You are here

Courses - Summer 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Summer 2020 A-term

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10708 Damian G Dunford MWF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10709 Anton Taraskin TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10710 Anton Taraskin TTh 1:10pm - 2:10pm
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10711 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 2:20pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10712 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 10760 Gary P. Drobny MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 10762 Gary P. Drobny MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Summer 2020 B-term

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10713 Damian G Dunford MWF 1:10pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10714 Anton Taraskin TTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10715 Anton Taraskin TTh 1:10pm - 2:10pm
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10716 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 2:20pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 10717 Alexander Filemon Dohoda TTh 4:40pm - 5:40pm
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 10761 Gary P. Drobny MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 10763 Gary P. Drobny MTWThF 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Summer 2020 Full-term

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 10681 Benjamin K. Leipzig to be arranged
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 10686 Dinara Storfer MTThF 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 10687 Jing Jei Lee W 8:30am - 9:30am
W 9:40am - 12:30pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 10688 Jing Jei Lee W 1:10pm - 2:10pm
W 2:20pm - 5:10pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 10689 David J. Masiello MWTh 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 10690 Praise Anyanwu T 9:40am - 10:40am
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 10691 Jacob Anthony Busche T 10:50am - 11:50am
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 10692 Jacob Anthony Busche T 9:40am - 10:40am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 10693 Praise Anyanwu T 4:40pm - 5:40pm
W 4:40pm - 7:30pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 10694 Mark Kontulis MWTh 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 10695 Ruixuan Wan T 2:20pm - 3:20pm
T 9:40am - 12:30pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 10696 William Miller T 10:50am - 11:50am
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 10697 Ruixuan Wan T 1:10pm - 2:10pm
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 10698 William Miller T 4:40pm - 5:40pm
W 4:40pm - 7:30pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 10699 Andrea Carroll MTTh 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 10700 Emma A Cave W 8:30am - 9:30am
T 9:40am - 12:30pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 10701 Laurence William Giordano W 12:00pm - 1:00pm
T 9:40am - 12:30pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 10702 Liam Wrigley W 9:40am - 10:40am
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 10703 Ashley Dostie She.her W 10:50am - 11:50am
W 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 10704 Laurence William Giordano W 10:50am - 11:50am
T 1:10pm - 4:00pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 10705 Liam Wrigley W 4:40pm - 5:40pm
T 4:40pm - 7:30pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 10706 to be arranged
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 10707 to be arranged
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 10718 Lawrence M. Goldman MWF 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 10719 Wendy Ni T 9:40am - 10:40am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 10720 Wendy Ni T 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 10721 Wendy Ni T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 10722 Wendy Ni T 4:40pm - 5:40pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 10723 Julia Nguyen MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 10724 Wei Pin Teh M 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 10725 Wei Pin Teh M 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 10726 Wei Pin Teh M 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 10727 Wei Pin Teh M 4:40pm - 5:40pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 10728 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 9:40am - 10:40am
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 10729 Janna Leala Berman T 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 10730 John R Tabor T 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 10731 Janna Leala Berman T 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 10732 John R Tabor T 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 10733 Janna Leala Berman T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 10734 John R Tabor T 12:00pm - 1:00pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 10735 Janna Leala Berman T 1:10pm - 2:10pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 10736 John R Tabor T 4:40pm - 5:40pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10737 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:30pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10738 Derek C Obenschain TTh 4:40pm - 7:40pm
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10739 Parker Maloney TTh 12:00pm - 3:00pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10740 Yvonne H Zhu WF 10:50am - 1:50pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10741 Evan Timothy Long WF 2:00pm - 5:00pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10742 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:40pm - 5:40pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10743 James Everett Baumann TTh 4:40pm - 7:40pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10744 Avijit Hazra TTh 8:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10745 Andres Reyna TTh 12:00pm - 3:00pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10746 Tianyi Zheng TTh 12:00pm - 3:00pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10747 Austin Shaff WF 10:50am - 1:50pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 10748 Megan Kelley Armstrong WF 10:50am - 1:50pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 10749 to be arranged
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 10750 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 10751 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 8:30am - 9:30am
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 10752 T 9:10am - 10:10am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 10753 Penny Poon TTh 12:40pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 10755 Robert E. Synovec MWF 10:50am - 11:50am
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 10756 Sarah E. Prebihalo WF 12:00pm - 4:30pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 10757 Kelsey L. Berrier TTh 8:00am - 12:30pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 10758 to be arranged
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 10759 to be arranged
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 10764 to be arranged
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 10765 to be arranged
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 10766 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 10767 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 10768 to be arranged
Share