972 Farhad Akrami Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 11973 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 11974 Robert Espinoza Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 11975 Farhad Akrami Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 11976 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 11977 Sonia Schoneich Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 11978 Samuel Meier Jahn Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 11979 Ben Link Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 11980 Robert Espinoza Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 11981 Ben Link Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 11982 Lina Mikaliunaite Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 11983 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 11984 Sarah L. Keller MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 11985 Matthew Chang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 11987 Matthew Chang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 11989 Michael Riehs T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 11990 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 11991 Courtney Baier T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 11992 Christopher Woodburn T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 11993 Jacob Finney T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 11994 Chris Lowe T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 11995 Emily Nishiwaki T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 11996 Gunnar Goetz T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 11997 Sarah L. Keller MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 11998 Courtney Baier T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 11999 Rachelle Stowell T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12000 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12001 Rachelle Stowell T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12002 Coire Gavin-Hanner T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12003 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12004 Chris Lowe T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12005 Gunnar Goetz T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12006 Jacob Finney T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12007 Emily Nishiwaki T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12008 Christopher Woodburn T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12009 Michael Riehs T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12010 Samantha Robinson MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12011 Mark Bertolami Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12012 Garrett Santis Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12013 Tyson Carr Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12014 Garrett Santis Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12015 Abbie S Ganas Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12016 Griffin Ruehl Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12017 Jacob Anthony Busche Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12018 Tyson Carr Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12019 Jacob Anthony Busche Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12020 Griffin Ruehl Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12021 Mark Bertolami Th 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12022 Sarah Zeitler Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 12023 Deborah Wiegand MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BA General Chemistry 12024 Nicole Elizabeth Panek Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BB General Chemistry 12025 Aodong Liu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BC General Chemistry 12026 Eden Tzanetopoulos Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BD General Chemistry 12027 Helen Larson Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BE General Chemistry 12028 Aodong Liu Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BF General Chemistry 12029 Andrew Rossi Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BG General Chemistry 12030 Nicole Elizabeth Panek Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BH General Chemistry 12031 Helen Larson Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BI General Chemistry 12032 Andrew Rossi Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BJ General Chemistry 12033 Eden Tzanetopoulos Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BK General Chemistry 12034 Emma A Cave Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BL General Chemistry 12035 Anna Gorbacheva Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 12036 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 CA General Chemistry 12037 Todd Holden Lewis Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CB General Chemistry 12038 Madeline Wong Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CC General Chemistry 12039 Milomir Suvira Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CD General Chemistry 12040 Jordan Ehrman Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CE General Chemistry 12041 William Miller Th 6:30pm - 7:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CF General Chemistry 12042 Anna Merkulova Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CG General Chemistry 12043 William Miller Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CH General Chemistry 12044 Madeline Wong Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CI General Chemistry 12045 Todd Holden Lewis Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CJ General Chemistry 12046 Milomir Suvira Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CK General Chemistry 12047 Anna Merkulova Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CL General Chemistry 12048 Jordan Ehrman Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 12049 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 165 AA Honors General Chemistry 12050 Austin Kamin Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 165 AB Honors General Chemistry 12051 Kathleen Mae Snook Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12053 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12054 to be arranged
CHEM 221 A Principles Of Chemistry III 12056 Deborah Wiegand TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 221 AA Principles Of Chemistry III 12057 Ashley Dostie She.her F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AB Principles Of Chemistry III 12058 Antonio Vazquez F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AC Principles Of Chemistry III 12059 Dakota Kennedy F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AD Principles Of Chemistry III 12060 Paige Elizabeth Sudol F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AE Principles Of Chemistry III 12061 Paige Elizabeth Sudol F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AF Principles Of Chemistry III 12062 Dakota Kennedy F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AG Principles Of Chemistry III 12063 Kiera Sumida F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AH Principles Of Chemistry III 12064 Antonio Vazquez F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AI Principles Of Chemistry III 12065 Kiera Sumida F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12066 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12067 Zhuoyu Peng W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12068 Zhuoyu Peng W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12069 Zhuoyu Peng W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12070 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12071 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12072 Zhuoyu Peng W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12073 Matthew R. Golder TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12074 Anna Freund F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12075 Anna Freund F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12076 Christine Morrison F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12077 Anna Freund F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12078 Anna Freund F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12079 Christine Morrison F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12080 Brian Sun F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12081 Christine Morrison F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12082 Brian Sun F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12083 Christine Morrison F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12084 Brian Sun F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12085 Brian Sun F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12086 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12087 James Everett Baumann F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12088 James Everett Baumann F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12089 Sebastian Krajewski F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12090 Janna Leala Berman F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12091 Sebastian Krajewski F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12092 Sebastian Krajewski F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12093 Janna Leala Berman F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12094 Janna Leala Berman F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 12095 Janna Leala Berman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 12096 Sebastian Krajewski F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 12099 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BA Organic Chemistry 12100 Madison Goodstein W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 BB Organic Chemistry 12101 Madison Goodstein W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 BC Organic Chemistry 12102 Madison Goodstein W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 BD Organic Chemistry 12103 Madison Goodstein W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 BE Organic Chemistry 12104 Samantha Phan W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 BF Organic Chemistry 12105 Samantha Phan W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BG Organic Chemistry 12106 Samantha Phan W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BH Organic Chemistry 12107 Samantha Phan W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 12108 Pradipsinh Rathod TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 239 CA Organic Chemistry 12109 Anton Taraskin M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 CB Organic Chemistry 12110 Anton Taraskin M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 CC Organic Chemistry 12111 Anton Taraskin M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CD Organic Chemistry 12112 Anton Taraskin M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 CE Organic Chemistry 12113 Noah Porter M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 CF Organic Chemistry 12114 Noah Porter M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 CG Organic Chemistry 12115 Noah Porter M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 CH Organic Chemistry 12116 Noah Porter M 5:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12117 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12118 Daniel Zhou TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12119 Douglas Baumgardner TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12120 Ramsess Javier Quezada TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12121 Muammer Yusuf Yaman TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12122 Grant Ochoa TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12123 Peter A Defnet WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12125 Madeline Currie WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12126 Jacob Baillie WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12127 Lawrence M. Goldman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12128 Hao Anh Nguyen TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12129 Jiahao Wan TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12130 Andres Reyna TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12131 Nastassia Parker TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12132 Can Liao TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12133 Nicole Elizabeth Rishwain TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12134 Mercie Hodges WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12135 Casey Chen WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12136 Casey Chen WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12137 Tianyi Zheng WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12138 Lawrence M. Goldman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12139 Jing Jei Lee TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12140 Yvonne H Zhu TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12141 Alexander Russell TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12142 Kollin Trujillo TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12143 Alexander Filemon Dohoda WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12144 Atch Gopalan WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12145 Avijit Hazra WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12146 Evan Timothy Long WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12147 Noel Jameson WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12148 Zachary Ellsworth WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12149 to be arranged
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12151 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12152 Alex Downing TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12153 Maria Greiner WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12154 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12155 Bennet Karel TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12156 Julian Smith-Jones WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12157 Matthew F. Bush MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12158 Addison Roush TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12159 Lindsey Ulmer TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12160 Michael H. Gelb MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 A Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12161 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 AA Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12162 Daniel Brush WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12163 to be arranged
CHEM 425 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12165 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12166 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 443 A Big Data For Materials Science 12167 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12168 Gabriele Varani MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12169 David S. Ginger MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12170 David J. Masiello MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12171 Bruce H. Robinson M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12172 Austin G Nixon TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12173 Liam Wrigley WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12174 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12175 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 464 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12176 Lauren Nicole Koulias TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12178 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12179 to be arranged
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12181 to be arranged
CHEM 510 A Current Problems In Inorganic Chemistry 12182 Julie A. Kovacs WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12183 František Tureček MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12185 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12187 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 543 A Big Data For Materials Science 12188 Luna Huang MW 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12189 David A. C. Beck F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 553 A Statistical Mechanics 12190 Lutz Maibaum MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12191 Bruce H. Robinson M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12192 Jiajie Guo TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12194 Dianne J. Xiao to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12196 to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12198 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12200 Xiaosong Li to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12202 to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12204 to be arranged
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12206 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12207 Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12208 Daniel R. Gamelin T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12210 Robert E. Synovec M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12212 Alshakim Nelson Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12214 Gary P. Drobny W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12215 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12216 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12218 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12219 to be arranged
Share