You are here

Courses - Autumn 2023

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Autumn 2023

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Course Course Title (click for details) SLNsort descending Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12297 Dinara Storfer MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12298 Matthieu Chalifour T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12299 Matthieu Chalifour T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12300 Matthieu Chalifour T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12301 Nick Serck T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AE Preparation For General Chemistry 12302 Danica Ye T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 110 AF Preparation For General Chemistry 12303 Danica Ye T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 110 AG Preparation For General Chemistry 12304 Matthieu Chalifour T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AH Preparation For General Chemistry 12305 Nick Serck T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 110 AI Preparation For General Chemistry 12306 Nick Serck T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AJ Preparation For General Chemistry 12307 Nick Serck T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 A Principles Of Chemistry I 12338 Samantha Robinson MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 120 AA Principles Of Chemistry I 12339 Lucas Narisawa F 8:30am - 9:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AB Principles Of Chemistry I 12340 Chisa Zensho F 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AC Principles Of Chemistry I 12341 Annie Moulene F 10:30am - 11:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AD Principles Of Chemistry I 12342 Anneclaire Wageman F 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AE Principles Of Chemistry I 12343 Annie Moulene F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AF Principles Of Chemistry I 12344 Lucas Narisawa F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AG Principles Of Chemistry I 12345 Maddie Breshears F 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AH Principles Of Chemistry I 12346 Corvo Tran F 9:30am - 10:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 120 AI Principles Of Chemistry I 12347 Corvo Tran F 10:30am - 11:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AJ Principles Of Chemistry I 12348 Abby Strominger F 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 120 AK Principles Of Chemistry I 12349 Anneclaire Wageman F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 120 AL Principles Of Chemistry I 12350 Maddie Breshears F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12353 Colleen Craig MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12354 King Wai Chiu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12355 Cole Detels Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12356 King Wai Chiu Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12357 Cole Detels Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12358 Wenyu Huang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12359 Edison Bryant Cummings Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12360 Gillian Shen Th 9:30am - 10:20am
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12361 Pedro Vasquez Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12362 Nicolas Nguyen Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12364 Kayla Ann Markuson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12365 Valencia Parker Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AM General Chemistry 12366 Justin Pothoof Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AN General Chemistry 12367 Cassandra Morgan Padilla Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 AO General Chemistry 12368 Mickey Moonkaen Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AP General Chemistry 12369 Ian Lyons Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 AQ General Chemistry 12370 Wenyu Huang Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 AR General Chemistry 12371 Anna Lin Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AS General Chemistry 12372 Gillian Shen Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AT General Chemistry 12373 Michael Pu Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 AU General Chemistry 12374 Valencia Parker Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 AV General Chemistry 12375 Anna Lin Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12378 Colleen Craig MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12379 Juan Carlos Sanchez T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12380 Pedro Vasquez T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12381 Yangwei Shi T 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12382 Kayla Ann Markuson T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12383 Haden Wikar T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12384 Jacob Howard Russell T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12385 Khoa Ngo T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12386 Justin Pothoof T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12387 Jacob Howard Russell T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12388 Kinsey Drake T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12389 Mickey Moonkaen T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12390 Juan Carlos Sanchez T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BM General Chemistry 12391 Khoa Ngo T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BN General Chemistry 12392 Amy Harris T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BO General Chemistry 12393 Nicolas Nguyen T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BP General Chemistry 12394 Cassandra Morgan Padilla T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BR General Chemistry 12396 Michael Pu T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BT General Chemistry 12398 Haden Wikar T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BU General Chemistry 12399 Edison Bryant Cummings T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BV General Chemistry 12400 Young Li T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 BW General Chemistry 12401 Yangwei Shi T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BX General Chemistry 12402 Young Li T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 C General Chemistry 12403 Charles Barrows MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 CA General Chemistry 12404 Ruby Zhang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CB General Chemistry 12405 Melissa Molina T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CC General Chemistry 12406 Ulises Perez T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CD General Chemistry 12407 Ruthanne Nuckels T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CE General Chemistry 12408 Phil Cruz T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CF General Chemistry 12409 Markus Fredrick Bergstrom T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CG General Chemistry 12410 Hope Robinson T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CH General Chemistry 12411 Phil Cruz T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 CI General Chemistry 12412 Wes Leininger T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 CJ General Chemistry 12413 Markus Fredrick Bergstrom T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 CK General Chemistry 12414 Jon Ikaika Kim T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 CL General Chemistry 12415 Jakob Klein T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 D General Chemistry 12416 Charles Barrows MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 DA General Chemistry 12417 Leah Evelyn Zahn Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DB General Chemistry 12418 Ruthanne Nuckels Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DC General Chemistry 12419 Ezra Kawika Bacon-Gershman Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DD General Chemistry 12420 Hope Robinson Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DE General Chemistry 12421 Zoe Wang Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DF General Chemistry 12422 Hannah Abigail Halstead Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DG General Chemistry 12423 Leah Evelyn Zahn Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DH General Chemistry 12424 Zoe Wang Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DI General Chemistry 12425 Melissa Molina Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DJ General Chemistry 12426 Hanna Sakura Spidel Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DK General Chemistry 12427 Ruby Zhang Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DL General Chemistry 12428 Ulises Perez Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DM General Chemistry 12429 Hannah Abigail Halstead Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 DO General Chemistry 12431 Bruce Feng Th 10:30am - 11:20am
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DP General Chemistry 12432 Jon Ikaika Kim Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 DR General Chemistry 12434 Bruce Feng Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DT General Chemistry 12436 Annie Zixuan Xu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 142 DU General Chemistry 12437 Ezra Kawika Bacon-Gershman Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 142 DV General Chemistry 12438 Jonathan Swift Bersson Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 DW General Chemistry 12439 Jonathan Swift Bersson Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12441 Lutz Maibaum MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 143 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12442 Hailey Akins T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 143 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12443 Hailey Akins T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 143 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12444 Farhad Akrami T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 143 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12445 Farhad Akrami T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 A Honors General Chemistry 12446 Joshua C. Vaughan MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 145 AA Honors General Chemistry 12447 Katie Kothlow Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 145 AB Honors General Chemistry 12448 Alexandros Andrew Peltekis Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 145 AC Honors General Chemistry 12449 Alexandros Andrew Peltekis Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 145 AD Honors General Chemistry 12450 Katie Kothlow Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12451 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12452 Haylee Christine Meissner T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12453 Sasha Naomi Sawyer T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12454 Lauren Peck T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12455 Kevin Moser T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12456 Robert Espinoza T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12457 Romee Wu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12458 Robert Espinoza T 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12459 Tyson Carr T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12460 Sasha Naomi Sawyer T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12461 Lauren Peck T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12462 Haylee Christine Meissner T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12463 Kevin Moser T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12464 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12465 Elizabeth Osikhogie Momoh Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AB General Chemistry 12466 Alex Mozsolits Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12467 Yuka Kurasaka Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AE General Chemistry 12469 Alex Mozsolits Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12470 Yuka Kurasaka Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12471 Elijah O Layton Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12472 Charlie Defreest Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12473 Madisen Nicole Hallsten Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12474 Celine Liew Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AK General Chemistry 12475 Madisen Nicole Hallsten Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AL General Chemistry 12476 Elijah O Layton Th 8:30am - 9:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 162 AM General Chemistry 12477 Xiaofei Guo Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12479 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12480 to be arranged
CHEM 223 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12481 Benjamin K. Leipzig MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12482 Ryan Juen Wang T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 223 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12483 Sena Noaman T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 223 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12484 Ryan Juen Wang T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 223 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12485 Sena Noaman T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 223 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12486 Ryan Juen Wang T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 223 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12487 Ryan Juen Wang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 223 AG Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12488 Sena Noaman T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 223 AH Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12489 Sena Noaman T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12490 Forrest E. Michael TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12491 Dhyan A Ray W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AB Organic Chemistry 12492 Shardon Morrill W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12493 Dhyan A Ray W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12494 Shardon Morrill W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12495 Langxuan Yang W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12496 Dhyan A Ray W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12497 Langxuan Yang W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12498 Shardon Morrill W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12499 Langxuan Yang W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12500 Dhyan A Ray W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12501 Shardon Morrill W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AL Organic Chemistry 12502 Langxuan Yang W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 B Organic Chemistry 12503 Samantha Robinson TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 BA Organic Chemistry 12504 Alyssa Riglos M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 BB Organic Chemistry 12505 Eli Jaffe M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 BC Organic Chemistry 12506 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BD Organic Chemistry 12507 Eli Jaffe M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 BE Organic Chemistry 12508 Alyssa Riglos M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BF Organic Chemistry 12509 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 BG Organic Chemistry 12510 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BH Organic Chemistry 12511 Omeed Yazdani M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 BI Organic Chemistry 12512 Alyssa Riglos M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BJ Organic Chemistry 12513 Pedro Antonio Pliego M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 BK Organic Chemistry 12514 Alyssa Riglos M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 BL Organic Chemistry 12515 Omeed Yazdani M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 C Organic Chemistry 12516 Lawrence M. Goldman TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 237 CA Organic Chemistry 12517 Austin Wang F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 237 CB Organic Chemistry 12518 Austin Wang F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 237 CC Organic Chemistry 12519 Austin Wang F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 CD Organic Chemistry 12520 Alice Martynova F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 CE Organic Chemistry 12521 Austin Wang F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CF Organic Chemistry 12522 Anna Guei Duboff F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 237 CG Organic Chemistry 12523 Alice Martynova F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CH Organic Chemistry 12524 Anna Guei Duboff F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 CI Organic Chemistry 12525 Alice Martynova F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CJ Organic Chemistry 12526 Anna Guei Duboff F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 CK Organic Chemistry 12527 Alice Martynova F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 237 CL Organic Chemistry 12528 Anna Guei Duboff F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12529 Gojko Lalic TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12530 Andrew F. Garcia W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12531 Andrew F. Garcia W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12532 Andrew F. Garcia W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12533 Parker Maloney W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12534 Parker Maloney W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12535 Parker Maloney W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12536 Parker Maloney W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12537 Andrew F. Garcia W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12538 Lauren J. Rajakovich TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12539 Paige Marie Gannon M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12540 Paige Marie Gannon M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12541 Jayden Eppley M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12542 Jayden Eppley M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AE Organic Chemistry 12543 Paige Marie Gannon M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AF Organic Chemistry 12544 Paige Marie Gannon M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AG Organic Chemistry 12545 Jayden Eppley M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 239 AH Organic Chemistry 12546 Jayden Eppley M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12547 Lawrence M. Goldman M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12548 Lucy Patricia Miller TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12549 Nidhi Mehta TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12550 Noel Jameson TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12551 Beau Beshires TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12552 Madyson Olivia Briggs WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12553 Bofei Wang WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12555 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12556 Shengzhang Su TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12557 Ruining Yang TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12558 Lars Mclaughlin TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12559 Yuxuan Zhang TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 242 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12560 Austin Shaff WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12561 Hayden Henry WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 242 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12562 Harrison Hu WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12564 to be arranged
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12565 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12566 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12567 Matthew Chang TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12569 Benjamin K. Leipzig T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12570 Reed Emile Worland TTh 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12571 Crystal Chung WF 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12572 Robert E. Synovec MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12573 Robert Chaiyo Halvorsen TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12574 Wenjing Ma TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 335 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12575 Champak Chatterjee MTWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12576 to be arranged
CHEM 416 A Transition Metals 12577 Douglas A. Reed MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 430 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12587 Matthew R. Golder MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 434 A Polymer Chemistry 12588 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 441 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12589 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12590 Gary P. Drobny MTWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 452 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12591 Bruce H. Robinson MTWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 455 A Physical Chemistry 12592 David J. Masiello MWThF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 458 A Air Pollution Chemistry 12593 Becky Alexander MW 9:00am - 10:20am
F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 460 A Spectroscopic Molecular Identification 12594 Tomikazu Sasaki MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 461 A Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12595 Sarah L. Keller M 1:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 461 AA Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12596 Praise Anyanwu TTh 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 461 AB Physical Chemistry Laboratory 12597 Zixu Huang WF 1:30pm - 4:50pm
CHEM 462 A Techniques Of Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12600 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 8:30am - 9:20am
TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 466 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12601 Gerald T. Seidler T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 466 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12602 Gerald T. Seidler T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 475 A Honors Physical Chemistry 12603 Anne B. McCoy TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 484 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12604 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12605 to be arranged
CHEM 500 A Grant Proposal And Scientific Writing 12606      S 9:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 501 A Readings In Chemistry 12607 to be arranged
CHEM 508 A Advanced Inorganic Chemistry 12608 Julie A. Kovacs TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 516 A Transition Metals 12609 Douglas A. Reed MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 521 A Analytical Electrochemistry 12610 Bo Zhang MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 530 A Advanced Physical Organic Chemistry 12622 Matthew R. Golder MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 534 A Polymer Chemistry 12623 Alshakim Nelson MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 541 A Data Science And Materials Informatics 12625 Ting Cao MW 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12627 Shachi Mittal MWThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 550 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12628 Anne B. McCoy TTh 10:00am - 11:20am
CHEM 561 A Introduction To Quantum Information Science And Engineering For Chemists And Materials Scientists 12629 Brandi M. Cossairt MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 566 A Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12630 Gerald T. Seidler T 8:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 566 B Energy Materials, Devices, And Systems 12631 Gerald T. Seidler T 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12632 Dianne J. Xiao to be arranged
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12633 Dustin J. Maly to be arranged
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12634 Stefan Stoll Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12635 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12636 to be arranged
CHEM 584 A Electronic And Optoelectronic Polymers 12637 Samson A. Jenekhe TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12638 to be arranged
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12639 Robert E. Synovec Th 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12641 Alexandra Velian T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12642 František Tureček M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12643 Lauren J. Rajakovich Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12644 Cody W. Schlenker W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12645 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12646 to be arranged
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12648 to be arranged
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12650 to be arranged
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 23311 Dan Fu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 23312 Dan Fu MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AI Organic Chemistry 23557 Yvonne H Zhu M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 239 AJ Organic Chemistry 23558 Yvonne H Zhu M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Share