You are here

Courses - Winter 2022

Listings for future quarters are tentative and subject to change. For the most up-to-date information, please consult the UW Time Schedule. For a listing of all courses potentially offered, see the Course Catalog.

Filter courses

Winter 2022

Chemistry (CHEM) Courses

Coursesort descending Course Title (click for details) SLN Instructor Meeting Time
CHEM 142 AG General Chemistry 12112 Andrew Rossi Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AC General Chemistry 12207 Austin Nixon T 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12304 Evan Timothy Long TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 DH General Chemistry 12178 Filip Stefanovic Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 237 AH Organic Chemistry 12247 Madeline Currie W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 565 AB Computational Chemistry 12381 Lauren Nicole Koulias F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 BB General Chemistry 12146 Zhaoyuan Yang T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 317 A Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12331 Samantha Robinson T 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 142 AH General Chemistry 12113 Emma A Cave Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 162 AD General Chemistry 12208 Yvonne H Zhu T 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 241 AG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12305 Emily Miura-Stempel WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DG General Chemistry 12177 Hannah Contreras Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 239 AA Organic Chemistry 12294 Lars Mclaughlin W 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 B General Chemistry 12144 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 571 A Current Research Topics In Inorganic Chemistry 12382 Daniel R. Gamelin to be arranged
CHEM 237 AF Organic Chemistry 12245 Khoi N. Ha W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 317 AA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12332 Kendahl Lynne Walz TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AI General Chemistry 12114 Erin Dunnington Th 8:30am - 9:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AF General Chemistry 12209 Sydney Yeaji Kim T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AH Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12306 Tristan Paul Jesse Wine WF 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DE General Chemistry 12175 Sarah D Helland Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 239 AB Organic Chemistry 12295 Lars Mclaughlin W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 BA General Chemistry 12145 Jessica Kline T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 573 A Current Research Topics In Organic And Biological Chemistry 12383 Dustin J. Maly to be arranged
CHEM 224 AC Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12235 Ryan Cardiff Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 317 AB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12333 Dylan Meamber Rogers WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AD General Chemistry 12109 Erin Dunnington Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 AC Honors General Chemistry 12204 Coire Gavin-Hanner Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12298 Lawrence M. Goldman M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 DF General Chemistry 12176 Mia Omdal Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 A Organic Chemistry 12293 Champak Chatterjee TTh 8:00am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AL General Chemistry 12143 Kirill Shumilov T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 453 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12361 Gary P. Drobny MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AD Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12236 Ryan Cardiff Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 317 B Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12334 Samantha Robinson T 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 317 BA Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12335 Maria Greiner TTh 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AE General Chemistry 12110 Emma A Cave Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 A General Chemistry 12205 František Tureček MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 241 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12299 Alexander Russell TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DB General Chemistry 12172 Emerson Chen Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CD Organic Chemistry 12284 Antonio Vazquez F 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 AK General Chemistry 12142 Matthew Chang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 453 B Physical Chemistry For Biochemists II 12362 Gary P. Drobny MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 224 AE Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12237 Rowina Cora Bell Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 317 BB Inorganic Chemistry Laboratory 12336 Douglas Baumgardner WF 12:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 AF General Chemistry 12111 Wes Leininger Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AA General Chemistry 12206 Phuong Ho Le T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12300 Mercie Hodges TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 DC General Chemistry 12173 Ned Kan Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CE Organic Chemistry 12285 Elizabeth Momoh F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 152 AD General Chemistry 12135 Kirill Shumilov T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 456 A Physical Chemistry 12363 Charles T. Campbell MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 AF Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12238 Rowina Cora Bell Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 321 A Quantitative Analysis 12337 Ashleigh Theberge MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 AC General Chemistry 12108 Dakota Kennedy Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 155 AB Honors General Chemistry 12203 Coire Gavin-Hanner Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12301 Matt Elardo TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 DD General Chemistry 12174 Emerson Chen Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CF Organic Chemistry 12286 Elizabeth Momoh F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 AE General Chemistry 12136 Lauren Brown T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 463 A Spectroscopic Techniques For Structural Identification 12364 Tomikazu Sasaki TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 237 A Organic Chemistry 12239 Samantha Robinson TTh 1:30pm - 2:50pm
CHEM 321 AA Quantitative Analysis 12338 Alice Martynova TTh 9:00am - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 A General Chemistry 12105 Andrea Carroll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 153 AD Accelerated General Chemistry 12200 William Miller W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12302 Khoi N. Ha TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 DA General Chemistry 12171 Sarah D Helland Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CG Organic Chemistry 12287 Antonio Vazquez F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 AF General Chemistry 12137 Thom Snoeren T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 465 A Computational Chemistry 12365 Chad Hoyer M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AA Organic Chemistry 12240 Madeline Currie W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 321 AB Quantitative Analysis 12339 Paige Elizabeth Sudol TTh 1:30pm - 5:50pm
CHEM 142 AA General Chemistry 12106 Rosemary Ma Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 155 A Honors General Chemistry 12201 Anne B. McCoy MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 239 AC Organic Chemistry 12296 Lars Mclaughlin W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 D General Chemistry 12170 Sarah L. Keller MWF 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 238 CH Organic Chemistry 12288 Elizabeth Momoh F 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 AG General Chemistry 12138 Matthew Chang T 11:30am - 12:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 465 AA Computational Chemistry 12366 Ben Link Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AC Organic Chemistry 12242 Madeline Currie W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 336 A Honors Organic Chemistry 12340 Gojko Lalic MWThF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AB General Chemistry 12107 Kyle Yu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 155 AA Honors General Chemistry 12202 Jacob Finney Th 11:30am - 12:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 239 AD Organic Chemistry 12297 Lars Mclaughlin W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 CJ General Chemistry 12167 Jodie C. Tokihiro Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 CI Organic Chemistry 12289 Alexander Silver F 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 AH General Chemistry 12139 Zhaoyuan Yang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 465 AB Computational Chemistry 12367 Lauren Nicole Koulias F 11:30am - 3:20pm
CHEM 237 AD Organic Chemistry 12243 Khoi N. Ha W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 A Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12324 Tomikazu Sasaki M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 110 AD Preparation For General Chemistry 12100 Mitchell Kaminski T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 153 A Accelerated General Chemistry 12196 Lutz Maibaum MTThF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 591 A Seminar In Inorganic Chemistry 12392 Brandi M. Cossairt T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 CK General Chemistry 12168 Hannah Contreras Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 CJ Organic Chemistry 12290 Alice Sohn F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AI General Chemistry 12140 Lauren Brown T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 485 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12368 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 237 AE Organic Chemistry 12244 Grant Dixon W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 242 AA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12325 Austin Shaff TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 110 AC Preparation For General Chemistry 12099 Renee Michelle Gibson T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 153 AA Accelerated General Chemistry 12197 Farhad Akrami W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 592 A Seminar In Analytical Chemistry 12393 Robert E. Synovec M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 CL General Chemistry 12169 Fenris Lu Th 5:30pm - 6:20pm
T 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CK Organic Chemistry 12291 Alexander Silver F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 AJ General Chemistry 12141 Sarah Rose Pristash T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 431 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12357 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 224 A Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12232 Lawrence M. Goldman MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 242 AB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12326 Anton Taraskin TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 110 AB Preparation For General Chemistry 12098 Renee Michelle Gibson T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 153 AB Accelerated General Chemistry 12198 Farhad Akrami W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 593 A Seminar In Organic Chemistry 12395 Jesse G. Zalatan Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 CH General Chemistry 12165 Soren Sandeno Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 CL Organic Chemistry 12292 Alice Sohn F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 A General Chemistry 12131 Daniel T. Chiu MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 436 A Chemical Biology 12358 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 224 AA Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12233 Rowina Cora Bell Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 242 AC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12327 James Everett Baumann TTh 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 110 AA Preparation For General Chemistry 12097 Mitchell Kaminski T 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 153 AC Accelerated General Chemistry 12199 William Miller W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 590 A Seminar In General Chemistry 12389 Christine Gormley Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 152 CI General Chemistry 12166 Jodie C. Tokihiro Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 CC Organic Chemistry 12283 Antonio Vazquez F 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 AA General Chemistry 12132 Daphnee Michelle Marciniak T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 452 A Physical Chemistry For Biochemists I 12360 Lutz Maibaum MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 224 AB Organic Chemistry - Short Program 12234 Rowina Cora Bell Th 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 242 AD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12328 Amy Mayhugh TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 110 A Preparation For General Chemistry 12096 Deborah Wiegand MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AK Organic Chemistry 12267 Devin Rollins M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 590 B Seminar In General Chemistry 12390 Karl R Hermanns Th 5:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 152 CG General Chemistry 12164 Fenris Lu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 C Organic Chemistry 12280 Alshakim Nelson TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 152 AB General Chemistry 12133 Max Zachman Jones T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 426 A Instrumental Analysis 12349 Bo Zhang MW 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 220 AK Principles Of Chemistry II 12230 Adelaide Levenson F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 241 BG Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12318 Robert James Love WF 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 EK General Chemistry 12194 Rachel Huchmala Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 AJ Organic Chemistry 12266 Devin Rollins M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 581 A Preparation For Second-Year Exam 12387 Christine Gormley to be arranged
CHEM 152 CF General Chemistry 12163 Batool Mutawe Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CA Organic Chemistry 12281 Antonio Vazquez F 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 AC General Chemistry 12134 Thom Snoeren T 9:30am - 10:20am
W 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 426 AA Instrumental Analysis 12350 Milomir Suvira T 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 220 AJ Principles Of Chemistry II 12229 Sahiti Shankar F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 220 AI Principles Of Chemistry II 12228 Chelsea Sainsbury F 2:30pm - 3:20pm
M 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 241 BI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12320 Rachel Tenney WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EL General Chemistry 12195 Ryan Ye Jiang Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AH Organic Chemistry 12264 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 585 A Electronic Structure And Application Of Materials 12388 Alexandra Velian TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 152 CD General Chemistry 12161 Jacob Baillie Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 CB Organic Chemistry 12282 Elizabeth Momoh F 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BL General Chemistry 12130 Xiaofei Guo T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 426 AB Instrumental Analysis 12351 Todd Holden Lewis W 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 220 AE Principles Of Chemistry II 12224 Rosemary Ma F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12321 Crystal Chung WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EJ General Chemistry 12193 Hannah Perry Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AI Organic Chemistry 12265 Fernando Banales Mejia M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 574 A Current Research Topics In Spectroscopy 12384 Cody W. Schlenker Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 152 CE General Chemistry 12162 Kate Riffle Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 238 BH Organic Chemistry 12277 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BI General Chemistry 12127 Rose Wang T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 426 AC Instrumental Analysis 12352 Christopher Mcallister Th 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 220 AF Principles Of Chemistry II 12225 Brian Sun F 11:30am - 12:20pm
M 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12322 Jayden Eppley WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 EI General Chemistry 12192 Mickey Kim Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AD Organic Chemistry 12260 Devin Rollins M 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 575 A Current Research Topics In Theoretical And Computational Chemistry 12385 Anne B. McCoy to be arranged
CHEM 152 CC General Chemistry 12160 Soren Sandeno Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BG Organic Chemistry 12276 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 BJ General Chemistry 12128 Ashley Dostie T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 426 AD Instrumental Analysis 12353 Ruixuan Wan F 1:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 220 AG Principles Of Chemistry II 12226 Adelaide Levenson F 12:30pm - 1:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12323 Andrei Draguicevic WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 EH General Chemistry 12191 Zoey Jean Surma Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 AE Organic Chemistry 12261 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 578 A Current Research Topics In Materials Chemistry 12386 Christine Gormley to be arranged
CHEM 152 CB General Chemistry 12159 Devian Shukla Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
W 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 BF Organic Chemistry 12275 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BK General Chemistry 12129 Ashley Dostie T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 426 AE Instrumental Analysis 12354 Ruixuan Wan T 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 220 AH Principles Of Chemistry II 12227 Chelsea Sainsbury F 1:30pm - 2:20pm
M 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 241 BC Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12314 Bradley Gardner TTh 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 EG General Chemistry 12190 Hannah Perry Th 4:30pm - 5:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 AF Organic Chemistry 12262 Fernando Banales Mejia M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 499 A Undergraduate Research And Report Writing 12369 David S. Ginger to be arranged
CHEM 152 CA General Chemistry 12158 Mark Bertolami Th 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 238 BE Organic Chemistry 12274 Stephanie Hanna W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BH General Chemistry 12126 Xiaofei Guo T 11:30am - 12:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 426 AF Instrumental Analysis 12355 Todd Holden Lewis W 4:30pm - 7:20pm
CHEM 220 AB Principles Of Chemistry II 12221 Rosemary Ma F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 BD Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12315 Parker J Sommerville TTh 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 152 EF General Chemistry 12189 Liam Wrigley Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 238 AG Organic Chemistry 12263 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 517 A Organometallics 12370 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 C General Chemistry 12157 Sarah L. Keller MWF 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 238 BD Organic Chemistry 12273 Stephanie Hanna W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 142 BE General Chemistry 12123 Isabella Milanio T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 417 A Organometallic Chemistry 12346 D. Michael Heinekey TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AC Principles Of Chemistry II 12222 Sahiti Shankar F 9:30am - 10:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12316 Samuel Syberg TTh 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 EE General Chemistry 12188 Liam Wrigley Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 238 AB Organic Chemistry 12258 Fernando Banales Mejia M 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 522 A Atomic And Molecular Analytical Spectroscopy 12371 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 BL General Chemistry 12156 Cecily Rosenbaum T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 BC Organic Chemistry 12272 Ramsess Javier Quezada W 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 BF General Chemistry 12124 Tyson Carr T 4:30pm - 5:20pm
T 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 418 A Nuclear Chemistry 12347 Kenneth Czerwinski to be arranged
CHEM 220 AD Principles Of Chemistry II 12223 Sarah Zeitler F 10:30am - 11:20am
M 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 241 BF Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12317 Andres Reyna TTh 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 ED General Chemistry 12187 Ying-Emma Zhu Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 238 AC Organic Chemistry 12259 Fernando Banales Mejia M 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 531 A Advanced Synthetic Organic Chemistry 12372 Forrest E. Michael MWF 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 BK General Chemistry 12155 Shenwei Wu T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 238 BB Organic Chemistry 12271 Stephanie Hanna W 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 142 BG General Chemistry 12125 Tyson Carr T 10:30am - 11:20am
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 422 A Analytical Spectroscopy 12348 Dan Fu MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 199 A Special Problems 12218 Ashleigh Theberge to be arranged
CHEM 241 BB Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12313 Chris Kim TTh 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 EB General Chemistry 12185 Ying-Emma Zhu Th 9:30am - 10:20am
T 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AO Organic Chemistry 12254 Khoi N. Ha W 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 536 A Chemical Biology 12373 Jesse G. Zalatan MWF 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 BH General Chemistry 12152 Scott Noel Lyons T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 B Organic Chemistry 12269 Michael H. Gelb TTh 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 142 BB General Chemistry 12120 Isabelle Rose Mcgee T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 800 A Doctoral Dissertation 12403 Charles T. Campbell to be arranged
CHEM 595 A Seminar In Physical Chemistry 12397 David S. Ginger W 11:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 220 A Principles Of Chemistry II 12219 Deborah Wiegand MTWTh 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 241 AI Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12307 Anna Freund WF 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 EC General Chemistry 12186 Denzel Lambino Th 10:30am - 11:20am
T 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 A Organic Chemistry 12256 Dustin J. Maly TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 542 A Materials And Device Modeling 12374 Ting Cao TTh 8:30am - 9:50am
CHEM 152 BI General Chemistry 12153 Bennet Thomas Griffith Karel T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
W 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AL Organic Chemistry 12268 Devin Rollins M 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 142 BC General Chemistry 12121 Sonia Schoneich T 8:30am - 9:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 597 A Seminar In Molecular Engineering 12398 Alshakim Nelson T 1:00pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 220 AA Principles Of Chemistry II 12220 Brian Sun F 8:30am - 9:20am
M 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AJ Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12308 Shardon Morrill WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 152 DL General Chemistry 12182 Saeef Halim Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 5:30pm - 8:20pm
CHEM 238 AA Organic Chemistry 12257 Ana Paula Kitos Vasconcelos M 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 545 A Data Science Methods For Clean Energy Research 12375 Stephanie Valleau TTh 11:30am - 12:50pm
CHEM 152 BJ General Chemistry 12154 Nathan Ji T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 346 AB Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12343 Lena Sobze WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 142 BD General Chemistry 12122 Tadashi Yutaro Sven Johnson T 9:30am - 10:20am
T 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 600 A Independent Study Or Research 12399 to be arranged
CHEM 198 A Tutorial Study 12217 Scott C. Fung to be arranged
CHEM 241 AK Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12309 Siwei Yu WF 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 152 E General Chemistry 12183 Colleen Craig MWF 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AI Organic Chemistry 12248 Grant Dixon W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 546 A Software Engineering For Molecular Data Scientists 12376 David A. C. Beck TTh 2:30pm - 3:50pm
CHEM 152 BC General Chemistry 12147 Emily Rathbone T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
W 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 399 A Undergraduate Research 12345 Charles T. Campbell to be arranged
CHEM 142 B General Chemistry 12118 Robert E. Synovec MWF 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 142 BA General Chemistry 12119 Andy Wong T 1:30pm - 2:20pm
T 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 700 A Master's Thesis 12401 to be arranged
CHEM 162 AJ General Chemistry 12213 Phuong Ho Le T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 AL Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12310 Morgan Skala WF 6:30pm - 9:20pm
CHEM 152 EA General Chemistry 12184 Jiahao Wan Th 8:30am - 9:20am
T 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AJ Organic Chemistry 12249 Madeline Currie W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 551 A Introduction To Quantum Chemistry 12377 Stefan Stoll MWF 9:30am - 10:20am
CHEM 152 BD General Chemistry 12148 Peter Charles Tinker T 8:30am - 9:20am
F 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 346 A Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12341 Dustin J. Maly T 10:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 142 AL General Chemistry 12117 Wes Leininger Th 3:30pm - 4:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AI General Chemistry 12212 Mark Boyer T 12:30pm - 1:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 241 B Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12311 Lawrence M. Goldman M 4:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 DK General Chemistry 12181 David La Voy Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 237 AK Organic Chemistry 12250 Grant Dixon W 2:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 552 A Statistical Mechanics 12378 Charles T. Campbell MWF 8:30am - 9:20am
CHEM 152 BE General Chemistry 12149 Cecily Rosenbaum T 9:30am - 10:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 346 AA Organic Chemistry Honors Laboratory 12342 Ethan Stoddard WF 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 142 AK General Chemistry 12116 Andrew Rossi Th 2:30pm - 3:20pm
F 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AG General Chemistry 12210 Jenny Xu T 2:30pm - 3:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 BA Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12312 Alexis M Glaudin TTh 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 152 DI General Chemistry 12179 Filip Stefanovic Th 12:30pm - 1:20pm
Th 8:30am - 11:20am
CHEM 237 AM Organic Chemistry 12252 Khoi N. Ha W 3:30pm - 4:20pm
CHEM 565 A Computational Chemistry 12379 Chad Hoyer M 1:30pm - 2:20pm
W 1:30pm - 2:20pm
CHEM 152 BF General Chemistry 12150 Jessica Kline T 10:30am - 11:20am
F 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 299 A Special Problems And Report Writing 12329 Dan Fu to be arranged
CHEM 142 AJ General Chemistry 12115 Rosemary Ma Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 12:30pm - 3:20pm
CHEM 162 AH General Chemistry 12211 Austin Nixon T 3:30pm - 4:20pm
Th 3:30pm - 6:20pm
CHEM 241 AE Organic Chemistry Laboratory 12303 Daniel Zhou TTh 9:30am - 12:20pm
CHEM 152 DJ General Chemistry 12180 Gunnar Goetz Th 9:30am - 10:20am
Th 11:30am - 2:20pm
CHEM 237 AG Organic Chemistry 12246 Grant Dixon W 12:30pm - 1:20pm
CHEM 565 AA Computational Chemistry 12380 Ben Link Th 1:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 152 BG General Chemistry 12151 Emily Rathbone T 11:30am - 12:20pm
Th 2:30pm - 5:20pm
CHEM 312 A Inorganic Chemistry 12330 Dianne J. Xiao MWF 11:30am - 12:20pm
Share