You are here

Courses - Spring 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 11856 Xiaosong Li MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 11857 Grace Wang Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 11858 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 11859 Sonia Schoneich Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 11860 Julia Lund Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 11861 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 11862 Min Yen Lee Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 11863 Xiaolin Liu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 11864 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 11865 Christopher Mcallister Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 11866 Sonia Schoneich Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 11867 Min Yen Lee Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 11868 Julia Lund Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 11869 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 11870 Christopher Mcallister Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 11871 Lutz Maibaum MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 11872 Samantha Jane Marcotte T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 11874 Jacob Albrikan T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 11876 Yvonne H Zhu T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 11877 Erika Coronel T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 11878 Nisarg Joshi T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 11879 Jacob Finney T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 11880 Nisarg Joshi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 11881 Jacob Albrikan T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 11882 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 11883 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 11884 Sarah L. Keller MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 11885 Trevor Johnston T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 11886 Saransh Shreepal Jain T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 11887 Kristina Herman T 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 11888 Kristina Herman T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 11889 Kimo Pressler T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 11890 Saransh Shreepal Jain T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 11891 Trevor Johnston T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 11892 Kevin Guesang Lee T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 11893 Shihan Xu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 11894 Kevin Guesang Lee T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 11895 Shihan Xu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 11896 Kimo Pressler T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 11897 Deborah Wiegand MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 11898 Madeleine Breshears Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 11899 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 11900 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 11901 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 11902 Caroline Loe Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 11903 Fiona Xi Xu Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 11904 Fiona Xi Xu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 11905 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 11906 Caroline Loe Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 11907 Samuel T Barlow Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 11908 William Miller Th 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 11909 Madeleine Breshears Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 11910 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BA General Chemistry 11911 Mark Boyer Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BB General Chemistry 11912 Grant Ochoa Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BC General Chemistry 11913 Shutian Lu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BD General Chemistry 11914 Micaela Homer Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BE General Chemistry 11915 Mark Boyer Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BF General Chemistry 11916 Grant Ochoa Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 BG General Chemistry 11917 Micaela Homer Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BH General Chemistry 11918 Yuting Zeng Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 BI General Chemistry 11919 Shaun Gallagher Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BJ General Chemistry 11920 Wendy Ni Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BK General Chemistry 11921 Shutian Lu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BL General Chemistry 11922 Yuting Zeng Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 11923 Colleen Craig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 CA General Chemistry 11924 Dakota Kennedy Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CB General Chemistry 11925 Laurence William Giordano Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CC General Chemistry 11926 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CD General Chemistry 11927 July Zhou Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CE General Chemistry 11928 Ruixuan Wan Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CF General Chemistry 11929 Michael Jeffrey Dinh Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CG General Chemistry 11930 Liam Wrigley Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CH General Chemistry 11931 Dakota Kennedy Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CI General Chemistry 11932 July Zhou Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CJ General Chemistry 11933 Ruixuan Wan Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 CK General Chemistry 11934 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 CL General Chemistry 11935 Samuel Meier Jahn Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 11936 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 165 AA Honors General Chemistry 11937 Wei Zhang Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 165 AB Honors General Chemistry 11938 Jack Geary Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 196 A Chemistry Frontiers 21437 Alexandra Velian W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 197 A Science Outreach Training 11940 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 11941 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 11942 to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 11943 to be arranged
CHEM 221 A Principles Of Chemistry III 11944 Deborah Wiegand TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 221 AA Principles Of Chemistry III 11945 Anton Taraskin F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AB Principles Of Chemistry III 11946 Jing Jei Lee F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AC Principles Of Chemistry III 11947 Peter A Defnet F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AD Principles Of Chemistry III 11948 Armyta Samia-Kalantari F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 221 AE Principles Of Chemistry III 11949 Yosef M. Bedaso F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AF Principles Of Chemistry III 11950 Peter A Defnet F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 221 AG Principles Of Chemistry III 11951 Yosef M. Bedaso F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AH Principles Of Chemistry III 11952 Anton Taraskin F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AI Principles Of Chemistry III 11953 Jing Jei Lee F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 11954 Benjamin K. Leipzig TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 11955 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 11956 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 11957 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 11958 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 11959 Kelsey L. Berrier W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 11960 Kelsey L. Berrier W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 11961 Matthew R. Golder TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 11962 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 11963 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 11964 Meredith Pomfret F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 11965 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 11966 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 11967 Sarah Zeitler F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 11968 Meredith Pomfret F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 11969 Meredith Pomfret F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 11970 Sarah Zeitler F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 11971 Meredith Pomfret F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 11972 Sarah Zeitler F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 11973 Sarah Zeitler F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 11975 Damian G Dunford TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 11976 Leif Mitchell Layman F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 11977 Leif Mitchell Layman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 11978 Leif Mitchell Layman F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 11979 Wei Pin Teh F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 11980 Wei Pin Teh F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 11981 Leif Mitchell Layman F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 11982 Wei Pin Teh F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 11983 Wei Pin Teh F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 21657 Janna Leala Berman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 21658 Janna Leala Berman F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AK Organic Chemistry 21689 Janna Leala Berman F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AL Organic Chemistry 21690 Janna Leala Berman F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 11984 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BA Organic Chemistry 11985 Samantha Phan W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 BB Organic Chemistry 11986 Samantha Phan W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 BC Organic Chemistry 11987 Samantha Phan W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 BD Organic Chemistry 11988 Brianne King W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 BE Organic Chemistry 11989 Brianne King W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 BF Organic Chemistry 11990 Brianne King W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BG Organic Chemistry 11991 Samantha Phan W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BH Organic Chemistry 11992 Brianne King W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 11993 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 239 CA Organic Chemistry 11994 Siyami Cem Millik M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 CB Organic Chemistry 11995 Siyami Cem Millik M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 CC Organic Chemistry 11996 Madison Goodstein M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CD Organic Chemistry 11997 Madison Goodstein M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 CE Organic Chemistry 11998 Siyami Cem Millik M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 CF Organic Chemistry 11999 Siyami Cem Millik M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 CG Organic Chemistry 12000 Madison Goodstein M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 CH Organic Chemistry 12001 Madison Goodstein M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12002 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12003 John R Tabor TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12004 Parker J Sommerville TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12005 Patrick T Smith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12006 Jitkanya Wong TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12007 Mitchell Lee TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12008 Ryan T Shafranek WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12009 Derek C Obenschain WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12010 Lindsey Ulmer WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12011 Parker Maloney WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12012 Lawrence M. Goldman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12013 Viktoria Pakhnyuk TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12014 Amrita Basu TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12015 Calvin Jon Antolin Leonen TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12016 Noah Porter TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12017 Claire E Kozemchak TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12018 Christopher Fellin TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12019 Viktoria Pakhnyuk WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12020 Louisa Reilly WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12021 Jiahao Wan WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 21662 Evan Timothy Long WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12022 Lawrence M. Goldman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12023 Seoyeon Hong TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12024 Jiaying Yang TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12025 Andres Reyna TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12026 Austin Shaff TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12027 Amy Lynn Mayhugh WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12028 James Everett Baumann WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12029 Alexander Filemon Dohoda WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12030 Claudia Willis She.her WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12031 Avijit Hazra WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 21663 Tianyi Zheng WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 297 A Science Outreach Participation 12032 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12033 to be arranged
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12034 to be arranged
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12035 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12036 Penny Poon TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12037 Leo B Porter-Zasada WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12038 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12039 Bennet Karel TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12040 Sarah Marie West WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12041 Matthew F. Bush MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12042 Emily Pruitt TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12043 Theresa Gozzo TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12044 Michael H. Gelb MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 A Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12045 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 347 AA Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12046 Maire Kathleen Gavagan WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 397 A Science Outreach Mentors 12047 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12048 to be arranged
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12049 to be arranged
CHEM 425 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12050 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12056 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12057 Gabriele Varani MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12058 David S. Ginger MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12059 David J. Masiello MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12060 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12061 Rachel Huchmala TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12062 Nicholas Vetterli WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12063 Bruce H. Robinson M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 464 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12064 Todd Johnathan Anderson TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12065 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12066 to be arranged
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12067 to be arranged
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12068 to be arranged
CHEM 510 A Current Problems In Inorganic Chemistry 21512 Julie A. Kovacs WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12069 František Tureček MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12070 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12071 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12072 David A. C. Beck W 11:00am - 11:50am
CHEM 553 A Statistical Mechanics 12074 Lutz Maibaum MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12075 Bruce H. Robinson M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12076 Todd Johnathan Anderson TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12077 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12078 Gojko Lalic to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12079 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12080 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12081 Alexandra Velian to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12082 to be arranged
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12083 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12084 Gojko Lalic Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12085 Daniel R. Gamelin T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12086 Dan Fu M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12087 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12088 Gary P. Drobny W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12089 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12090 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12091 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12092 to be arranged
Share