You are here

Courses - Spring 2020

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Spring 2020

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 11981 Leif Mitchell Layman F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 CE General Chemistry 11928 Ruixuan Wan Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 297 A Science Outreach Participation 12032 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 11906 Caroline Loe She.her Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 CD Organic Chemistry 11997 Madison Brynn Goodstein M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12091 to be arranged
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 11867 Min Yen Lee Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 239 BD Organic Chemistry 11988 Brianne King W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 BJ General Chemistry 11920 Wendy Ni Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12043 Theresa A Gozzo TTh 12:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 11907 Samuel T. Barlow Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12004 Parker J Sommerville TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 464 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12064 Todd Johnathan Anderson TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 11863 Xiaolin Liu Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BE Organic Chemistry 11989 Brianne King W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BK General Chemistry 11921 Shutian Lu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12007 Mitchell Thomas Lee TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 11878 Nisarg Joshi T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12003 John R Tabor TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 464 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12063 Bruce H. Robinson M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 11859 Sonia Schoneich Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 11966 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 11954 Benjamin K. Leipzig TTh 11:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12042 Emily Pruitt TTh 8:00am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 11879 Jacob Finney T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 11983 Wei Pin Teh F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12062 Nicholas Vetterli WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 11860 Julia Lund Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 11967 Sarah Zeitler F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 221 A Principles Of Chemistry III 11944 Deborah Wiegand TTh 12:30pm - 1:50pm
CHEM 242 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12024 Jiaying Yang TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 11880 Nisarg Joshi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 21657 Janna Leala Berman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12060 Bruce H. Robinson M 8:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 11861 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 10:30am - 11:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 21658 Janna Leala Berman F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 11941 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12017 Claire E. Kozemchak TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 11881 Jacob Albrikan T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 239 CC Organic Chemistry 11996 Madison Brynn Goodstein M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12058 David S. Ginger MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 11909 Maddie Breshears Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AK Organic Chemistry 21689 Janna Leala Berman F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 162 CF General Chemistry 11929 Michael Dinh Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12018 Christopher Fellin TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 11871 Lutz Maibaum MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 11962 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12089 Christine K. Luscombe T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 CJ General Chemistry 11933 Ruixuan Wan Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BL General Chemistry 11922 Yuting Zeng Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 11977 Leif Mitchell Layman F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 BE General Chemistry 11915 Mark Boyer Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 21663 Tianyi Zheng WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 11872 Samantha Jane Marcotte T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 11963 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12090 to be arranged
CHEM 162 C General Chemistry 11923 Colleen Craig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 BC Organic Chemistry 11987 Samantha Phan W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 221 AI Principles Of Chemistry III 11953 Jing Jei Lee F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12041 Matthew F. Bush MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 11874 Jacob Albrikan T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 11964 Meredith Pomfret F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12082 to be arranged
CHEM 162 B General Chemistry 11910 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 397 A Science Outreach Mentors 12047 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 11942 to be arranged
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12040 Sarah Marie West WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 11876 Yvonne H Zhu T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 11965 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 586 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12083 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 CA General Chemistry 11924 Dakota Kennedy Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12029 Alexander Filemon Dohoda WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 199 B Special Problems 11943 to be arranged
CHEM 242 BH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12030 Claudia Willis She.her WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 11903 Fiona Xi Xu Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 11968 Meredith Pomfret F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12079 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 162 BI General Chemistry 11919 Shaun Gallagher Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12057 Gabriele Varani MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 221 AA Principles Of Chemistry III 11945 Anton Taraskin F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12038 Julie A. Kovacs T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 11862 Min Yen Lee Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 11969 Meredith Pomfret F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12080 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 162 BC General Chemistry 11913 Shutian Lu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 242 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12025 Andres Reyna TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AB Principles Of Chemistry III 11946 Jing Jei Lee F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12039 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 11857 Grace Wang Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 11970 Sarah Zeitler F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 567 AA Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12076 Todd Johnathan Anderson TTh 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 BF General Chemistry 11916 Grant Ochoa Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12005 Patrick Thomas Smith TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 221 AC Principles Of Chemistry III 11947 Peter Aaron Defnet F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12035 Julie A. Kovacs T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 11858 Timothy Joseph Trinklein Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 11979 Wei Pin Teh F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 547 A Data Science Capstone Project 12072 David A. C. Beck W 11:00am - 11:50am
CHEM 221 AG Principles Of Chemistry III 11951 Yosef M. Bedaso F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12006 Jitkanya Wong TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 221 AD Principles Of Chemistry III 11948 Armyta Samia-Kalantari F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12036 Penny Poon TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 11905 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 11961 Matthew R. Golder TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 553 A Statistical Mechanics 12074 Lutz Maibaum MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 221 AH Principles Of Chemistry III 11952 Anton Taraskin F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12031 Avijit Hazra WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 221 AE Principles Of Chemistry III 11949 Yosef M. Bedaso F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12037 Leo B Porter-Zasada WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 11901 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 11978 Leif Mitchell Layman F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 525 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12070 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 532 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12071 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 11957 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12009 Derek Curtis Obenschain WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 221 AF Principles Of Chemistry III 11950 Peter Aaron Defnet F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12012 Lawrence M. Goldman M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 11898 Maddie Breshears Th 8:30am - 9:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 CG Organic Chemistry 12000 Madison Brynn Goodstein M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 510 A Current Problems In Inorganic Chemistry 21512 Julie A. Kovacs WF 9:00am - 10:20am
CHEM 165 AB Honors General Chemistry 11938 Jack Geary Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12010 Lindsey Ulmer WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 162 BD General Chemistry 11914 Micaela Kalmek Homer Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 399 B Undergraduate Research 12049 to be arranged
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 11887 Kristina Marie Herman T 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 11960 Kelsey L. Berrier W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12092 to be arranged
CHEM 196 A Chemistry Frontiers 21437 Alexandra Velian W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12015 Calvin Jon Antolin Leonen TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 197 A Science Outreach Training 11940 Abbie April Pickering M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 425 A Meso And Microfluidics In Chemical Analysis 12050 Ashleigh Theberge MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 11877 Erika Coronel T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 11958 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12087 Pradipsinh Rathod Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 165 A Honors General Chemistry 11936 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12016 Noah Porter TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 11904 Fiona Xi Xu Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 BA General Chemistry 11911 Mark Boyer Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 432 A Advanced Bio-Organic Chemistry 12056 Dustin J. Maly MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 11868 Julia Lund Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 239 BG Organic Chemistry 11991 Samantha Phan W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12088 Gary P. Drobny W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 CB General Chemistry 11925 Laurence William Giordano Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12028 James Everett Baumann WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 11892 Kevin Guesang Lee T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 162 BB General Chemistry 11912 Grant Ochoa Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 242 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 21662 Evan Timothy Long WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 11865 Christopher Mcallister Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 239 BF Organic Chemistry 11990 Brianne King W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 457 A Physical Chemistry 12059 David J. Masiello MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 CC General Chemistry 11926 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 242 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12021 Jiahao Wan WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 11869 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 BG General Chemistry 11917 Micaela Kalmek Homer Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12014 Amrita Basu TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 11866 Sonia Schoneich Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 239 BA Organic Chemistry 11985 Samantha Phan W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12085 Daniel R. Gamelin T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 11908 William Miller Th 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12048 to be arranged
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 11870 Christopher Mcallister Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 BH General Chemistry 11918 Yuting Zeng Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12013 Viktoria V. Pakhnyuk TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 11864 Paige Elizabeth Sudol Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 11975 Damian G Dunford TTh 9:30am - 10:50am
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12084 Gojko Lalic Th 3:00pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 162 CK General Chemistry 11934 Jasper Van Kirk Thompson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12022 Lawrence M. Goldman M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 11884 Sarah L. Keller MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 C Organic Chemistry 11993 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 3:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 347 AA Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12046 Maire Kathleen Gavagan WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 11895 Shihan Xu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 11959 Kelsey L. Berrier W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12061 Rachel Huchmala TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 162 CL General Chemistry 11935 Samuel Meier Jahn Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 299 B Special Problems And Report Writing 12034 to be arranged
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 11885 Trevor Johnston T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 11980 Wei Pin Teh F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 242 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12026 Austin Shaff TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 11896 Kimo Pressler T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 11971 Meredith Pomfret F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 524 A Analytical Mass Spectrometry 12069 František Tureček MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 11955 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12011 Parker Maloney WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 11888 Kristina Marie Herman T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BH Organic Chemistry 11992 Brianne King W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12008 Ryan Shafranek WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 11889 Kimo Pressler T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CF Organic Chemistry 11999 Siyami Cem Millik M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 567 A Computers In Data Acquisition And Analysis 12075 Bruce H. Robinson M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 11956 Jeffrey Paz Buenaflor W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12023 Seoyeon Hong TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 11891 Trevor Johnston T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 CH Organic Chemistry 12001 Madison Brynn Goodstein M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12019 Viktoria V. Pakhnyuk WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 11890 Saransh Shreepal Jain T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 11972 Sarah Zeitler F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12077 Brandi M. Cossairt to be arranged
CHEM 165 AA Honors General Chemistry 11937 Wei Zhang Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 10:30am - 1:20pm
CHEM 347 A Organic And Qualitative Organic Honors Laboratory 12045 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 11893 Shihan Xu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12002 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12068 to be arranged
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 11897 Deborah Wiegand MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 11973 Sarah Zeitler F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 CB Organic Chemistry 11995 Siyami Cem Millik M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12078 Gojko Lalic to be arranged
CHEM 162 CG General Chemistry 11930 Liam Wrigley Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12033 to be arranged
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 11894 Kevin Guesang Lee T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 BB Organic Chemistry 11986 Samantha Phan W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 486 A Electronic Dynamics In Organic And Inorganic Materials 12065 Cody W. Schlenker MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 11882 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 CA Organic Chemistry 11994 Siyami Cem Millik M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12081 Alexandra Velian to be arranged
CHEM 162 CH General Chemistry 11931 Dakota Kennedy Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 242 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12027 Amy Lynn Mayhugh WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 11899 Ricardo Andres Rivera-Maldonado Th 9:30am - 10:20am
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 11976 Leif Mitchell Layman F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12086 Dan Fu M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 11883 Jennifer Irvin Bennett T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 CE Organic Chemistry 11998 Siyami Cem Millik M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 162 CI General Chemistry 11932 July Zhou Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 242 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12020 Louisa Reilly WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 11900 Casey Hannah Bisted Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AL Organic Chemistry 21690 Janna Leala Berman F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12066 to be arranged
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 11886 Saransh Shreepal Jain T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 11982 Wei Pin Teh F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 CD General Chemistry 11927 July Zhou Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 337 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12044 Michael H. Gelb MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 11902 Caroline Loe She.her Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 B Organic Chemistry 11984 Jesse G. Zalatan TTh 2:00pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 499 B Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12067 to be arranged
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 11856 Xiaosong Li MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
Share